USTA Regional Tourn. (Austin)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Rj Fresen d. Alex Wesbrooks   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  PL    Campbell Erwin d. Alex Gee   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Campbell Erwin   7-6(4)); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Rj Fresen d. Alex Gee   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Campbell Erwin d. Tashawn Treadwell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alex Wesbrooks d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Rj Fresen d. Subhash Pottipati   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Alex Gee d. Trey Hilderbrand   6-2; 6-1
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Maxwell Giddens   6-2; 6-0
  16    Tashawn Treadwell d. Griffin Babineaux   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Wesbrooks d. Leighton Allen   6-4; 6-1
  16    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Phillip Quinn   6-4; 7-6
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. Kevin Zhu   6-2; 6-2
  16    Rj Fresen d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-2
  16    Trey Hilderbrand d. Andrew Esses   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alex Gee d. Aaron Brewer   6-0; 6-3
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Darryl Roman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Nevin Arimilli   6-1; 6-3
  32    Griffin Babineaux d. Michael Benavides   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Tashawn Treadwell d. Tyler Anson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Wesbrooks d. Pablo Ampudia   6-2; 6-1
  32    Leighton Allen d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-5; 6-2
  32    Phillip Quinn d. Jack Wang   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Mac Rogers   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Zhu d. Max Motlagh   6-3; 6-4
  32    Subhash Pottipati d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nathan Arimilli d. Rhett Rollins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rj Fresen d. Hernany Martinez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Esses d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 6-4
  32    Trey Hilderbrand d. Pierce Rollins   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Aaron Brewer d. Kyler Bender   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Gee d. Austin Abbrat   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Nevin Arimilli d. Kevin Zhu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Subhash Pottipati   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nevin Arimilli d. Maksim Bogdanovich   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Zhu d. Tashawn Treadwell   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Trey Hilderbrand d. Phillip Quinn   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Subhash Pottipati d. Austin Abbrat   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Nevin Arimilli d. Andrew Esses   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QQ    Kevin Zhu d. Nathan Arimilli   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Phillip Quinn d. Hernany Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Austin Abbrat d. Pierce Rollins   6-3; 7-6(4))
  R2    Nevin Arimilli d. Aaron Brewer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Esses d. Tyler Anson   0-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Nathan Arimilli d. Matthew Gonzalgo   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Zhu d. Mac Rogers   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Phillip Quinn d. Max Motlagh   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Hernany Martinez d. Leighton Allen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Pierce Rollins d. Griffin Babineaux   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Austin Abbrat d. Maxwell Giddens   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Nevin Arimilli d. Darryl Roman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Tyler Anson d. Michael Benavides   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Pablo Ampudia   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Mac Rogers d. Jack Wang   Wo (inj)
  R1    Max Motlagh d. Naevin Anukornchaikul   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Hernany Martinez d. Rhett Rollins   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Pierce Rollins d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Austin Abbrat d. Kyler Bender   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2013 at 4:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative