Super Champs In The Macon
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jace Sanford d. Eric Suk   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Jace Sanford d. Connor Hazard   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Eric Suk d. Hunt Stevens   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Jace Sanford d. Samuel Johnson   4-1; 5-4(5)
  QF    Connor Hazard d. Isaac Buerkle   4-0; 5-3
  QF    Hunt Stevens d. George Alexander   4-2; 5-3
  QF    Eric Suk d. William McMullan   4-2; 5-4

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Johnson d. Connor Hazard   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Samuel Johnson d. Hunt Stevens   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Connor Hazard d. George Alexander   3-5; 4-0; 1-0
  SQ    Samuel Johnson d. Isaac Buerkle   4-0; 4-0
  SQ    George Alexander d. William McMullan   3-5; 4-1; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Fackler d. Akhil Potturi   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Brian Garcia d. Jordan Bruck   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    Akhil Potturi d. Jordan Bruck   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    William Fackler d. Brian Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Akhil Potturi d. Thomas Brewer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Bruck d. Andrew Cooper   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brian Garcia d. Carson Garner   6-4; 6-0
  QF    William Fackler d. Samuel Barrow   6-0; 6-1
  16    Akhil Potturi d. William Hernandez   6-2; 6-1
  16    Thomas Brewer d. Kireeth Karunakaran   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jordan Bruck d. Alastair Campbell   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrew Cooper d. James Muilenburg   6-1; 6-0
  16    Carson Garner d. Alden Harrison   7-5; 6-2
  16    Brian Garcia d. Landon Carter   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  16    Samuel Barrow d. Carter French   7-5; 7-5
  16    William Fackler d. Simar Bajwa   6-7; 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Simar Bajwa d. Kireeth Karunakaran   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Kireeth Karunakaran d. Carson Garner   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Simar Bajwa d. Landon Carter   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Kireeth Karunakaran d. Samuel Barrow   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Carson Garner d. Alastair Campbell   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Landon Carter d. Andrew Cooper   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Simar Bajwa d. Thomas Brewer   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Kireeth Karunakaran d. William Hernandez   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  QQ    Alastair Campbell d. James Muilenburg   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Landon Carter d. Alden Harrison   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Simar Bajwa d. Carter French   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Wharton d. Michael Agee   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Andres Martin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    John Wharton d. Andres Martin   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Michael Agee d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Andres Martin d. Chase Parker   6-3; 7-5
  QF    John Wharton d. Victor Chatterjee   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Mark Barrow   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Michael Agee d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-4
  16    Chase Parker d. Geoffrey Martin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Andres Martin d. Davis Wall   6-1; 6-0
  16    John Wharton d. Thomas Harrison   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Victor Chatterjee d. Patrick Weindorfer   6-1; 6-4
  16    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Morgan Dunaway   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mark Barrow d. Ryan Rosenthal   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Waldman d. Austin Pitts   6-4; 6-3
  16    Michael Agee d. Christian Tinkey   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Chase Parker d. Mark Barrow   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Mark Barrow d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chase Parker d. Victor Chatterjee   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Justin Waldman d. Geoffrey Martin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Mark Barrow d. Patrick Weindorfer   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Victor Chatterjee d. Morgan Dunaway   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Chase Parker d. Christian Tinkey   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Geoffrey Martin d. Davis Wall   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Patrick Weindorfer d. Thomas Harrison   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Morgan Dunaway d. Ryan Rosenthal   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Christian Tinkey d. Austin Pitts   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alex McNeel d. Christopher Durham   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Jake Beasley d. Baker Waite   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Durham d. Jake Beasley   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Alex McNeel d. Baker Waite   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Christopher Durham d. Carson Harne   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jake Beasley d. Blair Nagel   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alex McNeel d. Jefferson Dockter   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Baker Waite d. Gabriel Caron   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Christopher Durham d. Christopher Truong   6-4; 6-3
  16    Carson Harne d. Matthew Osajima   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jake Beasley d. Alexander Kahn   6-2; 6-1
  16    Blair Nagel d. Alexander Chanthaphaeng   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jefferson Dockter d. Zachary Vaughn   7-5; 6-0
  16    Alex McNeel d. Nicolas Szabo   6-2; 6-2
  16    Gabriel Caron d. Sachin Khurana   6-4; 6-2
  16    Baker Waite d. Max Yelken   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Blair Nagel d. Alexander Chanthaphaeng   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. Matthew Osajima   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Blair Nagel d. Carson Harne   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Osajima d. Gabriel Caron   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. Jefferson Dockter   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Blair Nagel d. Zachary Vaughn   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Carson Harne d. Sachin Khurana   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Matthew Osajima d. Christopher Truong   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Alexander Chanthaphaeng d. Alexander Kahn   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Zachary Vaughn d. Nicolas Szabo   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QQ    Sachin Khurana d. Max Yelken   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andre Canino d. Jonathan Jemison   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Joseph Durham d. Daniel Peacock   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jonathan Jemison d. Daniel Peacock   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Andre Canino d. Joseph Durham   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan Jemison d. Hayden Victer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Peacock d. Johnathon Martin   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Andre Canino d. Gray Wells   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Joseph Durham d. Andres Almeyda   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Jemison d. Frank Crump   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hayden Victer d. Ryan Miner   7-5; 6-1
  16    Johnathon Martin d. Kian Roshani   6-2; 6-4
  16    Daniel Peacock d. Andrew Fletcher   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Gray Wells d. Kenji Yoshida   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andre Canino d. Alvaro Godoy   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joseph Durham d. Samuel Price   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(7)
  16    Andres Almeyda d. Steven Dennard   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alvaro Godoy d. Gray Wells   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gray Wells d. Andres Almeyda   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Alvaro Godoy d. Samuel Price   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Andres Almeyda d. Ryan Miner   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Gray Wells d. Kian Roshani   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Alvaro Godoy d. Johnathon Martin   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Samuel Price d. Hayden Victer   6-0; 6-7; 1-0
  QQ    Ryan Miner d. Frank Crump   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Kian Roshani d. Andrew Fletcher   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alvaro Godoy d. Kenji Yoshida   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Samuel Price d. Steven Dennard   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    McKenzie Oliver d. Rebecca Kenirey   3-5; 4-1; 4-3
  R1    Audrey Noyseng d. Francis Drake   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Audrey Noyseng d. Ella Suk   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Rebecca Kenirey d. Francis Drake   5-3; 5-4
  R1    McKenzie Oliver d. Francis Drake   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Rebecca Kenirey d. Ella Suk   4-1; 5-4
  R1    Audrey Noyseng d. Rebecca Kenirey   4-5; 4-1; 1-0
  R1    McKenzie Oliver d. Ella Suk   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Francis Drake d. Ella Suk   4-1; 4-2
  R1    McKenzie Oliver d. Audrey Noyseng   5-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ann Spurka d. Madison Trinh   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Deniz Karaca d. Mackenzie White   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ann Spurka d. Mackenzie White   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madison Trinh d. Deniz Karaca   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Mackenzie White d. Sakura Murayama   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ann Spurka d. Lillie Norred   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Deniz Karaca d. McKenna Lowin   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Madison Trinh d. Kennedy Hazelwood   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sakura Murayama d. Isabelle Kuhnert   6-2; 6-0
  16    Mackenzie White d. Melanie Rubanov   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lillie Norred d. Rory Church   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ann Spurka d. Avery Oppenheim   6-0; 6-1
  16    McKenna Lowin d. Brooke Despriet   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    Deniz Karaca d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kennedy Hazelwood d. Hadley McClatchey   6-4; 6-4
  16    Madison Trinh d. Josephine Drake   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Avery Oppenheim d. Sakura Murayama   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Avery Oppenheim d. Isabelle Kuhnert   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sakura Murayama d. Brooke Despriet   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Isabelle Kuhnert d. Kennedy Hazelwood   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Avery Oppenheim d. McKenna Lowin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brooke Despriet d. Lillie Norred   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Sakura Murayama d. Josephine Drake   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Isabelle Kuhnert d. Melanie Rubanov   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Avery Oppenheim d. Rory Church   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Brooke Despriet d. Mercedes Neumeier-White   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Josephine Drake d. Hadley McClatchey   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Hutchings d. Shelly Ray   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Jordan Bowie d. Taylor Despriet   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shelly Ray d. Taylor Despriet   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Hutchings d. Jordan Bowie   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Despriet d. Sevyn Waters   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Shelly Ray d. Samantha Birger   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jordan Bowie d. Alexis Trammell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Hannah Hutchings d. Kelli Osajima   6-2; 6-2
  16    Taylor Despriet d. Ann Maria Adams   7-5; 0-6; 6-0
  16    Shelly Ray d. Kasey Griffin   Wd (inj)
  16    Alexis Trammell d. Marielle Leahy   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kelli Osajima d. Sydney Lopez   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kelli Osajima d. Sevyn Waters   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kelli Osajima d. Alexis Trammell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sevyn Waters d. Marielle Leahy   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Kelli Osajima d. Ann Maria Adams   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alexis Trammell d. Kasey Griffin   Wd (inj)
  QF    Marielle Leahy d. Samantha Birger   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Sevyn Waters d. Sydney Lopez   6-7; 6-2; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brooke Bogdanovich d. Ana Albertson   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Rebecca Rubanov d. Jessica Hyland   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Bogdanovich d. Jessica Hyland   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ana Albertson d. Rebecca Rubanov   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jessica Hyland d. Monica Thomas   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Brooke Bogdanovich d. Tate Crymes   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rebecca Rubanov d. Kelsey Smith   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Ana Albertson d. Eliza Freedman   6-2; 6-1
  16    Monica Thomas d. Elizabeth Hurst   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  16    Jessica Hyland d. Taylor Dodd   6-2; 6-2
  16    Tate Crymes d. Brianna Fleming   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brooke Bogdanovich d. Sydney McGraw   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kelsey Smith d. Idaraesit Etteh   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rebecca Rubanov d. Abigail Waldman   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Eliza Freedman d. Rachel Cooper   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ana Albertson d. Morgan Dodd   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Hurst d. Rachel Cooper   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth Hurst d. Kelsey Smith   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Rachel Cooper d. Abigail Waldman   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Elizabeth Hurst d. Eliza Freedman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Kelsey Smith d. Brianna Fleming   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Abigail Waldman d. Tate Crymes   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    Rachel Cooper d. Monica Thomas   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Elizabeth Hurst d. Taylor Dodd   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Brianna Fleming d. Sydney McGraw   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Abigail Waldman d. Idaraesit Etteh   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Rachel Cooper d. Morgan Dodd   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tracy Johnson d. Kristen Jones   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Anneliese Leahy d. Taylor Vinge   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Tracy Johnson d. Anneliese Leahy   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kristen Jones d. Taylor Vinge   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tracy Johnson d. Phoenix Gandy   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anneliese Leahy d. Hannah Greene   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Taylor Vinge d. Jasmine Burton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kristen Jones d. Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng   6-0; 6-2
  16    Phoenix Gandy d. Ashley Denby   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hannah Greene d. Scarlet Cook   6-0; 7-6(5)
  16    Jasmine Burton d. Elizabeth Lazarus   6-3; 6-2
  16    Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng d. Jessica Lewis   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng d. Jessica Lewis   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng d. Scarlet Cook   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Lewis d. Elizabeth Lazarus   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Gabrielle Chanthaphaeng d. Ashley Denby   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Scarlet Cook d. Jasmine Burton   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Elizabeth Lazarus d. Hannah Greene   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jessica Lewis d. Phoenix Gandy   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 12:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative