Camargo Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tejas Pisati d. Rohen Jones   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Rohen Jones d. Henry Heimlich   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tejas Pisati d. Christian Dagostine   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Henry Heimlich d. Samir Jones   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Rohen Jones d. Jackson Poulos   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Christian Dagostine d. Sebastien Schmitz   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Tejas Pisati d. Payson Scott   6-0; 6-0
  16    Henry Heimlich d. Anthony Muto   6-1; 6-1
  16    Samir Jones d. Christopher Muto   6-0; 6-4
  16    Rohen Jones d. Chase Homan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jackson Poulos d. Hrishi Rawat   6-1; 6-0
  16    Christian Dagostine d. Chad Miller   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sebastien Schmitz d. Alec Ruble   6-4; 6-2
  16    Payson Scott d. Matteo Gobonya   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tejas Pisati d. Walter Lynch   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sebastien Schmitz d. Michael Elias   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Chad Miller d. Christopher Muto   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Muto d. Chase Homan   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Chad Miller d. Matteo Gobonya   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Muto d. Anthony Muto   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chase Homan d. Hrishi Rawat   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Chad Miller d. Michael Elias   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Matteo Gobonya d. Walter Lynch   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Michael Elias d. Alec Ruble   5-7; 6-4; 3-2(7)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samuel Haikal d. Charles Temming   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Haikal d. Max Yuan   6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(3)
  SF    Charles Temming d. Sainandan Dore   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Haikal d. Phillip Kogan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Max Yuan d. Forrest Long   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sainandan Dore d. Kareem Bacha   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Charles Temming d. Rishi Appalaneni   6-2; 6-0
  16    Samuel Haikal d. Connor Ruble   6-1Ret (inj)
  16    Phillip Kogan d. Nadeem Jones   6-2; 6-2
  16    Max Yuan d. Toshiyuki Watanabe   6-4; 6-2
  16    Forrest Long d. Michael Messer   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kareem Bacha d. Temur Nazarov   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  16    Sainandan Dore d. Anish Madgula   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Rishi Appalaneni d. Joon Sung Oh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Charles Temming d. Ashutosh Annapantula   6-0; 6-0
  32    Connor Ruble d. Brendan Flanagan   7-5; 6-4
  32    Phillip Kogan d. Caleb Ernst   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Messer d. Adetya Mahendra   7-5; 6-3
  32    Sainandan Dore d. Conner Joly   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rishi Appalaneni d. Azeem Khan   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anish Madgula d. Nadeem Jones   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nadeem Jones d. Toshiyuki Watanabe   7-5; 6-7(9); 1-0(6)
  SF    Anish Madgula d. Azeem Khan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nadeem Jones d. Brendan Flanagan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Toshiyuki Watanabe d. Adetya Mahendra   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Anish Madgula d. Temur Nazarov   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Azeem Khan d. Ashutosh Annapantula   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nadeem Jones d. Caleb Ernst   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Anish Madgula d. Conner Joly   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Azeem Khan d. Joon Sung Oh   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Torcato Vaz d. Niraj Komatineni   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Torcato Vaz d. Ronit Hiryur   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Niraj Komatineni d. Chris Holden   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Torcato Vaz d. Christian Harris   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ronit Hiryur d. Alec Polishuk   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Chris Holden d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Niraj Komatineni d. Maanas PisatI   6-1; 6-1
  16    Torcato Vaz d. Vardhan Avasarala   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christian Harris d. Andrew Stocker   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ronit Hiryur d. James Mcintosh   6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(6)
  16    Alec Polishuk d. Matthew Elias   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Aronoff d. Charles King   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chris Holden d. Jacob Wittenbaum   6-4; 6-2
  16    Maanas PisatI d. Andrew Hoke   6-0; 6-1
  16    Niraj Komatineni d. Joseph Daly   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Harris d. Aneesh Singh   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Vardhan Avasarala d. Jacob Wittenbaum   3-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
  SF    Vardhan Avasarala d. James Mcintosh   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
  SF    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Andrew Hoke   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Vardhan Avasarala d. Andrew Stocker   6-3; 6-3
  QF    James Mcintosh d. Matthew Elias   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Charles King   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Hoke d. Joseph Daly   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Stocker d. Aneesh Singh   7-5; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Allie Heimlich   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Mya Reardon   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Allie Heimlich d. Shyla Aggarwal   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Shreya Yalamanchili d. Alicia Daly   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mya Reardon d. Lynn Kader   Def (ns)
  QF    Shyla Aggarwal d. Payton Puryear   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Allie Heimlich d. Kennedy Puryear   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kennedy Puryear d. Alicia Daly   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alicia Daly d. Mya Reardon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alicia Daly d. Lynn Kader   Def (ns)
  QF    Kennedy Puryear d. Payton Puryear   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sylvia Gray d. Ananya Aggarwal   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ananya Aggarwal d. Bella Kirby   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sylvia Gray d. Sanjana Reddy   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ananya Aggarwal d. Alyssa McGarvey   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Bella Kirby d. Saskia Gobonya   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Sanjana Reddy d. Elizabeth Pendergast   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Sylvia Gray d. Ellen Zureick   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ananya Aggarwal d. Lauren Fley   7-6(6); 6-1
  16    Alyssa McGarvey d. Aditi Rajgopal   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    Bella Kirby d. Abby Pescovitz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Saskia Gobonya d. Sarah Hinshaw   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Sanjana Reddy d. Jenin Alasadi   7-5; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Pendergast d. Hannah Nunley   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ellen Zureick d. Nataly Kader   Def (ns)
  16    Sylvia Gray d. Karina Daly   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sanjana Reddy d. Helen Sotropa   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Helen Sotropa d. Sarah Hinshaw   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Hinshaw d. Lauren Fley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Helen Sotropa d. Ellen Zureick   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Fley d. Aditi Rajgopal   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sarah Hinshaw d. Abby Pescovitz   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Helen Sotropa d. Hannah Nunley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ellen Zureick d. Karina Daly   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Helen Sotropa d. Jenin Alasadi   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan Coburn d. Audrey Heaberlin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Audrey Heaberlin d. Clare Holtmeier   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(10)
  SF    Morgan Coburn d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Audrey Heaberlin d. Sarah Wittenbaum   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Clare Holtmeier d. Nina Price   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. Caroline Horn   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Morgan Coburn d. Rebecca Osborne   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sarah Wittenbaum d. Margaret McKenna   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nina Price d. Sarah Sotropa   6-2; 7-5
  16    Morgan Coburn d. Elizabeth Hamilton   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Hamilton d. Sarah Sotropa   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Sotropa d. Margaret McKenna   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Hamilton d. Caroline Horn   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Elizabeth Hamilton d. Rebecca Osborne   7-6(6); 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2013 at 10:16 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative