2013 St. Mary's W Invit .(ID 265631)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  ITA White Singles (ID 265633)   
  F    USF Thyra Taune d. LMU Miya Jin   7-5;7-5
  SF    LMU Miya Jin d. (2) USF Marina Nikolic   6-4;6-4
  SF    USF Thyra Taune d. PAC Hana Ritterova   6-1;6-4
  QF    (2) USF Marina Nikolic d. FS Anneka Watts   6-2;6-2
  QF    LMU Miya Jin d. (3) SAC Katharina Knoebl   6-1;7-5
  QF    PAC Hana Ritterova d. ST Lindsey Kostas   6-2;6-1
  QF    USF Thyra Taune d. UW Riko Shimizu   6-2;6-1
  16    (2) USF Marina Nikolic d. GON Melanie Yates   6-1;6-4
  16    FS Anneka Watts d. SCDelphineRouvillois   6-2;6-1
  16    (3) SAC Katharina Knoebl d. UW Natali Coronel   6-3;6-4
  16    LMU Miya Jin d. DAV Nicole Koehly   6-2;6-1
  16    PAC Hana Ritterova d. UW Julija Lukac   6-2;6-4
  16    ST Lindsey Kostas d. POR Saroop Dhatt   6-1;6-3
  16    USF Thyra Taune d. CP Kathryn Webb   6-1;6-2
  16    UW Riko Shimizu d. (1) GON Katie Edwards   7-6(8);6-4
  32    (2) USF Marina Nikolic d. CP Mika Padmanaban   6-3;6-3
  32    GON Melanie Yates d. PAC Francis Dean   6-2;6-7(5);6-1
  32    SCDelphineRouvillois d. SAC Deim.Bulatovaite   7-5;7-5
  32    FS Anneka Watts d. POR Katy Krauel   6-0;6-1
  32    (3) SAC Katharina Knoebl d. CP Ane McPike   6-3;6-4
  32    UW Natali Coronel d. DAV Freddie Sleiffer   6-0;6-3
  32    LMU Miya Jin d. SM Liz Searl   6-0;6-1
  32    DAV Nicole Koehly d. CP Bryn Bacharach   4-6;6-2;6-2
  32    UW Julija Lukac d. SAC Alina Soltanici   6-7(3);6-4;6-4
  32    PAC Hana Ritterova d. CP Emily Gibbbens   6-2;6-3
  32    ST Lindsey Kostas d. SC Nikki Wolny   6-0;6-2
  32    POR Saroop Dhatt d. (4) DAV MelsaKobayakawa   6-2;4-6;6-2
  32    CP Kathryn Webb d. SC Stephanie Skaras   6-0;4-6;6-2
  32    USF Thyra Taune d. FS Anne Susdorf   6-0;6-1
  32    UW Riko Shimizu d. DAV Tiffany Pham   6-3;6-0
  32    (1) GON Katie Edwards d. LMU Reka Rohonyi   6-1;6-2

Consolation:
  F    CP Emily Gibbbens d. SM Liz Searl   6-2;6-0
  SF    SM Liz Searl d. SAC Deim.Bulatovaite   6-2;3-6;1-0(6)
  SF    CP Emily Gibbbens d. FS Anne Susdorf   6-4;6-0
  QF    SAC Deim.Bulatovaite d. PAC Francis Dean   2-6;6-1;1-0(7)
  QF    SM Liz Searl d. CP Ane McPike   6-1;7-5
  QF    CP Emily Gibbbens d. (4) DAV MelsaKobayakawa   6-4;6-1
  QF    FS Anne Susdorf d. LMU Reka Rohonyi   6-1;6-4
  R1    PAC Francis Dean d. CP Mika Padmanaban   6-2;1-6;1-0(6
  R1    SAC Deim.Bulatovaite d. POR Katy Krauel   6-1;6-3
  R1    CP Ane McPike d. DAV Freddie Sleiffer   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
  R1    SM Liz Searl d. CP Bryn Bacharach   6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
  R1    CP Emily Gibbbens d. SAC Alina Soltanici   6-2;7-5
  R1    (4) DAV MelsaKobayakawa d. SC Nikki Wolny   6-2;6-1
  R1    FS Anne Susdorf d. SC Stephanie Skaras   6-1;4-6;1-0(6)
  R1    LMU Reka Rohonyi d. DAV Tiffany Pham   1-6;6-4;1-0(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 15, 2013 at 5:25 PM
Contact Pua Johnson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative