Cynwyd Fall Open DR L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonah Rebert d. Brady Burns   3-6; 7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Jonah Rebert d. Harold Jensen   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Brady Burns d. William Hoog   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    Jonah Rebert d. Daniel Porreca   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Harold Jensen d. Ethan Lee   6-4; 6-3
  QF    William Hoog d. Daniel Timoney   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brady Burns d. Michael Atkins   6-4; 6-2
  16    Daniel Porreca d. Jamie Slater   6-0; 6-7(5); 10-5
  16    Ethan Lee d. Matthieu Benoit-Cattin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Harold Jensen d. Liam Birnie   Wo (emerg)
  16    Daniel Timoney d. Garrett Spillerman   6-2; 6-4
  16    William Hoog d. Abhinav Pillai   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Atkins d. James Jones   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sidney Smith d. John Walsh   6-4; 6-2
  SF    John Walsh d. Navid Eghbali   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sidney Smith d. Alan Jesudason   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Navid Eghbali d. Jonathan Davis   6-2; 6-0
  QF    John Walsh d. Brian Kane   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alan Jesudason d. Josh Joffe   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sidney Smith d. Luke Egan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jonathan Davis d. William Merhige   6-1; 7-5
  16    Brian Kane d. Carson Lortz   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  16    John Walsh d. Jacob Gokhman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Josh Joffe d. Samarth Gowda   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Luke Egan d. Ethan Jeck   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sashi Kempster d. Ksenija Tasich   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Ksenija Tasich d. Caitlin My Hanh Le   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sashi Kempster d. Ambre Robert   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Caitlin My Hanh Le d. Julie DiCampli   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Ksenija Tasich d. Reeve Fenstermacher   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ambre Robert d. Kanon Ciarrocchi   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Sashi Kempster d. Isabella Calastri   6-0; 6-2
  16    Reeve Fenstermacher d. Meera Jesudason   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kanon Ciarrocchi d. Jackson Birnie   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Helen Ruger d. Julia Gumieniak   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Julia Gumieniak d. Renee Repella   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Helen Ruger d. Kloe Rosenberg   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Kloe Rosenberg d. Keelin McLoughlin   2-6; 6-0; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 30, 2013 at 3:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative