USTA Regional Tourn. (Latham)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Reilly Tran d. Lexi Kubas   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Merri Kelly d. Christina Huynh   6-2; 7-6(5)
  SF    Lexi Kubas d. Merri Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Reilly Tran d. Christina Huynh   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Lexi Kubas d. Dakota Fordham   5-7; 7-6(5); 10-4
  QF    Merri Kelly d. Maryam Ahmad   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Christina Huynh d. Amy Delman   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Reilly Tran d. Yashna Yellayi   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dakota Fordham d. Madison Williams   6-1; 6-0
  16    Lexi Kubas d. Rebecca Lim   6-1; 6-3
  16    Merri Kelly d. Rachel Caplan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Maryam Ahmad d. Chidimma Okpara   6-4; 6-3
  16    Amy Delman d. Ava Ignatowich   6-4; 6-3
  16    Christina Huynh d. Whitney King   6-3; 6-2
  16    Yashna Yellayi d. Francesca Karman   6-0; 6-1
  16    Reilly Tran d. Tara Malik   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dakota Fordham d. Jesse Hollins   1-6; 6-0; 10-4
  32    Madison Williams d. Ivanna Nikolic   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lexi Kubas d. Rachel Arbitman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Rebecca Lim d. Alyssa DiMaio   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Merri Kelly d. Perene Wang   6-4; 6-3
  32    Rachel Caplan d. Rebecca Suarez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maryam Ahmad d. Vivian Miller   6-1; 6-0
  32    Chidimma Okpara d. Amanda Solecki   6-3; 6-0
  32    Amy Delman d. Emily Sivarak   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Ava Ignatowich d. Sena Selby   6-2; 6-4
  32    Whitney King d. Elise Wagle   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christina Huynh d. Saige Roshkoff   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yashna Yellayi d. Rosie Garcia Gross   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Francesca Karman d. Claudia Miller   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Tara Malik d. Taylor Dean   6-3; 6-3
  32    Reilly Tran d. Miriam Aziz   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Dakota Fordham d. Rachel Arbitman   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Yashna Yellayi d. Rosie Garcia Gross   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Rachel Arbitman d. Maryam Ahmad   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Dakota Fordham d. Amanda Solecki   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Yashna Yellayi d. Chidimma Okpara   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Amy Delman   7-6(4); 7-6(7)
  QQ    Rachel Arbitman d. Tara Malik   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-5
  QQ    Amanda Solecki d. Perene Wang   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  QQ    Chidimma Okpara d. Rachel Caplan   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Miriam Aziz   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Tara Malik d. Jesse Hollins   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Rachel Arbitman d. Francesca Karman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Perene Wang d. Whitney King   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Amanda Solecki d. Ava Ignatowich   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Chidimma Okpara d. Emily Sivarak   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rachel Caplan d. Elise Wagle   6-2; 7-6(0)
  R2    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Rebecca Lim   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Miriam Aziz d. Madison Williams   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Jesse Hollins d. Ivanna Nikolic   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Rachel Arbitman d. Alyssa DiMaio   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Perene Wang d. Rebecca Suarez   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Amanda Solecki d. Vivian Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emily Sivarak d. Sena Selby   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Elise Wagle d. Saige Roshkoff   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Rosie Garcia Gross d. Claudia Miller   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Miriam Aziz d. Taylor Dean   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 30, 2013 at 12:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative