L1 Sportsplex B16 Eastern Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    John Speicher d. Athell Bennett   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Joshua Marchalik d. John Drake   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Athell Bennett d. John Drake   6-2; 6-0
  SF    John Speicher d. Joshua Marchalik   6-3; 6-2
  QF    John Drake d. Ananth Raghavan   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Athell Bennett d. Justin Lee   Wo (inj)
  QF    John Speicher d. Michael Rozenvasser   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Marchalik d. Sean Gorwara   6-3; 6-4
  16    John Drake d. Tyler Roth   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Ananth Raghavan d. Chris Paradis   7-6; 6-2
  16    Justin Lee d. Cole Gittens   6-3; 6-1
  16    Athell Bennett d. Grant Urken   6-2; 6-1
  16    Michael Rozenvasser d. Daniel Weitz   6-0; 6-2
  16    John Speicher d. Colin Sacco   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Alex Samets   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  16    Sean Gorwara d. Jonathan Atwater   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Drake d. Daniel Nuzhny   7-6(4); 3-6; 7-6(5)
  32    Tyler Roth d. Noah Reich   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Calvin Chung   6-1; 6-2
  32    Chris Paradis d. Palmer Clare   6-0; 6-7(3); 6-1
  32    Justin Lee d. Sean Patrick   Wo (inj)
  32    Cole Gittens d. William Trang   7-6(1); 6-2
  32    Athell Bennett d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Grant Urken d. Mark Roh   6-3; 6-3
  32    Michael Rozenvasser d. Alexander Thrane   3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Daniel Weitz d. Robert Millman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Colin Sacco d. Gokul Murugesan   6-3; 7-5
  32    John Speicher d. Finbar Talcott   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Samets d. Andrew Alini   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Noah Agarwal   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sean Gorwara d. Jeremy Wei   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Atwater d. David Reinharz   6-7(0); 6-1; 6-3
  64    John Drake d. Sean Mullins   6-1; 6-4
  64    Daniel Nuzhny d. Yanik Parsch   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tyler Roth d. Nikhil Kokra   6-0; 6-1
  64    Noah Reich d. Andreja Radevic   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ananth Raghavan d. Shiva Lakshmanan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Calvin Chung d. Christopher Salisbury   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Chris Paradis d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 6-1
  64    Palmer Clare d. Mark Julian Baker   6-3; 5-1Def (cond)
  64    Justin Lee d. Alex Chao   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sean Patrick d. Jeremiah Ryser   7-5; 6-4
  64    Cole Gittens d. Mac Kiger   7-5; 6-4
  64    William Trang d. William Semble   6-2; 6-2
  64    Athell Bennett d. Ken Hong   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Daniel Shleimovich   Wd (inj)
  64    Grant Urken d. Rajan Vohra   6-4; 6-0
  64    Mark Roh d. Alex Grossman   6-4; 6-0
  64    Michael Rozenvasser d. Michael Gardiner   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Thrane d. Matthew Miles   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Weitz d. Antony Jippov   6-2; 6-2
  64    Robert Millman d. Jack Haroche   Wd (inj)
  64    Gokul Murugesan d. Dennis Barlotta   6-2; 6-1
  64    Colin Sacco d. Brian Hoffarth   6-4; 6-3
  64    Finbar Talcott d. Earl Hsieh   7-5; 6-4
  64    John Speicher d. Alexander Fedorov   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alex Samets d. Ethan Moszkowski   6-0; 6-0
  64    Noah Agarwal d. Jacob Eisenberg   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Joshua Marchalik d. Steven Duka   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Gorwara d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Atwater d. Del Schunk   6-2; 6-1
  128    John Drake d. Jamie Leonard   6-3; 6-1
  128    Daniel Nuzhny d. Xavier Pacthod   6-2; 6-0
  128    Shiva Lakshmanan d. Giacomo Eisler   6-0; 6-3
  128    Calvin Chung d. Peter Schmidt   Wd (ill)
  128    Robert Smithline d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   5-2Ret (inj)
  128    Jeremiah Ryser d. Christian Barrett   6-2; 6-1
  128    Mac Kiger d. Victor Chaw-Nunez   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  128    William Trang d. Braddock Chow   6-1; 7-6(12)
  128    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Dylan Davis   6-1; 6-2
  128    Rajan Vohra d. Rj Fresen   Wd (ill)
  128    Mark Roh d. Tyler Pasko   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  128    Michael Rozenvasser d. Lucas Larese DeSanto   6-0; 6-2
  128    Matthew Miles d. Duane Davis   7-6(7); 6-4
  128    Brian Hoffarth d. Jonathan Lee   6-3; 6-1
  128    Earl Hsieh d. John Rose   6-3; 6-1
  128    Alexander Fedorov d. Noah Reisch   6-3; 6-4
  128    Andrew Alini d. Zachary Canelos   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jacob Eisenberg d. Vishal Walia   7-6(1); 6-3
  128    Jeremy Wei d. Adam Doynow   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Atwater d. Tal Nizan   Wd (inj)
  128    David Reinharz d. Eric Burrer   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2013 at 3:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative