Brenda Emery/Cross Court Circuit #3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Pabin d. Lincoln Combs   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    Silas Weece d. Pierre-Louis Kauffmann   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Pabin d. Silas Weece   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Lincoln Combs d. Pierre-Louis Kauffmann   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jim Dick d. David Muselman   6-0; 6-1
  PL    George Shashy d. Zachary White   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    David Muselman d. Zachary White   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jim Dick d. George Shashy   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Choopat Suvimolstean d. Spencer Kriss   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Christian Sabharwal d. Mason Ross   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Kriss d. Christian Sabharwal   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Choopat Suvimolstean d. Mason Ross   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Christian Sabharwal d. Mel Zakharia   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Choopat Suvimolstean d. Matthew Halpin   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Halpin d. Mel Zakharia   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katie Robeson d. Raven Jones   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jenna Dick d. Jade Adams   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Katie Robeson d. Jade Adams   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Raven Jones d. Jenna Dick   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Katie Robeson d. Madison Miller   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jade Adams d. Isabelle Kauffmann   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Jenna Dick d. Gabrielle Kauffmann   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Madison Miller d. Isabelle Kauffmann   6-1; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Gallagher d. Amber Pierce   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Lauren Waddles d. Emily Morton   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Amber Pierce d. Emily Morton   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Gallagher d. Lauren Waddles   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Amber Pierce d. Anna Burch   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Emily Morton d. Carlee Denney   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Gallagher d. Lauren Moore   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Waddles d. Caroline Horn   6-0; 6-0
  16    Anna Burch d. Erin Evans   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  16    Carlee Denney d. Callie Justice   6-0; 6-3
  16    Olivia Gallagher d. Tessa Gray   6-1; 7-6
  16    Lauren Waddles d. Katelyn Redd   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Horn d. Anna Burch   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Horn d. Lauren Moore   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anna Burch d. Carlee Denney   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Caroline Horn d. Erin Evans   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Moore d. Callie Justice   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Carlee Denney d. Tessa Gray   3-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Anna Burch d. Katelyn Redd   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Hill d. Grace Headley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Grace Headley d. Amanda Miller   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Madison Hill d. Kelley Barker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Amanda Miller d. Cassidy Justice   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Madison Hill d. Merrick Irwin   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kelley Barker d. Amanda Miller   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kelley Barker d. Cassidy Justice  
  SF    Amanda Miller d. Merrick Irwin   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rosie Halpin d. Maddie Lanham   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 2, 2013 at 12:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative