USTA MV B14 Oct. Indoor Futures
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Gabriel Willbourn d. Alexander Downing   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Aaron Brewer d. Nam Pham   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alexander Downing d. Nam Pham   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Gabriel Willbourn d. Aaron Brewer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nam Pham d. Sam Atkinson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Downing d. Brett Seaton   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Aaron Brewer d. Hadley Cornish   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Gabriel Willbourn d. Jason Nayar   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sam Atkinson d. Alexander Richards   6-1; 6-3
  16    Nam Pham d. Jarrod Nowak   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexander Downing d. William Kaiser   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brett Seaton d. Clayton Hughes   6-0; 6-2
  16    Hadley Cornish d. Blake Savidge   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aaron Brewer d. Collin Klumb   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jason Nayar d. Jackson Atherton   7-5; 6-4
  16    Gabriel Willbourn d. Reid Jarvis   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sam Atkinson d. Noah Burmeister   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexander Richards d. Noah Crist   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nam Pham d. Jason Reilly   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jarrod Nowak d. Daniel Siemers   7-6(4)); 6-2
  32    Alexander Downing d. Rodney Steven   6-1; 7-5
  32    William Kaiser d. Ashwath Elangovan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brett Seaton d. Jack Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Clayton Hughes d. Jordan Singh   7-5; 6-4
  32    Blake Savidge d. Edward Quan   7-6; 7-6
  32    Hadley Cornish d. Timothy Ellis   7-6; 6-3
  32    Collin Klumb d. Carson Blevins   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aaron Brewer d. Tristan Proulx-Morin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jackson Atherton d. Lakelin Conrad   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jason Nayar d. Ethan Henry   6-2; 6-2
  32    Reid Jarvis d. Kerry Dunn   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gabriel Willbourn d. Wonjoon Cho   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Hadley Cornish d. Brett Seaton   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Brett Seaton d. Collin Klumb   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Hadley Cornish d. Jason Nayar   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Brett Seaton d. Reid Jarvis   5-7; 6-0; 10-8
  QF    Collin Klumb d. Sam Atkinson   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  QF    Jason Nayar d. William Kaiser   6-2; 1-6; 16-14
  QF    Hadley Cornish d. Wonjoon Cho   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Reid Jarvis d. Jackson Atherton   7-6(3); 2-6; 10-3
  QQ    Collin Klumb d. Blake Savidge   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    William Kaiser d. Timothy Ellis   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QQ    Wonjoon Cho d. Ethan Henry   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Reid Jarvis d. Noah Crist   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jackson Atherton d. Daniel Siemers   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Collin Klumb d. Ashwath Elangovan   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Blake Savidge d. Jack Wagner   4-6; 6-4; 14-12
  R2    Timothy Ellis d. Clayton Hughes   6-3; 6-0
  R2    William Kaiser d. Tristan Proulx-Morin   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Ethan Henry d. Jarrod Nowak   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Wonjoon Cho d. Alexander Richards   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Noah Crist d. Noah Burmeister   1-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R1    Daniel Siemers d. Jason Reilly   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Ashwath Elangovan d. Rodney Steven   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jack Wagner d. Jordan Singh   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Timothy Ellis d. Edward Quan   7-6(3)); 6-3
  R1    Tristan Proulx-Morin d. Carson Blevins   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Ethan Henry d. Lakelin Conrad   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Wonjoon Cho d. Kerry Dunn   7-6(4)); 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 22, 2013 at 5:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative