USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Alexander Knight d. Javier Restrepo   7-5; 1-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Javier Restrepo   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Alexander Knight   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Baker Newman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Javier Restrepo d. Nikola Samardzic   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Tate Allwardt   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Dan Stefan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Baker Newman d. Shaun Berman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Gregory Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Javier Restrepo d. Alec Josepher   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nikola Samardzic d. Alexander Gitin   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3
  16    Alexander Knight d. Mirko Radosevic   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Chase Colton   6-3; 6-1
  16    Dan Stefan d. Carlos Moreno   6-3; 6-3
  16    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Samuel Chaffin   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Baker Newman d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-2; 6-4
  32    Shaun Berman d. Justin Vergauwen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Kian McLean   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 6-0
  32    Javier Restrepo d. David Metz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alec Josepher d. Josue Disotuar Posada   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mirko Radosevic d. Maverick Lin   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  32    Alexander Knight d. Kyle Mautner   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Chase Colton d. Garrett Weinstein   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tate Allwardt d. James Wasserman   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Dan Stefan d. Nicholas Springer   6-3; 6-2
  32    Carlos Moreno d. Luis Moreno   6-0; 6-3
  32    Samuel Chaffin d. Gregory Shannon   6-0; 6-3
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Zandrix Acob   2-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Baker Newman d. Nikola Samardzic   6-1; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Kyle Mautner d. Tate Allwardt   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Nikola Samardzic d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Baker Newman d. Chase Colton   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Dan Stefan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Zandrix Acob   7-6(4); 7-6(5)
  QQ    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Jake Gabay   2-1Ret (ill)
  QQ    Chase Colton d. Gianlucca Massa   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QQ    Kyle Mautner d. James Wasserman   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Zandrix Acob d. Gregory Anderson   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Samuel Chaffin   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Jake Gabay d. Carlos Moreno   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Chase Colton d. David Metz   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Mirko Radosevic   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Mautner d. Alexander Gitin   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    James Wasserman d. Alec Josepher   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Gregory Anderson d. Nicholas Springer   7-5; 3-6; 12-10
  R2    Zandrix Acob d. Shaun Berman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Justin Vergauwen   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R1    Jake Gabay d. Kian McLean   6-4; 6-2
  R1    David Metz d. Josue Disotuar Posada   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Mautner d. Maverick Lin   6-0; 6-3
  R1    James Wasserman d. Garrett Weinstein   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Springer d. Luis Moreno   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zandrix Acob d. Gregory Shannon   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative