Ita Carolinas Women's Regional 2013
   Doubles - Bottom Half   

Winners: H. Carter & J. Loeb
Round of 64
33   Beatrice Gumulya (3)  
 Jessy Rompies  
Clemson 
Clemson 
34   Bye    
35   Bye    
36   Caroline Dailey  
 Dominika Kanakova  
South Carolina 
South Carolina 
37   Caitlin Cridland  
 Ekin Gunaysu  
Winthrop 
Winthrop 
38   Bryn Khoury  
 Tolley Rice  
Elon 
Elon 
39   Bye    
40   Nicole Laduca  
 Nina Wanko  
Ecu 
Ecu 
41   Margaret Boyette  
 Alex Moreno  
Furman 
Furman 
42   Bye    
43   Talia Rojas  
 Isabel Von Stryk  
USC-Upstate 
USC Upstate 
44   Bye    
45   Brigita Bercyte  
 Kristina Centenari  
Wfu 
Wfu 
46   Lee Lovett  
 Alix Theodossoiu  
Unc-W 
Unc-W 
47   Bye    
48   Annie Mulholland (5)  
 Chalena Scholl  
Duke 
Duke 
49   Marianne Jodoin (5)  
 Alyssa Smith  
Duke 
Duke 
50   Bye    
51   Bye    
52   Mackenzie LaSure  
 Gabby Wreder  
App St. 
App St. 
53   Barbora Lazarova  
 Viviana Stavreva  
Elon 
Elon 
54   Olga Blank  
 Hollie Champion  
Unc-W 
Uncw 
55   Bye    
56   Kasey Gardiner  
 Xue Zhang  
Wfu 
Wfu 
57   Elisha Hande  
 Nicole Martinez  
NC State 
NC State 
58   Karolina Chernaya  
 Nell Gaigher  
Campbell 
Campbell 
59   Bye    
60   Katie Fosnacht  
 Natalie Looney  
South Carolina 
South Carolina 
61   Bye    
62   Marie Babayan  
 Romane Delay  
Coastal 
Coastal 
63   Bye    
64   Hayley Carter (2)  
 Jamie Loeb  
Unc 
Unc 
Round of 32
 Gumulya - Rompies (3)  
  
 Dailey - Kanakova  
  
 Cridland - Gunaysu  
  
 Laduca - Wanko  
  
 Boyette - Moreno  
  
 Rojas - Von Stryk  
  
 Lovett - Theodossoiu  
 8-5 
 Mulholland - Scholl (5)  
  
 Jodoin - Smith (5)  
  
 LaSure - Wreder  
  
 Blank - Champion  
 8-5 
 Gardiner - Zhang  
  
 Hande - Martinez  
 8-0 
 Fosnacht - Looney  
  
 Babayan - Delay  
  
 Carter - Loeb (2)  
  
Round of 16
 Gumulya - Rompies (3)  
 8-6 
 Cridland - Gunaysu  
 8-4 
 Boyette - Moreno  
 8-7(3) 
 Mulholland - Scholl (5)  
 Wo (ill) 
 Jodoin - Smith (5)  
 8-1 
 Gardiner - Zhang  
 8-5 
 Hande - Martinez  
 8-2 
 Carter - Loeb (2)  
 8-0 
Quarterfinals
 Gumulya - Rompies (3)  
 8-4 
 Mulholland - Scholl (5)  
 8-1 
 Jodoin - Smith (5)  
 8-1 
 Carter - Loeb (2)  
 8-1 
Semifinals
 Gumulya - Rompies (3)  
 8-3 
 Carter - Loeb (2) 
 8-4 
 Carter - Loeb (2)  
 8-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative