USTA MAS G18 Championship #4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Caroline Lampl d. Amanda Atanasson   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Nadia Gizdova d. Anna Fuhr   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Atanasson d. Anna Fuhr   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Caroline Lampl d. Nadia Gizdova   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Arianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Anna Fuhr d. Ines Vias   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Nadia Gizdova d. Mia Gancayco   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Caroline Lampl d. Lilian Burchell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Mariam Salakaia   6-3; 6-1
  16    Arianna Spirtos d. Lizzie Baker   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ines Vias d. Opala Dhingra   0-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Anna Fuhr d. Shannon Hanley   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nadia Gizdova d. Kamilla Beisenova   7-5; 6-0
  16    Mia Gancayco d. Megumi Chen   6-3; 6-0
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Caroline Williams   6-1; 6-0
  16    Caroline Lampl d. Sydney Goodson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Kaylah Hodge   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mariam Salakaia d. Sara Fioretti   6-3; 6-2
  32    Arianna Spirtos d. Irene Lu   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Lizzie Baker d. Cara Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Opala Dhingra d. Jona Roka   6-2; 7-5
  32    Ines Vias d. Miranda Deng   6-0; 6-1
  32    Anna Fuhr d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-2; 7-5
  32    Shannon Hanley d. Rachel Halinski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nadia Gizdova d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kamilla Beisenova d. Kassie Tulenko   6-4; 6-1
  32    Megumi Chen d. Bridgett Blowe   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Savannah Graham   6-4; 6-1
  32    Caroline Williams d. Jane Awad   7-5; 6-3
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Marie DeCosse   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sydney Goodson d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-0; 6-2
  32    Caroline Lampl d. Victoria Kogan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Ines Vias d. Megumi Chen   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Mia Gancayco d. Opala Dhingra   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ines Vias d. Irene Lu   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Megumi Chen d. Arianna Spirtos   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Opala Dhingra d. Lilian Burchell   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    Mia Gancayco d. Mariam Salakaia   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Irene Lu d. Kaylah Hodge   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Megumi Chen d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Opala Dhingra d. Shannon Hanley   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Mariam Salakaia d. Lizzie Baker   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kaylah Hodge d. Sydney Goodson   Wo (ill)
  R2    Irene Lu d. Caroline Williams   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Megumi Chen d. Miranda Deng   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Gabrielle Centenari d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-4; 7-6(8); 6-1
  R2    Shannon Hanley d. Mayada Audeh   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Opala Dhingra d. Savannah Graham   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Lizzie Baker d. Jane Awad   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  R2    Mariam Salakaia d. Wiktoria Plawska   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Kaylah Hodge d. Sara Fioretti   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R1    Irene Lu d. Cara Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Miranda Deng d. Jona Roka   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gabrielle Centenari d. Rachel Halinski   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Mayada Audeh d. Kassie Tulenko   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Savannah Graham d. Bridgett Blowe   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Jane Awad d. Marie DeCosse   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Wiktoria Plawska d. Victoria Kogan   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2013 at 7:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative