USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Zachary Svajda d. Noah Gampel   6-1;6-0
  PL    Andrei Volgin d. Redd Owen   6-0;6-3
  SF    Noah Gampel d. Redd Owen   6-1;6-2
  SF    Zachary Svajda d. Andrei Volgin   6-4;6-1
  QF    Redd Owen d. James Delgado   7-6(1);7-5
  QF    Noah Gampel d. Derek Raskopf   6-3;0-6;1-0(7)
  QF    Zachary Svajda d. Stefan Leustian   6-2;6-0
  QF    Andrei Volgin d. Emilio Nava   6-0;6-2
  16    Redd Owen d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-1;6-0
  16    James Delgado d. Blake Kasday   6-2;6-0
  16    Derek Raskopf d. Derek Wong   6-0;6-0
  16    Noah Gampel d. Nedim Cimic   6-1;6-1
  16    Stefan Leustian d. Artem Iermolov   6-3;6-1
  16    Zachary Svajda d. Marshall Leung   6-0;6-1
  16    Emilio Nava d. Harsh Parikh   6-2;6-2
  16    Andrei Volgin d. Michael Safbom   6-4;6-2
  32    Redd Owen d. Nadim Motaghedi   6-0;6-1
  32    Jack Kostrinsky d. Maxwell Blum   6-2;6-3
  32    Blake Kasday d. Rahul Gupte   6-0;6-0
  32    James Delgado d. Alexander Ilic   6-1;6-0
  32    Derek Raskopf d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-0;6-1
  32    Derek Wong d. Chase Kasday   6-1;6-1
  32    Noah Gampel d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-2;6-3
  32    Nedim Cimic d. Jett Middleton   6-4;2-6;1-0(5)
  32    Artem Iermolov d. Matthew Sah   6-3;3-6;1-0(7)
  32    Stefan Leustian d. Andre Williams   6-1;7-6(3)
  32    Marshall Leung d. Rua Elmore   6-0;6-1
  32    Zachary Svajda d. Masato Perera   6-0;6-0
  32    Emilio Nava d. Lucas Hammond   6-3;6-2
  32    Harsh Parikh d. Hardy Owen   6-0;6-0
  32    Michael Safbom d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   7-5;6-1
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Cristian Alda   6-0;6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Safbom d. Marshall Leung   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andre Williams d. Lucas Hammond   6-4;6-3
  QF    Michael Safbom d. Derek Raskopf   7-6(7);6-2
  QF    Marshall Leung d. James Delgado   7-6(5);6-4
  QF    Andre Williams d. Emilio Nava   Wo (inj)
  QF    Lucas Hammond d. Stefan Leustian   4-6;6-4;1-0(5)
  QQ    Michael Safbom d. Harsh Parikh   7-5;6-3
  QQ    Marshall Leung d. Artem Iermolov   6-1;2-6;1-0(10)
  QQ    Andre Williams d. Derek Wong   6-1;6-0
  QQ    Lucas Hammond d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-0;6-3
  R2    Michael Safbom d. Nadim Motaghedi   6-2;6-3
  R2    Harsh Parikh d. Alexander Ilic   6-0;6-0
  R2    Marshall Leung d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-0;6-2
  R2    Artem Iermolov d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-2;6-4
  R2    Andre Williams d. Nedim Cimic   6-2;6-2
  R2    Derek Wong d. Masato Perera   7-5;6-1
  R2    Lucas Hammond d. Blake Kasday   1-6;7-5;1-0(10)
  R2    Jack Kostrinsky d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   6-3;6-0
  R1    Nadim Motaghedi d. Maxwell Blum   6-2;6-4
  R1    Alexander Ilic d. Rahul Gupte   6-2;6-0
  R1    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Chase Kasday   6-4;6-1
  R1    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Jett Middleton   6-4;6-4
  R1    Andre Williams d. Matthew Sah   6-1;6-0
  R1    Masato Perera d. Rua Elmore   Wo (ill)
  R1    Lucas Hammond d. Hardy Owen   7-5;7-5
  R1    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Cristian Alda   6-1;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 4:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative