USTA Midwest L5 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Danilo Kovacevic d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Morgan Ihrig d. Jake Zipoli   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Danilo Kovacevic d. Morgan Ihrig   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Chase Bremner d. Jake Zipoli   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(10-5)
  QF    Morgan Ihrig d. Presley Thieneman   7-6(7); 6-2
  QF    Danilo Kovacevic d. Nathan Balthazor   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Chase Bremner d. Demetrios Triantafel   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jake Zipoli d. Patrick Reed   6-7(4); 5-7; 1-0(10-7)
  16    Morgan Ihrig d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-0
  16    Presley Thieneman d. Arjun Asokumar   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  16    Danilo Kovacevic d. James Dill   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nathan Balthazor d. Muhammad Dossani   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
  16    Demetrios Triantafel d. Caleb Schifano   6-1; 6-2
  16    Chase Bremner d. Brian Hackman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Patrick Reed d. Natan Spear   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jake Zipoli d. Anand Saluja   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(10-7)
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Michael Bukhalo   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ryan Okonski d. Benjamin Glezer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Arjun Asokumar d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-0
  32    Presley Thieneman d. Ryan Gold   6-0; 6-0
  32    Danilo Kovacevic d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  32    James Dill d. Nathan Friedman   6-0; 6-4
  32    Muhammad Dossani d. Mason Schilling   6-4; 7-6(10)
  32    Nathan Balthazor d. John Zakowski   6-4; 6-2
  32    Caleb Schifano d. Noah Guillermo   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
  32    Demetrios Triantafel d. Reed Crocker   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brian Hackman d. Michael Vivian   6-2; 6-1
  32    Chase Bremner d. Kevin Li   6-2; 6-1
  32    Natan Spear d. Eddie Ross   7-5; 6-1
  32    Patrick Reed d. Verayuth Iyer   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jake Zipoli d. Brendan Pietila   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anand Saluja d. Alex Bancila   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Bukhalo d. Patrick Conta   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ryan Okonski d. Mohammed Walji   6-0; 6-1
  64    Arjun Asokumar d. Steven Chacko   6-0; 6-0
  64    Presley Thieneman d. Bert Cao   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eli Gordon d. Charlie Kilborn   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nathan Friedman d. Jason Tan   6-2; 6-7(7); 1-0(10-6)
  64    James Dill d. Jacob Bratton   6-3; 6-3
  64    Muhammad Dossani d. Zachary Kim   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nathan Balthazor d. Joseph Daw   6-3; 6-2
  64    Noah Guillermo d. Eric Perkowski   6-3; 6-2
  64    Reed Crocker d. Jason Mateescu   6-2; 6-4
  64    Michael Vivian d. Noah Becker   Wo (ill)
  64    Kevin Li d. Lucas Ebel   6-0; 6-4
  64    Natan Spear d. Colt Tegtmeier   7-5; 6-7(3); 1-0(10-6)
  64    Eddie Ross d. William Page   6-0; 6-2
  64    Verayuth Iyer d. Thomas Pries   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brendan Pietila d. Samuel Liu   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alex Bancila d. Jace Hipp   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Alex Bancila d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Bratton d. Patrick Reed   Wo (inj)
  QF    Presley Thieneman d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Balthazor d. Michael Bukhalo   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Alex Bancila d. Verayuth Iyer   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Jacob Bratton d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Eli Gordon d. Eric Perkowski   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Michael Bukhalo d. Brian Hackman   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-5)
  R3    Alex Bancila d. Muhammad Dossani   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Verayuth Iyer d. James Dill   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Jacob Bratton d. Arjun Asokumar   Wo (inj)
  R3    Ryan Okonski d. Reed Crocker   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Eric Perkowski d. Anand Saluja   Wo (inj)
  R3    Eli Gordon d. Natan Spear   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Brian Hackman d. William Zordani   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Michael Bukhalo d. Caleb Schifano   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Bancila d. Mohammed Walji   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Verayuth Iyer d. Bert Cao   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jacob Bratton d. Kevin Li   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Reed Crocker d. Noah Guillermo   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Eric Perkowski d. Mason Schilling   7-6(2); 6-2
  3Q    Eli Gordon d. Nathan Friedman   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    William Zordani d. Ryan Gold   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Bukhalo d. Benjamin Glezer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alex Bancila d. Patrick Conta   Wo (ill)
  R2    Mohammed Walji d. Brendan Pietila   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Verayuth Iyer d. Steven Chacko   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Bert Cao d. Eddie Ross   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-8)
  R2    Kevin Li d. Charlie Kilborn   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Bratton d. Michael Vivian   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Reed Crocker d. Zachary Kim   7-6(1); 6-0
  R2    Noah Guillermo d. Joseph Daw   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Eric Perkowski d. John Zakowski   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Mason Schilling d. Jason Mateescu   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Friedman d. Noah Becker   Wo (ill)
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Lucas Ebel   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Gold d. Colt Tegtmeier   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  R2    William Zordani d. Thomas Pries   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Glezer d. Samuel Liu   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Bukhalo d. Jace Hipp   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Bratton d. Jason Tan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Colt Tegtmeier d. William Page   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 7, 2013 at 8:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative