USTA Regional Tourn. (Tucson)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Ryder Jackson d. Ivan Smith   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Shawn Berdia d. Abraham Yohannes   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ryder Jackson d. Abraham Yohannes   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ivan Smith d. Shawn Berdia   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Abraham Yohannes d. Griffin Daehnke   6-1; 1-6; 10-6
  QF    Ryder Jackson d. J.J. Henderson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Shawn Berdia d. Maxwell McKennon   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Ivan Smith d. Eric Silberman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Griffin Daehnke d. Cezar Rata   6-4; 6-4
  16    Abraham Yohannes d. Jack Swenson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ryder Jackson d. Renaud Lefevre   6-2; 6-2
  16    J.J. Henderson d. Ben Kaplan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maxwell McKennon d. Dylan Wang   6-1; 7-5
  16    Shawn Berdia d. Thomas Paulsell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Eric Silberman d. Adam Kaplan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ivan Smith d. Jinta Sasamori   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cezar Rata d. Philip Martin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Griffin Daehnke d. Ethan Nguyen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Abraham Yohannes d. Andrew Stratton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Swenson d. Trey Shomo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ryder Jackson d. Georgio Samaha   6-3; 6-1
  32    Renaud Lefevre d. Colin McConnon   6-1; 6-0
  32    J.J. Henderson d. Michael Ross   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ben Kaplan d. Christopher Hupp   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dylan Wang d. Nicholas Schultz   6-0; 6-2
  32    Maxwell McKennon d. Ben Mitchell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Thomas Paulsell d. Morgan Donovan   6-3; 7-5
  32    Shawn Berdia d. Elias Samaha   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Silberman d. Akshay Saluja   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adam Kaplan d. Filipe Costa   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jinta Sasamori d. Neil Katzman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ivan Smith d. Mateo Moss   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    J.J. Henderson d. Griffin Daehnke   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Eric Silberman d. Maxwell McKennon   Wo (inj)
  QF    J.J. Henderson d. Adam Kaplan   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Griffin Daehnke d. Thomas Paulsell   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QF    Eric Silberman d. Ben Kaplan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Maxwell McKennon d. Cezar Rata   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QQ    Adam Kaplan d. Philip Martin   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Thomas Paulsell d. Michael Ross   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Ben Kaplan d. Renaud Lefevre   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Cezar Rata d. Filipe Costa   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Philip Martin d. Jinta Sasamori   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Adam Kaplan d. Andrew Stratton   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Paulsell d. Georgio Samaha   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Ross d. Dylan Wang   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Ben Kaplan d. Ben Mitchell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Renaud Lefevre d. Morgan Donovan   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Filipe Costa d. Jack Swenson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cezar Rata d. Neil Katzman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Philip Martin d. Ethan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Stratton d. Trey Shomo   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Georgio Samaha d. Colin McConnon   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michael Ross d. Christopher Hupp   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ben Mitchell d. Nicholas Schultz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Morgan Donovan d. Elias Samaha   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Filipe Costa d. Akshay Saluja   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Neil Katzman d. Mateo Moss   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 28, 2013 at 7:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative