USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Steven Sun d. Adam Neff   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Robert Hammond d. Evan Bynoe   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Adam Neff d. Robert Hammond   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Steven Sun d. Evan Bynoe   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Adam Neff d. Jeff Zucker   Wo (ill)
  QF    Robert Hammond d. Jose Disotuar   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Evan Bynoe d. Keaton Allwardt   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Steven Sun d. Antoine Sanchez   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jeff Zucker d. Jack Lee   6-3; 6-3
  16    Adam Neff d. Christian Alshon   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jose Disotuar d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Robert Hammond d. Ignacio Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  16    Keaton Allwardt d. Russell Benkaim   6-4; 7-5
  16    Evan Bynoe d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 6-3
  16    Steven Sun d. Mason Beiler   6-2; 6-3
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. Samuel Rubell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeff Zucker d. Reese Daly   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jack Lee d. Victor Janglin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christian Alshon d. Dimitri Bird   6-0; 6-3
  32    Adam Neff d. Dylan Breslaw   6-2; 6-1
  32    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Sam Kesti   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jose Disotuar d. Daniel Gale   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ignacio Garcia d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   Wo (emerg)
  32    Robert Hammond d. Matthew Fung   6-0; 6-2
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Andre Schoeman   7-5; 6-3
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Rafael Grovas   6-2; 6-2
  32    Antonio Mora d. Graham Conron   7-5; 6-1
  32    Evan Bynoe d. Bradley Frye   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Steven Sun d. Jacob Bicknell   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mason Beiler d. Daniel Martens   6-0; 6-3
  32    Samuel Rubell d. Alex Guzhva   6-0; 6-3
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. Joseph Brailovsky   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Mason Beiler d. Russell Benkaim   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Christian Alshon d. Bradley Frye   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Mason Beiler d. Jose Disotuar   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Russell Benkaim d. Jeff Zucker   Wo (ill)
  QF    Bradley Frye d. Antoine Sanchez   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Christian Alshon d. Keaton Allwardt   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Mason Beiler d. Reese Daly   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Russell Benkaim d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Bradley Frye d. Ignacio Garcia   7-5; 0-6; 10-3
  QQ    Christian Alshon d. Jack Lee   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Reese Daly d. Samuel Rubell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mason Beiler d. Dimitri Bird   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Antonio Mora d. Daniel Gale   7-6(5); 0-6; 10-7
  R2    Russell Benkaim d. Matthew Fung   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ignacio Garcia d. Rafael Grovas   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Bradley Frye d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   Wo (ill)
  R2    Christian Alshon d. Jacob Bicknell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jack Lee d. Joseph Brailovsky   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Reese Daly d. Victor Janglin   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Dimitri Bird d. Dylan Breslaw   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Gale d. Sam Kesti   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Fung d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Rafael Grovas d. Andre Schoeman   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Bradley Frye d. Graham Conron   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Bicknell d. Daniel Martens   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Brailovsky d. Alex Guzhva   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative