USTA Regional Tourn. (Claremont)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Harry Yang d. Matthew Mu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Harry Yang d. Jacob Bullard   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Mu d. Aditya Gupta   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Harry Yang d. Zachery Lim   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jacob Bullard d. Peter Murphy   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Aditya Gupta d. Hayden Gura   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Mu d. Daniel Cheng   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(10-6)
  16    Harry Yang d. Michael Vergara   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zachery Lim d. John Kim   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jacob Bullard d. Kant Krittayaweth   7-5; 6-3
  16    Peter Murphy d. Thomas Day   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hayden Gura d. Karl Collins   6-1; 6-2
  16    Aditya Gupta d. Nikita Abel   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-5)
  16    Daniel Cheng d. Jp Day   6-2; 6-0
  16    Matthew Mu d. Michael Cabacungan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Harry Yang d. Learner Tien   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Vergara d. Jeffery Kubota   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachery Lim d. Cody Ray Emery   6-0; 6-3
  32    John Kim d. Nathan Kwon   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(10-6)
  32    Jacob Bullard d. Adrian Pedroza   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kant Krittayaweth d. Mustafa Ansari   5-7; 7-6(5); 1-0(10-6)
  32    Peter Murphy d. Jerry Huang   6-2; 6-1
  32    Thomas Day d. Jake Fraunfelder   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
  32    Hayden Gura d. Jordan Brown   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
  32    Karl Collins d. Wally Thayne   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nikita Abel d. Zachary Delson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aditya Gupta d. Corey Marley   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jp Day d. Brandon Wong   6-1; 6-2
  32    Daniel Cheng d. Emin Torlic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Cabacungan d. Colin Kang   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
  32    Matthew Mu d. Matthew Poh   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Daniel Cheng d. Wally Thayne   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Michael Cabacungan d. Nathan Kwon   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Nikita Abel d. Jerry Huang   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Wally Thayne d. Kant Krittayaweth   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  QQ    Matthew Poh d. John Kim   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Michael Cabacungan d. Jeffery Kubota   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Kwon d. Jp Day   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Nikita Abel d. Mustafa Ansari   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jerry Huang d. Karl Collins   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    Wally Thayne d. Thomas Day   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R2    Kant Krittayaweth d. Corey Marley   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Kim d. Emin Torlic   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(10-3)
  R2    Matthew Poh d. Michael Vergara   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jeffery Kubota d. Learner Tien   7-6(1); 2-6; 1-0(10-3)
  R1    Nathan Kwon d. Cody Ray Emery   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-6)
  R1    Mustafa Ansari d. Adrian Pedroza   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jerry Huang d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Wally Thayne d. Jordan Brown   Def (ns)
  R1    Corey Marley d. Zachary Delson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Emin Torlic d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Poh d. Colin Kang   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 2, 2013 at 2:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative