USTA Regional Tourn. (Cincinnati)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Caty Mcnally d. Somer Henry   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Emily Thomas d. Isabella Lambert   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Caty Mcnally d. Emily Thomas   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Somer Henry d. Isabella Lambert   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emily Thomas d. Tia Mukherjee   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Caty Mcnally d. Lahari Yelamanchili   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Isabella Lambert d. Katherine Earnhardt   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Somer Henry d. Maeve Koscielski   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Emily Thomas d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Tia Mukherjee d. Lauren Gillinov   7-6; 6-4
  16    Caty Mcnally d. Nicole Roc   6-3; 6-3
  16    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Anna Alons   6-2; 6-3
  16    Katherine Earnhardt d. Maya Jamroz   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Isabella Lambert d. Emily Dunbar   6-3; 6-4
  16    Maeve Koscielski d. Elizabeth Kong   6-1; 7-5
  16    Somer Henry d. Sarah Hackman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Thomas d. Faith Wright   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ivona Gorgioski d. Shanoli Kumar   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Lauren Gillinov d. Stephanie Dolehide   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tia Mukherjee d. Olivia Chang   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nicole Roc d. Claire Ghidotti   6-0; 6-0
  32    Caty Mcnally d. Maria Adiaconitei   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anna Alons d. Monique Karoub   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Eugenia Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maya Jamroz d. Madison Tattini   0-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Katherine Earnhardt d. Melissa Strome   6-3; 7-6
  32    Isabella Lambert d. Addison Brown   6-3; 6-3
  32    Emily Dunbar d. Caroline Courtright   6-3; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Kong d. Emily Gotkiewicz   6-2; 6-3
  32    Maeve Koscielski d. Caitlyn Ferrante   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sarah Hackman d. Amanda Reinhart   6-2; 6-3
  32    Somer Henry d. Kathleen Jones   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Emily Dunbar d. Lahari Yelamanchili   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maeve Koscielski d. Lauren Gillinov   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Shanoli Kumar   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emily Dunbar d. Tia Mukherjee   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Maeve Koscielski d. Nicole Roc   6-3; 4-6; 10-0
  QF    Lauren Gillinov d. Katherine Earnhardt   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Shanoli Kumar d. Olivia Chang   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  QQ    Emily Dunbar d. Monique Karoub   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Nicole Roc d. Anna Alons   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QQ    Lauren Gillinov d. Kathleen Jones   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Shanoli Kumar d. Sarah Hackman   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Olivia Chang d. Elizabeth Kong   7-6; 4-6; 12-10
  R2    Emily Dunbar d. Maria Adiaconitei   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Monique Karoub d. Maya Jamroz   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Anna Alons d. Madison Tattini   4-6; 6-2; 12-10
  R2    Nicole Roc d. Addison Brown   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lauren Gillinov d. Emily Gotkiewicz   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kathleen Jones d. Ivona Gorgioski   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Shanoli Kumar d. Faith Wright   3-6; 6-1; 10-2
  R1    Olivia Chang d. Stephanie Dolehide   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Maria Adiaconitei d. Claire Ghidotti   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Monique Karoub d. Eugenia Lee   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Madison Tattini d. Melissa Strome   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Addison Brown d. Caroline Courtright   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Caitlyn Ferrante   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kathleen Jones d. Amanda Reinhart   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 8:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative