Orange Beach Battle at the Beach
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Brenton Cate d. Jerrick Phan   4-1; 4-2
  R1    Jacob Miller d. Sam Dersch   5-4(6); 2-4; 7-3
  R1    Jerrick Phan d. Jacob Miller   5-4(7); 0-4; 7-2
  R1    Brenton Cate d. Sam Dersch   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Sam Dersch d. Jerrick Phan   4-2; 4-0
  R1    Brenton Cate d. Jacob Miller   5-4(5); 2-4; 7-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Trotter d. Elliott Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    John Trotter d. Alexander Laperouse   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Elliott Johnson d. Garris Adamson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    John Trotter d. Jay Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Laperouse d. Channing Townshend   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Garris Adamson d. Charles Hensley   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Elliott Johnson d. Benjamin Cleverdon   6-2; 6-2
  16    John Trotter d. Michael Park   6-3; 6-2
  16    Channing Townshend d. Mills Hensley   6-0; 6-0
  16    Garris Adamson d. Nelson Thompson   6-0; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Laperouse d. Jay Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Laperouse d. Michael Park   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Jay Jackson d. Garris Adamson   6-1; 6-2
  SQ    Michael Park d. Charles Hensley   6-1; 6-0
  SQ    Jay Jackson d. Channing Townshend   4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(6)
  R2    Michael Park d. Benjamin Cleverdon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Charles Hensley d. Mills Hensley   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Channing Townshend d. Nelson Thompson   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Hendrix d. Joseph Hand   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Joseph Hand d. Stephen Azar   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Hendrix d. Patrick McGowin   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Azar d. Pete vanLingen   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Joseph Hand d. Cole Murphy   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Patrick McGowin d. Allen Miller   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Thomas Hendrix d. Gray Chancellor   6-0; 6-3
  16    Pete vanLingen d. Blake Barclay   7-5; 6-2
  16    Patrick McGowin d. Connor Murphy   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Patrick McGowin d. Gray Chancellor   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Gray Chancellor d. Stephen Azar   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Patrick McGowin d. Connor Murphy   6-3; 6-0
  SQ    Gray Chancellor d. Allen Miller   6-7(2); 7-5; 1-0(9)
  SQ    Connor Murphy d. Pete vanLingen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gray Chancellor d. Blake Barclay   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Connor Murphy d. Cole Murphy   7-6(6); 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Johann Phan d. Adam Self   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Johann Phan d. Matthew Burks   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Adam Self d. Joshua Ellis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Ellis d. Joseph Sullivan   7-6(4); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Ellis d. Matthew Burks   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Burks d. Joseph Sullivan   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Will Baird d. Nicholas Cruz   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Cruz d. Cameron Faulkner   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Will Baird d. Hunter Lanier   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Cameron Faulkner d. Jay Caldwell   Def (ns)
  QF    Hunter Lanier d. Jered Scarbrough   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jay Caldwell d. Cameron Faulkner   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jay Caldwell d. Hunter Lanier   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Cameron Faulkner d. Jered Scarbrough   6-0; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marleigh Green d. Margaret Sullivan   0-4; 4-1; 7-4
  SF    Marleigh Green d. Claire Prickett   4-1; 5-4(6)
  SF    Margaret Sullivan d. Omelia Macpherson   5-3; 4-0
  QF    Marleigh Green d. Sarah Moore   4-1; 4-1
  QF    Claire Prickett d. Sophia Henry   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Omelia Macpherson d. Mackenzie Park   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Margaret Sullivan d. Lauren Markert   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Claire Prickett d. Omelia Macpherson   4-5(1); 5-3; 7-2
  SF    Omelia Macpherson d. Sarah Moore   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Claire Prickett d. Lauren Markert   4-1; 4-1
  SQ    Sarah Moore d. Sophia Henry   4-0; 4-0
  SQ    Lauren Markert d. Mackenzie Park   4-5(3); 4-2; 7-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ella Thompson d. Kida Ferrari   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kida Ferrari d. Martha Williams   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ella Thompson d. Isabel Northington   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Martha Williams d. Evelyn Prickett   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kida Ferrari d. Jenna Prater   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Isabel Northington d. Laura Katherine Cate   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Isabel Northington d. Martha Williams   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Isabel Northington d. Jenna Prater   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
  SF    Martha Williams d. Laura Katherine Cate   6-1; 6-0
  SQ    Jenna Prater d. Evelyn Prickett   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blaeke Mitchell d. Madelyn Stewart   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Ellen Williams d. Hannah Williams   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Madelyn Stewart d. Hannah Williams   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Blaeke Mitchell d. Ellen Williams   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Madelyn Stewart d. Virginia Arata   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Hannah Williams d. Adele Moore   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Blaeke Mitchell d. Sage Ellis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ellen Williams d. Lauren Laperouse   6-1; 6-0
  16    Virginia Arata d. Meredith Normand   6-4; 7-5
  16    Adele Moore d. Shelby Patterson   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  16    Blaeke Mitchell d. Christina Crandall   6-0; 6-2
  16    Lauren Laperouse d. Chloee Lynn   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sage Ellis d. Virginia Arata   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sage Ellis d. Lauren Laperouse   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Virginia Arata d. Christina Crandall   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Laperouse d. Meredith Normand   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sage Ellis d. Shelby Patterson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Christina Crandall d. Adele Moore   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Virginia Arata d. Chloee Lynn   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Natalie Arnold d. Sarah Nobles   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Natalie Arnold d. Katie Cooke   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Nobles d. Madison Cate   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katie Cooke d. Lanie Grace Dreibelbis   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Katie Cooke d. Madison Cate   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Madison Cate d. Lanie Grace Dreibelbis   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2013 at 1:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative