Ita Carolinas Women's Regional 2013
   Doubles - Top Half   

Winners: H. Carter & J. Loeb
Round of 64
 Beatrice Capra (1)  
 Hanna Mar  
Duke 
Duke 
 Bye    
 Karlee Bryde  
 Ansley Speaks  
Furman 
Furman 
 Yasmin Franco  
 Jamie Grinberg  
Unc-G 
Unc-G 
 Kimmy Guerin  
 Andrea Retolaza  
Wfu 
Wfu 
 Alice Garcia  
 Andressa Garcia  
Winthrop 
Winthrop 
 Alyssa Ritchie  
 Angie Sekely  
Unc-W 
Unc-W 
 Laura Slater  
 Kate Vialle  
Unc 
Unc 
 Elixane Lechemia  
 Ximena Siles  
South Carolina 
South Carolina 
10   Bye    
11   Natasha Afridi  
 Tamara Stanic  
Campbell 
Campbell 
12   Michelle Castro  
 Melis Tanik  
Ecu 
Ecu 
13   Libby Scott  
 Honami Yazawa  
Coastal 
Coastal 
14   Maria Camara  
 Taylor Casey  
Elon 
Elon 
15   Bye    
16   Tristen Dewar (5)  
 Yana Koroleva  
Clemson 
Clemson 
17   Frida Jansaker (5)  
 Jordan Johnston  
Elon 
Elon 
18   Bye    
19   Joana Eidukonyte  
 Ani Miao  
Clemson 
Clemson 
20   Shannon Bettiol  
 Stacia Kissell  
Wcu 
Wcu 
21   Samantha Asch  
 Luisa Fernandez  
Wfu 
Wfu 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Kelly Cameron  
 Miller Hales  
Unc-W 
Unc-W 
25   Meghan Blevins  
 Brigit Foland  
South Carolina 
South Carolina 
26   Bye    
27   Brianna Armellino  
 Clare Cox  
App St. 
App St. 
28   Ronia Hutterli  
 Jenny Lunde  
G-W 
G-W 
29   Rachel James-Baker  
 Joelle Kissell  
NC State 
NC State 
30   Bye    
31   Bye    
32   Ashley Dai (4)  
 Tessa Lyons  
Unc 
Unc 
Round of 32
 Capra - Mar (1)  
  
 Bryde - Speaks  
 8-4 
 Guerin - Retolaza  
 8-7(6) 
 Slater - Vialle  
 8-6 
 Lechemia - Siles  
  
 Castro - Tanik  
 8-6 
 Scott - Yazawa  
 8-5 
 Dewar - Koroleva (5)  
  
 Jansaker - Johnston (5)  
  
 Eidukonyte - Miao  
 Wo (inj) 
 Asch - Fernandez  
  
 Cameron - Hales  
  
 Blevins - Foland  
  
 Armellino - Cox  
 8-5 
 James-Baker - Kissell  
  
 Dai - Lyons (4)  
  
Round of 16
 Capra - Mar (1)  
 8-2 
 Slater - Vialle  
 8-7(3) 
 Lechemia - Siles  
 8-5 
 Dewar - Koroleva (5)  
 8-4 
 Jansaker - Johnston (5)  
 8-6 
 Asch - Fernandez  
 8-3 
 Blevins - Foland  
 8-1 
 Dai - Lyons (4)  
 8-6 
Quarterfinals
 Slater - Vialle  
 8-7(6) 
 Dewar - Koroleva (5)  
 8-6 
 Asch - Fernandez  
 8-4 
 Dai - Lyons (4)  
 8-6 
Semifinals
 Slater - Vialle  
 8-6 
 Slater - Vialle 
 8-6 
 Dai - Lyons (4)  
 Wo (ill) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative