USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Presley Thieneman d. Ian Brady   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Saiprakash Goli d. Ritik Sundaram   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ian Brady d. Ritik Sundaram   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Presley Thieneman d. Saiprakash Goli   3-6; 7-6; 10-4
  QF    Ian Brady d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ritik Sundaram d. Billy Burress   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    Saiprakash Goli d. Raleigh Martin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Presley Thieneman d. Benjamin Kittay   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ian Brady d. Matthew Halpin   6-3; 6-0
  16    Ishaan Ravichander d. Charles Joranko   6-1; 6-1
  16    Billy Burress d. Chester Wickwire   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  16    Ritik Sundaram d. Vignesh Gogineni   5-7; 7-5; 10-4
  16    Raleigh Martin d. Alex Ix   6-4; 6-1
  16    Saiprakash Goli d. Sachin Das   5-7; 7-5; 12-10
  16    Benjamin Kittay d. Justin Good   6-2; 7-5
  16    Presley Thieneman d. Yukun Wang   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ian Brady d. Joseph Daw   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Halpin d. Aidan Harris   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ishaan Ravichander d. Justin Luo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Charles Joranko d. Anderson McDowell   7-6; 7-5
  32    Billy Burress d. John Dransfeld   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chester Wickwire d. Trevor Ball   6-0; 7-5
  32    Ritik Sundaram d. Joel Jose   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  32    Vignesh Gogineni d. Tyler Bowers   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alex Ix d. Niraj Komatineni   6-4; 6-4
  32    Raleigh Martin d. Dominic Pham   7-6; 6-4
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Evan Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sachin Das d. Murad Nawaz   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Good d. Alex Karev   6-3; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Kittay d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-1
  32    Yukun Wang d. Matthan Tharakan   6-3; 6-0
  32    Presley Thieneman d. Rakkan Audeh   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Joel Jose d. Billy Burress   7-6(7)); 6-2
  SF    Benjamin Kittay d. Raleigh Martin   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Billy Burress d. Aidan Harris   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Joel Jose d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Benjamin Kittay d. Chester Wickwire   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Raleigh Martin d. Matthew Halpin   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Aidan Harris d. Justin Good   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  QQ    Joel Jose d. Trevor Ball   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Chester Wickwire d. Niraj Komatineni   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Halpin d. Charles Joranko   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Aidan Harris d. Yukun Wang   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Justin Good d. Anderson McDowell   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Trevor Ball d. Sachin Das   Wd (inj)
  R2    Joel Jose d. Alex Ix   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Niraj Komatineni d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chester Wickwire d. Evan Lee   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Charles Joranko d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Halpin d. Matthan Tharakan   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Aidan Harris d. Joseph Daw   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Anderson McDowell d. Justin Luo   4-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Trevor Ball d. John Dransfeld   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joel Jose d. Tyler Bowers   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Niraj Komatineni d. Dominic Pham   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Evan Lee d. Murad Nawaz   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alex Karev d. Griffin Biernat   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Matthan Tharakan d. Rakkan Audeh   6-4; 4-6; 10-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 8:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative