Oxford B14 Classic SR L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Ian Turner d. Tristan Bradley   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    Adam Kush d. Holden Smith   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Ian Turner d. Holden Smith   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Tristan Bradley d. Adam Kush   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    Holden Smith d. Logan D'Angelo   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ian Turner d. Kevin Kwok   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Tristan Bradley d. Evan Hine   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Adam Kush d. Sean Attebery   6-3; 6-1
  16    Holden Smith d. Sidney Smith   6-2; 6-3
  16    Logan D'Angelo d. Richard Yang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ian Turner d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kevin Kwok d. Andrew Tran   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    Tristan Bradley d. Sam Kesti   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Evan Hine d. Kevin Lee   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sean Attebery d. Matthew Michibata   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adam Kush d. Nikhil Gangoli   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Holden Smith d. Connor Bruce   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sidney Smith d. Joshua Meyer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Logan D'Angelo d. Aantorik Ganguly   6-4; 6-0
  32    Richard Yang d. Ivan Voinov   6-4; 7-5
  32    Ian Turner d. Matthew Wherley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Owen Ritz   7-5; 6-1
  32    Kevin Kwok d. Benjamin Swanson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Tran d. Naman Dua   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tristan Bradley d. Alex Reuter   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Kesti d. Neil Bencherif   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kevin Lee d. Nicholas Vanden   4-6; 7-6; 10-5
  32    Evan Hine d. Jonathan Nottingham   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Matthew Michibata d. Richard Hofmann   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Sean Attebery d. Alexander Himler   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nikhil Gangoli d. Lex Decker   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Adam Kush d. Dante Falcucci   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Nikhil Gangoli d. Kevin Kwok   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Logan D'Angelo d. Benjamin Swanson   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Sean Attebery d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Evan Hine d. Richard Yang   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Nikhil Gangoli d. Aantorik Ganguly   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Benjamin Swanson d. Matthew Wherley   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Jonathan Nottingham d. Andrew Tran   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Richard Yang d. Lex Decker   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nikhil Gangoli d. Connor Bruce   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Aantorik Ganguly d. Matthew Michibata   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Wherley d. Kevin Lee   0-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
  R2    Benjamin Swanson d. Sam Kesti   1-6; 6-1; 13-11
  R2    Andrew Tran d. Neil Bencherif   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Nottingham d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Richard Yang d. Alexander Himler   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Lex Decker d. Sidney Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Connor Bruce d. Joshua Meyer   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Aantorik Ganguly d. Ivan Voinov   Def (ns)
  R1    Matthew Wherley d. Owen Ritz   Def (ns)
  R1    Benjamin Swanson d. Naman Dua   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Neil Bencherif d. Alex Reuter   6-7(4; 6-4; 10-3
  R1    Jonathan Nottingham d. Nicholas Vanden   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Himler d. Richard Hofmann   5-4Ret (inj)
  R1    Lex Decker d. Dante Falcucci   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 13, 2013 at 7:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative