Bullfrog USTA So. Des. BG18-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Christian Garay d. Michael Kay   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Langford Hills d. Walker Duncan   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Christian Garay d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Michael Kay d. Walker Duncan   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Christian Garay d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Langford Hills d. Pally Ray   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Walker Duncan d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QF    Michael Kay d. Justin Byrd   6-4; 6-3
  16    Christian Garay d. Christopher Yun   6-4; 6-3
  16    John Karlawish d. Daniel Yun   5-7; 7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Pally Ray d. Alexander Santiago   7-6(4); 6-0
  16    Langford Hills d. Will Baird   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sam Edwards d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  16    Walker Duncan d. Emil Reinberg   6-1; 6-0
  16    Justin Byrd d. Alex Diaz   7-6(16); 4-6; 6-3
  16    Michael Kay d. Elijah Melendez   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Christian Garay d. Sam Brazil   6-0; 6-2
  32    Christopher Yun d. Steven Karl   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniel Yun d. Morgan Stone   6-1; 6-3
  32    John Karlawish d. Cameron Andry   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Pally Ray d. Michael Ogden   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexander Santiago d. Colby Gandy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Langford Hills d. Jacob Pugh   6-0; 6-4
  32    Will Baird d. Adam Brown   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alex Phillips d. Josiah Collins   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sam Edwards d. Simon Jayaram   6-2; 6-4
  32    Emil Reinberg d. Zachaey Kennedy   7-5; 6-4
  32    Walker Duncan d. Drew Akins   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alex Diaz d. Brandon Mills   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    Justin Byrd d. Gordon Li   6-7(11); 6-3; 6-3
  32    Elijah Melendez d. Sam Kennedy   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  32    Michael Kay d. Eric Wagasky   6-4; 6-2
  64    Christian Garay d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sam Brazil d. Pradeep Raja   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Steven Karl d. Austin Bates   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Christopher Yun d. Joseph Klokow   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Yun d. Robert Mounger   6-2; 6-3
  64    Morgan Stone d. Alex Peed   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cameron Andry d. Judd Motz   6-3; 6-2
  64    John Karlawish d. Rj Clement   6-0; 6-2
  64    Pally Ray d. Taylor Ausbon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Ogden d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 7-6(6)
  64    Alexander Santiago d. Preston Walter   6-4; 6-2
  64    Colby Gandy d. Nicholas Bell   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Langford Hills d. Jake Jacoby   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jacob Pugh d. Christian Mathis   7-5; 6-1
  64    Will Baird d. Matthew Harvie   6-3; 6-2
  64    Adam Brown d. Kalyan Chadalavada   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Josiah Collins d. David Burdett   6-4; 6-3
  64    Alex Phillips d. Andrew Weisser   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Trent Brandon   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sam Edwards d. Joshua Martin   6-0; 6-4
  64    Zachaey Kennedy d. Silvio Cocito-Monoc   Wo (ill)
  64    Emil Reinberg d. Zach Jennings   7-6(7); 5-7; 6-2
  64    Drew Akins d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Walker Duncan d. Daniel Lineberry   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brandon Mills d. Preston Touliatos   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Alex Diaz d. Diego Castano   3-6; 7-6(4)
  64    Gordon Li d. Colton Phillips   7-5; 6-2
  64    Justin Byrd d. Gus Benson   7-5; 6-2
  64    Sam Kennedy d. Colin Hart   6-1; 6-1
  64    Elijah Melendez d. Jacob Weinacker   6-1; 6-3
  64    Eric Wagasky d. Ataman Billor   6-1; 6-3
  64    Michael Kay d. Ian Melnik   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Justin Byrd d. Sam Edwards   Wo (inj)
  SF    Emil Reinberg d. John Karlawish   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sam Edwards d. Alexander Santiago   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Justin Byrd d. Daniel Yun   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QF    John Karlawish d. Elijah Melendez   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  QF    Emil Reinberg d. Pally Ray   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Alexander Santiago d. Austin Bates   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Daniel Yun d. Christopher Yun   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Elijah Melendez d. Zach Jennings   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Emil Reinberg d. Alex Phillips   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  R3    Austin Bates d. Will Baird   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Alexander Santiago d. Brandon Mills   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    Daniel Yun d. Preston Walter   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Christopher Yun d. Simon Jayaram   7-6(3); 6-4
  R3    Elijah Melendez d. David Burdett   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Zach Jennings d. Alex Diaz   7-6(4); 7-5
  R3    Emil Reinberg d. Cameron Andry   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Alex Phillips d. Steven Karl   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  3Q    Austin Bates d. Eric Wagasky   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Brandon Mills d. Gordon Li   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(1)
  3Q    Preston Walter d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Simon Jayaram d. Josiah Collins   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    David Burdett d. Jacob Pugh   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Zach Jennings d. Marshall Sullivan   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    Cameron Andry d. Gus Benson   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Steven Karl d. Ian Melnik   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Eric Wagasky d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Austin Bates d. Sam Kennedy   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gordon Li d. Robert Mounger   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Brandon Mills d. Rj Clement   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Drew Akins   6-2; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  R2    Preston Walter d. Zachaey Kennedy   Wo (inj)
  R2    Simon Jayaram d. Jake Jacoby   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Josiah Collins d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-2; 7-5
  R2    David Burdett d. Adam Brown   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jacob Pugh d. Trent Brandon   6-7(4); 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R2    Zach Jennings d. Colby Gandy   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Marshall Sullivan d. Michael Ogden   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R2    Cameron Andry d. Diego Castano   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Gus Benson d. Morgan Stone   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Steven Karl d. Colin Hart   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ian Melnik d. Sam Brazil   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Pradeep Raja   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Austin Bates d. Joseph Klokow   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Robert Mounger d. Alex Peed   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Rj Clement d. Judd Motz   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  R1    Jayanth Chintham d. Taylor Ausbon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Preston Walter d. Nicholas Bell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jake Jacoby d. Christian Mathis   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Matthew Harvie   7-5; 6-3
  R1    David Burdett d. Andrew Weisser   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Trent Brandon d. Joshua Martin   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Zach Jennings d. Silvio Cocito-Monoc   Wo (ill)
  R1    Marshall Sullivan d. Daniel Lineberry   7-6(5)3-6; 7-6(9))
  R1    Diego Castano d. Preston Touliatos   7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(12)
  R1    Gus Benson d. Colton Phillips   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Colin Hart d. Jacob Weinacker   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Ian Melnik d. Ataman Billor   7-6(5); 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 8, 2013 at 4:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative