USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Blaise Bicknell d. Casey Markulike   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Daniel Labrador   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Blaise Bicknell d. Daniel Labrador   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Casey Markulike d. Georgi Mavrodiev   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Blaise Bicknell d. Joshua Raab   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Labrador d. Jerry Wang   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Keshav Chopra   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Casey Markulike d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 7-6(2)
  16    Blaise Bicknell d. Zacharia Jordan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Raab d. Toby Kodat   7-5; 6-0
  16    Jerry Wang d. David Lins   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel Labrador d. Kaanu Patel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Keshav Chopra d. Jordan McClure   6-2; 6-2
  16    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Nicholas Garcia   6-0; 6-3
  16    Suhas Krishnan d. Preston Brown   6-3; 6-0
  16    Casey Markulike d. Paul Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  32    Blaise Bicknell d. Noah Dohle   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zacharia Jordan d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  32    Joshua Raab d. Theo Winegar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Toby Kodat d. Luke Prendergast   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jerry Wang d. Benjamin Zipay   6-0; 6-1
  32    David Lins d. Daniel Dunac   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Nikhil Nemani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kaanu Patel d. James Rausch   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jordan McClure d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Keshav Chopra d. Dingkun Yan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Donovan Lilov   7-6(9); 6-1
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Ashe Ray   6-0; 6-0
  32    Preston Brown d. Vince Claussen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Suhas Krishnan d. Christian Janowicz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Paul Roberts d. Masaki Posey   6-4; 6-2
  32    Casey Markulike d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Garcia d. Jerry Wang   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Keshav Chopra d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Jerry Wang d. Theo Winegar   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Garcia d. Joshua Raab   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Suhas Krishnan d. Donovan Lilov   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Keshav Chopra d. Toby Kodat   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Theo Winegar d. Noah Dohle   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QQ    Nicholas Garcia d. Jordan McClure   6-0; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Donovan Lilov d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Toby Kodat d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Noah Dohle d. Paul Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Theo Winegar d. Preston Brown   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Garcia d. Benjamin Zipay   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jordan McClure d. James Rausch   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Kaanu Patel   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Donovan Lilov d. David Lins   Wo (inj)
  R2    Toby Kodat d. Christian Janowicz   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zacharia Jordan d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6
  R1    Noah Dohle d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Theo Winegar d. Luke Prendergast   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Zipay d. Daniel Dunac   Wo (inj)
  R1    James Rausch d. Nikhil Nemani   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Dingkun Yan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Donovan Lilov d. Ashe Ray   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christian Janowicz d. Vince Claussen   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Masaki Posey   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2013 at 1:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative