L1 Sportime Lynbrook Eastern Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles - Main Draw   
  F    Spencer Brachman d. Steven Nazaroff   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Shand Stephens d. Jo Takakura   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Steven Nazaroff d. Jo Takakura   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Spencer Brachman d. Shand Stephens   6-22-6; 10-5
  QF    Steven Nazaroff d. Joshua Williams   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jo Takakura d. Kabir Rajpal   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Shand Stephens d. Jeffrey Fradkin   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Spencer Brachman d. Derek Raskopf   6-2; 6-2
  16    Joshua Williams d. Billy Suarez   Wd (ill)
  16    Steven Nazaroff d. Justin Cadeau   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kabir Rajpal d. Connor Aylett   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jo Takakura d. Roshun Navin   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Maxwell Moadel   6-0; 6-1
  16    Shand Stephens d. Noah Edelman   6-3; 6-0
  16    Derek Raskopf d. Eliot Spizzirri   6-3; 6-4
  16    Spencer Brachman d. Adam Kaplan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Billy Suarez d. Ryan McCook   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joshua Williams d. Scott Fischer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Steven Nazaroff d. Jeffrey McDonnell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Justin Cadeau d. David Weiner   6-2; 7-6
  32    Kabir Rajpal d. Aleksa Pljakic   6-2; 6-2
  32    Connor Aylett d. Justin Speaker   6-4; 6-1
  32    Roshun Navin d. Robbie Werdiger   6-7; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Jo Takakura d. Alexander Nielsen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Maxwell Moadel d. Ishaan Kannan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Fradkin d. Evan Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Noah Edelman d. Niles Ghaffar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Shand Stephens d. Jack Flores   6-2; 6-4
  32    Eliot Spizzirri d. Brandon Cohen   6-2; 6-4
  32    Derek Raskopf d. Logan Paik Chang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Adam Kaplan d. Harry Portnoy   6-0; 7-5
  32    Spencer Brachman d. Matthew Che   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Derek Raskopf d. Eliot Spizzirri   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Eliot Spizzirri d. Joshua Williams   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Derek Raskopf d. Matthew Che   6-4; 3-6; 12-10
  QF    Eliot Spizzirri d. Kabir Rajpal   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Williams d. Noah Edelman   6-4; 0-6; 11-9
  QF    Derek Raskopf d. Connor Aylett   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Che d. Jeffrey Fradkin   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Eliot Spizzirri d. Adam Kaplan   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Noah Edelman d. Maxwell Moadel   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Connor Aylett d. Ishaan Kannan   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Matthew Che d. Justin Cadeau   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Adam Kaplan d. Ryan McCook   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Eliot Spizzirri d. Jeffrey McDonnell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Noah Edelman d. Justin Speaker   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Maxwell Moadel d. Alexander Nielsen   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Ishaan Kannan d. Roshun Navin   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Connor Aylett d. Jack Flores   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Justin Cadeau d. Brandon Cohen   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Matthew Che d. Billy Suarez   Wd (ill)
  R1    Ryan McCook d. Scott Fischer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey McDonnell d. David Weiner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Justin Speaker d. Aleksa Pljakic   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Alexander Nielsen d. Robbie Werdiger   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Ishaan Kannan d. Evan Lee   7-6; 4-6; 12-10
  R1    Jack Flores d. Niles Ghaffar   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Cohen d. Logan Paik Chang   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Che d. Harry Portnoy   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2013 at 12:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative