The Orange Co./J.P. Yamasaki Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Ryan Nuno d. Robert Baylon   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Robert Baylon d. Brandon Nakashima   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Ryan Nuno d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Nakashima d. Zachary Svajda   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Robert Baylon d. Eric Hahn   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Andrew Whitehouse   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Nuno d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brandon Nakashima d. Alexey Lunin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zachary Svajda d. Sanchit Gupta   7-5; 6-1
  16    Robert Baylon d. Govind Nanda   6-1; 6-1
  16    Eric Hahn d. Roman Shenkiryk   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Gavin Dail   6-1; 6-3
  16    Andrew Whitehouse d. Matthew Tsolakyan   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  16    Neil Tengbumroong d. Jake Sands   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ryan Nuno d. Kiev Moores   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Nakashima d. Dustin Kua   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexey Lunin d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sanchit Gupta d. Justin Wartenberg   6-0; 6-3
  32    Zachary Svajda d. Peter Stratton   6-2; 4-2Ret (ill)
  32    Robert Baylon d. William Grant   6-2; 6-1
  32    Govind Nanda d. Evan Shamlian   6-1; 6-2
  32    Eric Hahn d. Andrew Huang   6-2; 6-1
  32    Roman Shenkiryk d. Curtis Tam   6-2; 6-2
  32    Gavin Dail d. Parth Sharma   6-4; 6-0
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jacob Lee   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andrew Whitehouse d. Noah Morrow   6-0; 6-2
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Miles Jones   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Jake Sands d. Omni Kumar   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Neil Tengbumroong d. Mike Mkrtchian   7-5; 6-1
  32    Kiev Moores d. James Stathis   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Nuno d. Yousef Khamis   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brandon Nakashima d. Chi Won Yang   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dustin Kua d. Hiromu Kato   6-3; 7-5
  64    Alexey Lunin d. Patrick Maguire   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alec Rabinowitz d. Elyas Obbad   6-1; 6-0
  64    Justin Wartenberg d. Peter Clemente III   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Sanchit Gupta d. Stanley Morris   6-1; 6-2
  64    Peter Stratton d. Joshua Langman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Zachary Svajda d. Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Baylon d. Brett Brinkman   6-1; 6-0
  64    William Grant d. Robert Sillman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Govind Nanda d. Jacob Bullard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Evan Shamlian d. Naara Shin   6-3; 6-0
  64    Eric Hahn d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Huang d. Daniel Lin   6-4; 6-0
  64    Roman Shenkiryk d. Henry Cohanim   6-2; 6-1
  64    Curtis Tam d. Grant Brown   6-0; 6-2
  64    Gavin Dail d. Wally Thayne   6-3; 6-2
  64    Parth Sharma d. Troxell Roclord   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jacob Lee d. Leo Hibi   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Karapet Vardanyan d. Zen Yoshida   6-1; 6-0
  64    Noah Morrow d. Grigor Vardanyan   6-0; 6-4
  64    Andrew Whitehouse d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Miles Jones d. Riley Wartenberg   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Tsolakyan d. William Mori   6-2; 6-1
  64    Omni Kumar d. Jacob Tucker   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Jake Sands d. Danilo Milic   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mike Mkrtchian d. Steven Howe   6-2; 6-0
  64    Neil Tengbumroong d. Joshua Xu   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kiev Moores d. Nicholas Figueira   6-2; 6-2
  64    James Stathis d. De Andre Siringo-Ringo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Yousef Khamis d. Diego Huttepain   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ryan Nuno d. Leyton Bohren   6-3; 6-1
  128    Brandon Nakashima d. Jun Nakamine   6-0; 6-2
  128    Chi Won Yang d. Adam Pham   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  128    Dustin Kua d. Matthew Mu   6-1; 6-2
  128    Hiromu Kato d. Andrew Hu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alexey Lunin d. Jed Kronenberg   6-3; 6-0
  128    Patrick Maguire d. Jonathan Yaffe   7-6; 7-6
  128    Alec Rabinowitz d. Daniel Dulay   6-1; 6-2
  128    Elyas Obbad d. Ryan Mulrooney   6-0; 6-2
  128    Peter Clemente III d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 6-1
  128    Justin Wartenberg d. Nicklaus Vogt   6-0; 6-0
  128    Stanley Morris d. Kevin Yu   6-0; 6-2
  128    Sanchit Gupta d. Dylan Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  128    Joshua Langman d. Nicholas Miller   6-1; 6-0
  128    Peter Stratton d. Louis Hoeger   6-1; 6-0
  128    Zachary Svajda d. Max Cohen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Nicholas Lavoie   4-1Ret (inj)
  128    Robert Baylon d. Ryan Wong   6-1; 6-1
  128    Brett Brinkman d. Ian Habbestad   6-4; 6-3
  128    William Grant d. Jansen Comadena   6-0; 6-1
  128    Robert Sillman d. Julian Noah Steinhausen   2-6; 6-0; 3-2Ret (inj)
  128    Govind Nanda d. David Ramirez   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Jacob Bullard d. Dan Usami   6-0; 6-1
  128    Evan Shamlian d. Billy Givens   6-1; 6-2
  128    Naara Shin d. Ty Edwards   6-1; 6-4
  128    Eric Hahn d. Gabriel Llanes   6-1; 6-2
  128    Alfonso Blancafort-Corona d. Steven Tong   6-1; 6-2
  128    Daniel Lin d. Gavin Spencer   6-4; 6-1
  128    Andrew Huang d. Alex Fedor   6-3; 6-1
  128    Roman Shenkiryk d. Jack Pulliam   4-6; 2-1Ret (inj)
  128    Henry Cohanim d. Joseph Emerson   6-3; 6-0
  128    Curtis Tam d. Noah Kay   6-0; 6-2
  128    Grant Brown d. Kevin Chiang   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Wally Thayne d. Ignas Kirkila   6-2; 6-1
  128    Gavin Dail d. Seth Kim   6-4; 7-5
  128    Troxell Roclord d. Nasim Karawia   6-1; 6-1
  128    Parth Sharma d. Brandon Park   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jacob Lee d. Dylan Euzarraga   6-0; 6-3
  128    Leo Hibi d. Dylan Truong   6-2; 6-2
  128    Zen Yoshida d. John Freer   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  128    Karapet Vardanyan d. Stefan Telkedzhiev   6-2; 6-1
  128    Grigor Vardanyan d. Harry Liang   6-1; 6-1
  128    Noah Morrow d. Santhosh Shunmugaraja   6-2; 6-1
  128    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Charles Keller   6-0; 6-0
  128    Andrew Whitehouse d. Matthew Poh   6-3; 6-0
  128    Riley Wartenberg d. Zachary Ermert   6-1; 6-3
  128    Miles Jones d. Odissey Kavak   6-4; 6-2
  128    William Mori d. Julian Lafond   7-6; 6-4
  128    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Daniel Cheng   6-0; 6-3
  128    Jacob Tucker d. Hunter Hosick   7-5; 6-0
  128    Omni Kumar d. Rei Landsberger   6-1; 6-3
  128    Danilo Milic d. Fernando Dollero Vazquez   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jake Sands d. Dylan Rabin   6-4; 6-4
  128    Steven Howe d. Suraj Srivats   6-2; 4-1Ret (quit)
  128    Mike Mkrtchian d. Andy Reddy   6-4; 6-0
  128    Joshua Xu d. Boris Lunin   6-0; 6-1
  128    Neil Tengbumroong d. Michael Vergara   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nicholas Figueira d. Stanley Liu   6-2; 6-0
  128    Kiev Moores d. Tristan Boyer   7-6; 6-4
  128    De Andre Siringo-Ringo d. Michael Shin   6-7; 7-6; 6-4
  128    James Stathis d. Benjamin Gollin   6-1; 6-3
  128    Diego Huttepain d. Zachary Freeman   6-4; 7-5
  128    Yousef Khamis d. Stefan Dostanic   6-3; 6-3
  128    Leyton Bohren d. Carsyn Smith   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
  128    Ryan Nuno d. Colter Smith   6-4; 6-2
  256    Chi Won Yang d. Adrian Cheung   6-2; 6-2
  256    Matthew Mu d. Gregory Crow   6-4; 6-4
  256    Jed Kronenberg d. Matthew Lurie   6-0; 6-1
  256    Daniel Dulay d. Nicholas Azrilan   6-3; 6-0
  256    Patryk Kozlowski d. Joshua Rivera   7-5; 6-0
  256    Justin Wartenberg d. Peter Hahn   6-4; 6-2
  256    Kevin Yu d. Gerard Llanes   6-1; 6-1
  256    Dylan Taylor d. Kirun Cheung   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  256    Nicholas Miller d. Peter Gottlieb   Wd (inj)
  256    Peter Stratton d. Matthew Cuan   6-0; 6-0
  256    Max Cohen d. Nicholas Wang   6-2; 6-3
  256    Nicholas Lavoie d. Luis Gonzalez   6-4; 6-2
  256    Brett Brinkman d. Ian Freer   6-4; 6-4
  256    Julian Noah Steinhausen d. Chase Brannen   6-3; 6-1
  256    David Ramirez d. Kevin Chen   6-3; 6-1
  256    Billy Givens d. Chris Lee   6-3; 6-3
  256    Ty Edwards d. Albert Alquitran   7-6; 6-0
  256    Gabriel Llanes d. Dominik Stefanov   6-0; 6-1
  256    Daniel Lin d. Stephen Chen   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  256    Andrew Huang d. Jonathan Figueira   6-3; 6-1
  256    Roman Shenkiryk d. Alex Huang   6-3; 6-0
  256    Henry Cohanim d. Brent Stein   6-2; 6-2
  256    Noah Kay d. Corey Lunsford   7-5; 7-6
  256    Wally Thayne d. Josh Berenbaum   6-3; 6-2
  256    Gavin Dail d. Simon Stans   6-0; 6-0
  256    Troxell Roclord d. Gabriel Medina   6-0; 6-1
  256    Brandon Park d. Weiyi Zhu   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  256    John Freer d. Carson Taylor   7-5; 6-1
  256    Stefan Telkedzhiev d. Evan Fortier   6-1; 6-2
  256    Grigor Vardanyan d. Enoch Peng   6-0; 6-2
  256    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Ryan Hahn   6-0; 6-0
  256    Matthew Poh d. Michael Mcguire   7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)
  256    Zachary Ermert d. Mikael Purne   6-0; 6-2
  256    Odissey Kavak d. Erik Radovic   6-3; 6-2
  256    William Mori d. Bernardo Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  256    Danilo Milic d. Kent Abbott   6-0; 6-0
  256    Dylan Rabin d. Darin So   6-3; 6-2
  256    Steven Howe d. Ian Lee   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  256    Mike Mkrtchian d. Sahm Irvine   6-1; 6-0
  256    Michael Vergara d. Sean Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  256    Nicholas Figueira d. Matthew Segura   6-3; 6-2
  256    Kiev Moores d. Parker McBride   6-1; 6-0
  256    Michael Shin d. Pieter Markus   Wd (ill)
  256    Diego Huttepain d. Hans Hwang   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  256    Yousef Khamis d. Matthew Mai   6-2; 6-2
  256    Carsyn Smith d. Shahan Derbedrosian   6-0; 6-1
  256    Colter Smith d. Michael Rewers   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 17, 2013 at 1:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative