USTA Regional Tourn. (Claremont)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  SF    Mae Fmar Canete d. Anessa Lee   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Katie Volynets d. Isabella Harvison   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mae Fmar Canete d. Olivia McIntosh-Adams   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Anessa Lee d. Elizabeth Stevens   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Katie Volynets d. Caroline Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Isabella Harvison d. India Houghton   6-3; 6-0
  16    Mae Fmar Canete d. Aanya Goel   6-1; 6-0
  16    Olivia McIntosh-Adams d. Camille Kiss   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-8)
  16    Elizabeth Stevens d. Rachel Wagner   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-6)
  16    Anessa Lee d. Amanda Tabanera   6-2; 6-1
  16    Caroline Goldberg d. Shekinah Daffon   6-3; 6-0
  16    Katie Volynets d. Jupneet Singh   6-0; 6-0
  16    India Houghton d. Raquel Pareja   6-4; 6-7(9); 1-0(10-4)
  16    Isabella Harvison d. Rachelle Yang   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mae Fmar Canete d. Charlotte Chavatipon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aanya Goel d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-1; 6-2
  32    Olivia McIntosh-Adams d. Casie Wooten   6-4; 6-3
  32    Camille Kiss d. Monique Savner   6-3; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Stevens d. Emunah Daffon   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rachel Wagner d. Alena Pruett   6-1; 6-2
  32    Amanda Tabanera d. Michelle Hung   6-0; 6-2
  32    Anessa Lee d. Sindhu Srivats   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shekinah Daffon d. Mia Linam   6-3; 6-2
  32    Caroline Goldberg d. Christine Inah Canete   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jupneet Singh d. Irene Tsai   6-2; 6-3
  32    Katie Volynets d. Katrina Scott   6-0; 6-0
  32    Raquel Pareja d. Aiyanna Becker   6-1; 6-0
  32    India Houghton d. Anna Kalabukhova   6-4; 6-4
  32    Rachelle Yang d. Jordyn McBride   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(10-5)
  32    Isabella Harvison d. Mya Wang   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Rachel Wagner d. India Houghton   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Charlotte Chavatipon d. Casie Wooten   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Alena Pruett d. Shekinah Daffon   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Rachel Wagner d. Amanda Tabanera   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Camille Kiss d. Aanya Goel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Charlotte Chavatipon d. Rachelle Yang   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Casie Wooten d. Raquel Pareja   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Alena Pruett d. Jupneet Singh   7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    Shekinah Daffon d. Michelle Hung   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Amanda Tabanera d. Christine Inah Canete   7-6(2); 6-0
  R2    Rachel Wagner d. Irene Tsai   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Camille Kiss d. Anna Kalabukhova   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Aanya Goel d. Jordyn McBride   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Charlotte Chavatipon d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Casie Wooten d. Monique Savner   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Alena Pruett d. Emunah Daffon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michelle Hung d. Sindhu Srivats   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Christine Inah Canete d. Mia Linam   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Irene Tsai d. Katrina Scott   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(12-10)
  R1    Anna Kalabukhova d. Aiyanna Becker   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jordyn McBride d. Mya Wang   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 2, 2013 at 2:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative