USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Sanyukta Gawande d. Ruth Marsh   6-7(10); 6-4; 1-0(2)
  PL    Ava Hrastar d. Carly Briggs   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ruth Marsh d. Ava Hrastar   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Carly Briggs   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ruth Marsh d. Gwenyth Cook   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ava Hrastar d. Sydney Ellison   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Carly Briggs d. Ami Grace Dougah   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ruth Marsh d. Sydney Landau   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gwenyth Cook d. Sofia Rojas   6-0; 6-3
  16    Sydney Ellison d. Shani Idlette   7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(9)
  16    Ava Hrastar d. Miriam Grosmann   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ami Grace Dougah d. Margaret White   6-0; 3-6; 12-10
  16    Carly Briggs d. Sara McClure   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jenasis Yarrell d. Kelsey Smith   6-0; 6-3
  16    Sanyukta Gawande d. Isabella Larson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ruth Marsh d. Zoe Cauthen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sydney Landau d. Julia Abrams   6-2; 6-2
  32    Gwenyth Cook d. Mcalindon Jahn   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sofia Rojas d. Anna Mitchell   5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
  32    Shani Idlette d. Presley Southerland   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sydney Ellison d. Juliana Mascagni   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ava Hrastar d. Mary Grace Armistead   6-2; 6-1
  32    Miriam Grosmann d. Kaitlyn Chalker   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Ami Grace Dougah d. Rebekkah Gaines   6-1; 6-1
  32    Margaret White d. Carson Tanguilig   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sara McClure d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Carly Briggs d. Elizabet Verizova   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jenasis Yarrell d. Mishka Maulik   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kelsey Smith d. Leila Koster   6-2; 6-2
  32    Isabella Larson d. Winslow Huth   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  32    Sanyukta Gawande d. Margaret Navarro   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Kelsey Smith d. Margaret White   Wo (inj)
  SF    Elizabet Verizova d. Ami Grace Dougah   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kelsey Smith d. Sydney Ellison   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Margaret White d. Gwenyth Cook   Wo (ill)
  QF    Elizabet Verizova d. Jenasis Yarrell   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ami Grace Dougah d. Winslow Huth   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Kelsey Smith d. Isabella Larson   7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(10)
  QQ    Margaret White d. Sara McClure   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Elizabet Verizova d. Miriam Grosmann   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Winslow Huth d. Sofia Rojas   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Isabella Larson d. Zoe Cauthen   6-3; 7-6(8)
  R2    Kelsey Smith d. Anna Mitchell   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Sara McClure d. Presley Southerland   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Margaret White d. Mary Grace Armistead   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Miriam Grosmann d. Carson Tanguilig   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Elizabet Verizova d. Shani Idlette   6-3; 1-0Ret (ad)
  R2    Sofia Rojas d. Leila Koster   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Winslow Huth d. Sydney Landau   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Zoe Cauthen d. Julia Abrams   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Anna Mitchell d. Mcalindon Jahn   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Presley Southerland d. Juliana Mascagni   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mary Grace Armistead d. Kaitlyn Chalker   Wo (inj)
  R1    Carson Tanguilig d. Rebekkah Gaines   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R1    Elizabet Verizova d. Aleksandra Tucakovic   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Leila Koster d. Mishka Maulik   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Winslow Huth d. Margaret Navarro   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 12, 2013 at 1:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative