Wichita Falls ITF
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Fritz d. Kalman Boyd   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Fritz d. Spencer Furman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kalman Boyd d. Nathan Ponwith   7-6(5); 7-6(7)
  QF    Spencer Furman d. William Blumberg   7-6(8); 6-3
  QF    Taylor Fritz d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Kalman Boyd d. Jean Thirouin   7-6(7); 6-4
  QF    Nathan Ponwith d. Jacob Hansen   Wo (inj)
  16    William Blumberg d. Alfredo Perez   6-4; 6-0
  16    Spencer Furman d. Alex Ross   6-0; 6-2
  16    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Jack Van Slyke   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Taylor Fritz d. Daniel Maese   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kalman Boyd d. Connor Curry   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jean Thirouin d. Brian Boyar   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nathan Ponwith d. Lamar Remy   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  16    Jacob Hansen d. Evan Zhu   6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    William Blumberg d. Eric Rutledge   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Federico Herrera Duran   6-1; 7-5
  32    Spencer Furman d. Henry Gordon   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-4
  32    Alex Ross d. Pablo Landa Catan   7-6(1); 6-4
  32    Jack Van Slyke d. Zeke Clark   7-5; 7-5
  32    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Stephen Madonia   4-6; 7-6(4)); 6-4
  32    Taylor Fritz d. Cristian Ivan Martinez de Pena   6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniel Maese d. John McNally   6-3; -6(2); 6-1
  32    Kalman Boyd d. Catalin Mateas   6-4; 6-2
  32    Connor Curry d. Emil Reinberg   7-5; 6-0
  32    Brian Boyar d. Samuel Serrano   6-4; 7-6(7)
  32    Jean Thirouin d. Kevin Lam   6-4; 6-0
  32    Nathan Ponwith d. Chris Norrie   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lamar Remy d. Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 6-2
  32    Evan Zhu d. Pedro Fernandez del Valle   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jacob Hansen d. Alan Nunez Aguilera   6-3; 6-4
  64    William Blumberg d. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eric Rutledge d. Sean Barela   6-0; 6-2
  64    Federico Herrera Duran d. Patrick Kypson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alfredo Perez d. Tillman Haynes   6-1; 6-3
  64    Henry Gordon d. Reilly Opelka   6-4; 6-2
  64    Spencer Furman d. Liam Caruana   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Alex Ross d. Cotter Wilson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Pablo Landa Catan d. Wyatt Earp   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jack Van Slyke d. Jayman Jhattu   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zeke Clark d. Maverick Lin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Andrew Connolly   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stephen Madonia d. Vlad Andrei Dumitru   6-2; 6-2
  64    Taylor Fritz d. Sam Riffice   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cristian Ivan Martinez de Pena d. Matt Tyer   6-4; 7-6(7)
  64    John McNally d. Gianni Mancini   6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Maese d. Ian O'Jon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Catalin Mateas d. Brian Shi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kalman Boyd d. Chase Schupp   6-0; 6-0
  64    Connor Curry d. German Aragon   6-0; 6-4
  64    Emil Reinberg d. William Genesen   6-3; 7-5
  64    Samuel Serrano d. Austin Williams   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Brian Boyar d. Grayson Broadus   6-1; 7-5
  64    Kevin Lam d. Grant Brown   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jean Thirouin d. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nathan Ponwith d. Taylor Cramer   6-1; 6-0
  64    Chris Norrie d. Emilio Moreno   6-7(5; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Wilson Hamilton d. Alex Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-2
  64    Lamar Remy d. Joshua Sheehy   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Nate Eazor   6-3; 6-4
  64    Evan Zhu d. Branch Terrell   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jacob Hansen d. Kamran Khan   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alan Nunez Aguilera d. Alexander Lebedev   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Eric Rutledge d. Stephen Madonia   6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Patrick Kypson d. Michal Matusiak   6-3; 6-0
  16    Austin Williams d. Lee-Shawn Stein   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Nate Eazor d. Wilson Hamilton   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrew Connolly d. Kevin Le   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(9)
  16    Gianni Mancini d. Cotter Wilson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Joshua Sheehy d. Jonathan Baker   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maverick Lin d. Gianni Ross   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Eric Rutledge d. Rory Samuels   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Tucker Massie   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michal Matusiak d. William Conigliaro   6-3; 7-5
  32    Patrick Kypson d. Tyler Cannon   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Austin Williams d. Eric Hadigian   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lee-Shawn Stein d. Chase Bartlett   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Nate Eazor d. Colin Marker   6-1; 6-4
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Omar Naguib   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)
  32    Andrew Connolly d. Wilks Kothmann   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Le d. Kyle Henry   6-2; 6-4
  32    Cotter Wilson d. Will Drumwright   6-1; 6-4
  32    Gianni Mancini d. Eduardo Garcia   6-2; 7-6(7)
  32    Joshua Sheehy d. Jordan Brewer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Baker d. Christian Carrillo   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Gianni Ross d. Parker Wynn   6-4; 6-0
  32    Maverick Lin d. Hady Habib   6-3; 6-4
  64    Tucker Massie d. Mark Nathan Ginting   6-3; 6-1
  64    Patrick Kypson d. Leif Gabrielsen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lee-Shawn Stein d. Dawson Blankinship   6-4; 7-5
  64    Wilson Hamilton d. Gerardo Kamel   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Catherine Bellis d. Emma Higuchi   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Emma Higuchi d. Katie Swan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Hada Chang   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Katie Swan d. Meredith Xepoleas   6-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Emma Higuchi d. Ingrid Neel   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Hada Chang d. Sydney Riley   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Catherine Bellis d. Kelly Chen   6-0; 7-5
  16    Meredith Xepoleas d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-1; 6-2
  16    Katie Swan d. Jessica Ho   6-4; 6-3
  16    Emma Higuchi d. Maria Portillo-Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ingrid Neel d. Anjana Suresh   6-2; 6-1
  16    Hada Chang d. Camila Wesbrooks   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sydney Riley d. Maria Smith   4-2Ret (inj)
  16    Kelly Chen d. Stephanie Hazell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Catherine Bellis d. Jessica Golovin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Luisa Fernanda Guerra Castilla   6-0; 6-3
  32    Meredith Xepoleas d. Caroline Turner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Katie Swan d. Caroline Brinson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jessica Ho d. Sydney Jones   6-4; 6-2
  32    Maria Portillo-Ramirez d. Daniela Pedraza Novak   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Emma Higuchi d. Doreen Crasta   6-4; 6-1
  32    Anjana Suresh d. Jasmin Tripathy   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ingrid Neel d. Raquel Pedraza   6-2; 6-3
  32    Hada Chang d. Danila Morales Beckman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Camila Wesbrooks d. Racquel Lyn   6-4; 6-0
  32    Maria Smith d. Emerald Able   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sydney Riley d. Arisha Ladhani   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Hazell d. Sofia Wicker   5-7; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Kelly Chen d. Ellie Zogg   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jessica Golovin d. Kateri David   6-0; 6-0
  32    Catherine Bellis d. Christina Paulus   6-2; 6-3
  64    Luisa Fernanda Guerra Castilla d. Elizabeth Norman   2-6; 6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  64    Meredith Xepoleas d. Katarina Kozarov   6-1; 7-6(7)
  64    Caroline Turner d. Michelle Torres   6-3; 6-0
  64    Katie Swan d. Ryan Peus   6-3; 6-2
  64    Caroline Brinson d. Karina Vyrlan   6-3; 6-3
  64    Sydney Jones d. Ceijenia Cornelius   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jessica Ho d. Karina Traxler   6-1; 6-3
  64    Maria Portillo-Ramirez d. Rebekah Anderson   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    Doreen Crasta d. Sommer Champion   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Emma Higuchi d. Sophie Chang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anjana Suresh d. Mallory Kenny   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jasmin Tripathy d. Jacqueline Carr   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ingrid Neel d. Chuyang Guan   6-0; 6-4
  64    Raquel Pedraza d. Tai Martin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hada Chang d. Nandini Das   6-4; 6-3
  64    Danila Morales Beckman d. Meghan O'Malley   6-2; 6-0
  64    Racquel Lyn d. Leyla Azaeva   6-3; 6-4
  64    Camila Wesbrooks d. Jada Hart   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Maria Smith d. Abigail Chiu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Emerald Able d. Madison Westby   1-5
  64    Arisha Ladhani d. Peyton Trebisky   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sydney Riley d. Morgan Coppoc   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sofia Wicker d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-4; 6-4
  64    Stephanie Hazell d. Elena Muller   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kelly Chen d. Sumvruta Iyengar   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ellie Zogg d. Elizabeth Sutherland   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Jessica Golovin d. Marjorie Antohi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kateri David d. Elisa Guillen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Christina Paulus d. Lillian Gabrielsen   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2013 at 4:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative