USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Ryan Seggerman d. Myles Webb   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  PL    Christian Kontaxis d. Ryan Goetz   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Myles Webb d. Ryan Goetz   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Christian Kontaxis   1-6; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Goetz d. Lyndon Bui   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Myles Webb d. Robert Liu   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Christian Kontaxis d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Matthew Tsolakyan   6-3; 6-7; 6-0
  16    Ryan Goetz d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-3; 7-6
  16    Lyndon Bui d. Govind Nanda   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Robert Liu d. Sanchit Gupta   6-1; 6-3
  16    Myles Webb d. Rj Sands   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  16    Christian Kontaxis d. Joshua Xu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Isaac Pashenkov d. Noah Morrow   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Evan Shamlian   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Joshua Langman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Andy Reddy   7-5; 6-1
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Colter Smith   6-3; 6-1
  32    Govind Nanda d. Neil Tengbumroong   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Lyndon Bui d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Liu d. Jakob Kempema   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sanchit Gupta d. Stefan Dostanic   6-3; 6-4
  32    Myles Webb d. Jenson Brooksby   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Rj Sands d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christian Kontaxis d. Leo Hibi   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Joshua Xu d. Peter Clemente III   6-3; 6-2
  32    Isaac Pashenkov d. Stanley Morris   6-3; 6-4
  32    Noah Morrow d. Alex Kuperstein   6-2; 6-3
  32    Evan Shamlian d. Sam Hum   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Jake Sands   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joshua Langman d. Michael Pasimio   Wo (emerg)
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Ryan Wong   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Neil Tengbumroong d. Jenson Brooksby   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Peter Clemente III d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Neil Tengbumroong d. Robert Liu   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jenson Brooksby d. Lyndon Bui   Wo (inj)
  QF    Peter Clemente III d. Matthew Tsolakyan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-3Ret (inj)
  QQ    Neil Tengbumroong d. Joshua Langman   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Jenson Brooksby d. Stefan Dostanic   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QQ    Peter Clemente III d. Alex Kuperstein   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  QQ    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jake Sands   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Langman d. Andy Reddy   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Neil Tengbumroong d. Evan Shamlian   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Stefan Dostanic d. Noah Morrow   1-6; 6-1; 10-3
  R2    Jenson Brooksby d. Joshua Xu   3-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Peter Clemente III d. Rj Sands   6-1; 3-6; 1-4
  R2    Alex Kuperstein d. Sanchit Gupta   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jake Sands d. Govind Nanda   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Ryan Wong   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andy Reddy d. Colter Smith   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Stefan Dostanic d. Jakob Kempema   5-7; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Jenson Brooksby d. Alec Rabinowitz   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. Leo Hibi   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alex Kuperstein d. Stanley Morris   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jake Sands d. Sam Hum   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Ryan Wong d. Michael Pasimio   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2013 at 3:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative