Seminole County Fall Sectional B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Antoine Sanchez d. Mason Beiler   -6(8; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    Matthew Rodriguez d. Adam Neff   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Antoine Sanchez d. Adam Neff   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mason Beiler d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Antoine Sanchez d. Sebastian Korda   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Adam Neff d. Keaton Allwardt   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mason Beiler d. Tom Jaworski   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Rodriguez d. Christian Alshon   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. Boris Kozlov   7-6(1); 6-0
  16    Sebastian Korda d. Michael Heller   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Adam Neff d. Robert Hammond   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Keaton Allwardt d. Jack Lee   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tom Jaworski d. Brandon Pham   6-3; 6-2
  16    Mason Beiler d. Andre Schoeman   6-3; 6-0
  16    Christian Alshon d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-1; 6-3
  16    Matthew Rodriguez d. Marwan Abaza   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. Mark Suhrer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Boris Kozlov d. Graham Conron   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Heller d. Daniel Gale   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Sebastian Korda d. David Lins   6-3; 6-1
  32    Adam Neff d. Evan Bynoe   6-2; 6-1
  32    Robert Hammond d. Louis Siegler   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Ethan Eckhard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Lee d. Reese Daly   6-2; 6-3
  32    Tom Jaworski d. Nicholas Cary   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brandon Pham d. Jose Disotuar   0-6; 7-6(10); 6-2
  32    Andre Schoeman d. Dimitri Bird   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Mason Beiler d. David Burns   6-1; 6-3
  32    Lorenzo Guidi d. Brian Pham   6-1; 7-6(2)
  32    Christian Alshon d. Alex Guzhva   6-0; 6-1
  32    Marwan Abaza d. Romare Gonzalez   6-0; 6-2
  32    Matthew Rodriguez d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christian Alshon d. Evan Bynoe   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Evan Bynoe d. Keaton Allwardt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Christian Alshon d. Michael Heller   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Keaton Allwardt d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Evan Bynoe d. Sebastian Korda   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Robert Hammond   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Michael Heller d. Tom Jaworski   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Lorenzo Guidi d. Graham Conron   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Evan Bynoe d. Brandon Pham   6-1; 7-6(6)
  QQ    Robert Hammond d. Jack Lee   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Heller d. Boris Kozlov   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Graham Conron d. Marwan Abaza   Wo (inj)
  R2    Lorenzo Guidi d. Daniel Gale   -6(5; 6-3; 4-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Evan Bynoe d. Andre Schoeman   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brandon Pham d. Reese Daly   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Jack Lee d. Nicholas Cary   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Robert Hammond d. Dimitri Bird   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Michael Heller d. Alex Guzhva   7-6(6); 6-4
  R2    Boris Kozlov d. Romare Gonzalez   7-6(6); 6-0
  R1    Graham Conron d. Mark Suhrer   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Daniel Gale d. David Lins   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Evan Bynoe d. Louis Siegler   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Reese Daly d. Ethan Eckhard   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Cary d. Jose Disotuar   6-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Dimitri Bird d. David Burns   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Alex Guzhva d. Brian Pham   6-3; 4-6; 30-15Ret (ill)
  R1    Romare Gonzalez d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2013 at 8:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative