Orange County Fall Sectional BG12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Blaise Bicknell d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Theo Winegar d. Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Garcia d. Daniel Labrador   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Blaise Bicknell d. Theo Winegar   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Labrador d. Andres Golindano   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Garcia d. Russell Berdusco   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Theo Winegar d. Christopher Mendivil   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Blaise Bicknell d. Emilio Van Cotthem   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Labrador d. Fraser Leslie   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andres Golindano d. Connor Molina   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Russell Berdusco d. Mark Mandlik   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Garcia d. Dillon Blake   6-1; 6-3
  16    Christopher Mendivil d. Preston Brown   6-1; 6-2
  16    Theo Winegar d. Juan Bianchi   6-0; 6-0
  16    Emilio Van Cotthem d. Adrian Pawlowski   3-1
  16    Blaise Bicknell d. Joshua Miller   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Andrew Mercado   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Fraser Leslie d. Christian Janowicz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andres Golindano d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-4; 6-2
  32    Connor Molina d. Micah Braswell   6-2; 6-2
  32    Russell Berdusco d. Eric Opaciuch   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mark Mandlik d. Toby Kodat   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Frank Muldowney   6-0; 6-3
  32    Dillon Blake d. Logan Zapp   6-1; 6-4
  32    Christopher Mendivil d. Kian Vakili   6-2; 6-1
  32    Preston Brown d. Caden Sikorski   6-1; 6-1
  32    Juan Bianchi d. Benjamin Zipay   6-2; 6-2
  32    Theo Winegar d. A Duggan   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(7-1)
  32    Adrian Pawlowski d. Colin Tavares   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Emilio Van Cotthem d. James Bratt   6-2; 6-3
  32    Joshua Miller d. Chase Martin   6-1; 6-4
  32    Blaise Bicknell d. Kanishkh Ramesh   4-6; 7-6(8)); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Miller d. Kanishkh Ramesh   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Miller d. Andres Golindano   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    Kanishkh Ramesh d. Mark Mandlik   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Miller d. Russell Berdusco   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Andres Golindano d. Toby Kodat   6-1; 7-6(2)
  QF    Mark Mandlik d. Emilio Van Cotthem   4-6; 6-4(8)
  QF    Kanishkh Ramesh d. Christopher Mendivil   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Joshua Miller d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   7-6(5); 6-7(4); 6-4
  QQ    Toby Kodat d. Preston Brown   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Mark Mandlik d. Dillon Blake   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Kanishkh Ramesh d. James Bratt   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Miller d. Andrew Mercado   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Adrian Pawlowski   0-0
  R2    Toby Kodat d. Juan Bianchi   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Preston Brown d. Logan Zapp   4-6; 7-6(6)); 6-3
  R2    Dillon Blake d. Kian Vakili   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mark Mandlik d. A Duggan   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    James Bratt d. Connor Molina   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kanishkh Ramesh d. Fraser Leslie   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Mercado d. Christian Janowicz   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(1)
  R1    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Micah Braswell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Toby Kodat d. Eric Opaciuch   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Logan Zapp d. Frank Muldowney   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kian Vakili d. Caden Sikorski   2-1Ret (ill)
  R1    A Duggan d. Benjamin Zipay   7-6(6-3)(2-6)(6-3))
  R1    James Bratt d. Colin Tavares   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kanishkh Ramesh d. Chase Martin   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2013 at 12:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative