Broadstone Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Katie Volynets d. Ashley Vielma   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Azaria Hayes d. Serina Saltzen   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Katie Volynets d. Serina Saltzen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Vielma d. Azaria Hayes   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Katie Volynets d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Serina Saltzen d. Aanya Goel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Azaria Hayes d. India Houghton   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Ashley Vielma d. Katherine Duong   6-3; 6-2
  16    Katie Volynets d. Laura Sanders   6-1; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Nguyen d. Connie Ma   6-3; 6-2
  16    Serina Saltzen d. Tiffany Boudagian   6-3; 6-2
  16    Aanya Goel d. Johanna Fekadu   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  16    India Houghton d. Olivia Teemant   6-0; 6-1
  16    Azaria Hayes d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-1; 6-2
  16    Katherine Duong d. Amber Huk   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ashley Vielma d. Allura Zamarripa   6-3; 6-0
  32    Laura Sanders d. Hina Inoue   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Nguyen d. Claire Galerkin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Connie Ma d. Irene Tsai   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tiffany Boudagian d. Anjali Mogili   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aanya Goel d. Gabriella Perich   6-2; 6-3
  32    Johanna Fekadu d. Maribella Zamarripa   6-1; 6-3
  32    Olivia Teemant d. Danielle Zamora   6-2; 7-5
  32    India Houghton d. Alena Pruett   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Accinelli d. Claire Yang   Wd (inj)
  32    Amber Huk d. Varsha Horantur   6-4; 6-1
  32    Katherine Duong d. Kaira Bernaldez   6-1; 6-2
  32    Allura Zamarripa d. Jaylynn Tan   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Stephanie Nguyen d. Laura Sanders   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Nguyen d. Aanya Goel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Laura Sanders d. Katherine Duong   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Aanya Goel d. Amber Huk   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  QF    Stephanie Nguyen d. Gabriella Perich   Wd (ill)
  QF    Katherine Duong d. Johanna Fekadu   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Laura Sanders d. India Houghton   Wd (ill)
  QQ    Amber Huk d. Allura Zamarripa   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Gabriella Perich d. Alexandra Accinelli   6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(9)
  QQ    Johanna Fekadu d. Tiffany Boudagian   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Laura Sanders d. Connie Ma   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Allura Zamarripa d. Hina Inoue   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  R2    Amber Huk d. Irene Tsai   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alexandra Accinelli d. Anjali Mogili   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Gabriella Perich d. Olivia Teemant   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Johanna Fekadu d. Alena Pruett   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Tiffany Boudagian d. Claire Yang   Wo (inj)
  R2    Connie Ma d. Varsha Horantur   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Laura Sanders d. Jaylynn Tan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Irene Tsai d. Claire Galerkin   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Gabriella Perich d. Maribella Zamarripa   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alena Pruett d. Danielle Zamora   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Varsha Horantur d. Kaira Bernaldez   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 24, 2013 at 4:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative