GGC Grizzlies Jr. Fall Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paul Roberts d. Thomas Montroy   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Anish Alase d. Daniel Bynum   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Paul Roberts d. Daniel Bynum   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Montroy d. Anish Alase   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(11-9)
  QF    Daniel Bynum d. Alberto Aponte   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Paul Roberts d. Sean Bellwood   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Anish Alase d. Brandon Banke   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Thomas Montroy d. Cole Brainard   6-4; 6-2
  16    Paul Roberts d. Luke Zhuo   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-8)
  16    Anish Alase d. Grant Nolley   6-2; 6-3
  16    Thomas Montroy d. Rishil Kondapaneni   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Cole Brainard d. Grant Nolley   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Cole Brainard d. Luke Zhuo   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Grant Nolley d. Alberto Aponte   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Luke Zhuo d. Brandon Banke   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Grant Nolley d. Sean Bellwood   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alberto Aponte d. Rishil Kondapaneni   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Olps d. Shayon Malek   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Stephen Clemons d. Andrew Bell   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Shayon Malek d. Andrew Bell   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Olps d. Stephen Clemons   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Shayon Malek d. Christopher Wang   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Andrew Bell d. Alex Harris   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Clemons d. Brooks Berry   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Olps d. Everton Green   6-0; 6-1
  16    Shayon Malek d. Andrew Joel   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-2)

Consolation:
  F    Brooks Berry d. Alex Harris   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brooks Berry d. Everton Green   3-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(10-5)
  SF    Alex Harris d. Christopher Wang   Def (ns)
  QF    Everton Green d. Andrew Joel   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Haley Gaudette d. Sydney Hrehor   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Amie Wang d. Wynter Clemons   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Hrehor d. Wynter Clemons   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Haley Gaudette d. Amie Wang   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Wynter Clemons d. Nayantara Hareesh   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Hrehor d. Mary Bartow   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Amie Wang d. Jaiden Stidston   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nayantara Hareesh d. Jaiden Stidston   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Nayantara Hareesh d. Mary Bartow   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Piaman Jhattu d. Kathryn Dukes   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10-3)
  PL    Cheyanne Brooks d. Michelle Bodnar   4-1Ret (ad)
  SF    Kathryn Dukes d. Michelle Bodnar   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Piaman Jhattu d. Cheyanne Brooks   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kathryn Dukes d. Eleanor Hammond   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michelle Bodnar d. Daria Macarie   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Cheyanne Brooks d. Summer Clemons   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Piaman Jhattu d. Olivia Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michelle Bodnar d. Sydney Robertson   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Eleanor Hammond d. Olivia Brewer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Olivia Brewer d. Summer Clemons   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Eleanor Hammond d. Daria Macarie   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Summer Clemons d. Sydney Robertson   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sofia Villalobos d. Jamie Lunceford   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Avery Watson d. Jillian Walters   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Sofia Villalobos d. Jillian Walters   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jamie Lunceford d. Avery Watson   6-2; 7-6(3)
  QF    Sofia Villalobos d. Madeline Hill   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jillian Walters d. Brittany Lamb   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jamie Lunceford d. Madison Grizzard   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-4)
  QF    Avery Watson d. Lyndsey Pulliam   6-4; 6-3
  16    Madeline Hill d. Maranda Dove   6-3; 6-0
  16    Madison Grizzard d. Gina Bodnar   6-2; 6-2
  16    Avery Watson d. Katie Tarbell   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Maranda Dove d. Brittany Lamb   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maranda Dove d. Madison Grizzard   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-1)
  SF    Brittany Lamb d. Madeline Hill   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Maranda Dove d. Lyndsey Pulliam   Wo (inj)
  QF    Brittany Lamb d. Gina Bodnar   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(10-5)
  QF    Madeline Hill d. Katie Tarbell   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michelle Samson d. Emma Etelalahti   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Autumn Clemons d. Katherine Hill   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Emma Etelalahti d. Autumn Clemons   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Michelle Samson d. Katherine Hill   6-2; 2-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Autumn Clemons d. Caroline Doherty   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Samson d. Taarini Nayar   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Doherty d. Taarini Nayar   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 29, 2013 at 5:50 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative