ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Michael Safbom d. Redd Owen   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    Andre Williams d. Michael Andre   Wo (inj)
  SF    Redd Owen d. Andre Williams   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Michael Safbom d. Michael Andre   Wo (inj)
  QF    Redd Owen d. Joshua Pearce   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Andre Williams d. Blake Kasday   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Michael Safbom d. Artem Iermolov   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    Michael Andre d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-4; 6-1
  16    Redd Owen d. Jett Middleton   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Pearce d. Kyler Hartman   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    Blake Kasday d. Nicholas Svichar   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andre Williams d. Nedim Cimic   6-1; 6-1
  16    Artem Iermolov d. Kosta Garger   6-4; 6-1
  16    Michael Safbom d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-0; 6-0
  16    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Sam Nassif   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Andre d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-0; 6-2
  32    Redd Owen d. Garrison Burk   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jett Middleton d. Oliver Filipovic   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kyler Hartman d. Chase Kasday   6-3; 6-0
  32    Joshua Pearce d. Hardy Owen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Blake Kasday d. Benjamin Cooper   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Svichar d. Luke Frampton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andre Williams d. Clark Steinhauser   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nedim Cimic d. Rahul Gupte   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kosta Garger d. Levon Grigoryan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Artem Iermolov d. Stefan Hester   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Kostrinsky d. Riley Burridge   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Safbom d. Blake Eason   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sam Nassif d. Tegan Hartman   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Ryan Frampton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Tyler Wells   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Andre d. Morgan Schilling   6-1; 6-0
  64    Redd Owen d. Andy Wu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Garrison Burk d. Daniel Pollack   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jett Middleton d. Carlo Hayden   6-0; 6-2
  64    Oliver Filipovic d. Wyatt Stack   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyler Hartman d. Alexander Ilic   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Chase Kasday d. Jensen Rideout   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joshua Pearce d. Teague Burger   7-5; 6-1
  64    Hardy Owen d. Cooper Deans   6-0; 6-0
  64    Blake Kasday d. Bridger Harrison   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Cooper d. Caden Kammerer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Svichar d. Rua Elmore   6-1; 6-3
  64    Luke Frampton d. Jonah Kempema   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andre Williams d. Riley Black   6-0; 6-1
  64    Clark Steinhauser d. Denim Richardson   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Nedim Cimic d. Logan Wells   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rahul Gupte d. Samuel Keronen   6-0; 6-1
  64    Levon Grigoryan d. Nicholas Dietrich   7-6; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Kosta Garger d. Tyler Killgore   6-0; 6-2
  64    Stefan Hester d. Connor Mikkelson   6-2; 7-5
  64    Artem Iermolov d. Ben Bicknell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Riley Burridge d. Duncan Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Kostrinsky d. Isaac Smith   6-1; 6-2
  64    Blake Eason d. Joshua Jones   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Safbom d. Neil Wilcox   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tegan Hartman d. Jason Michel   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sam Nassif d. Kyler Kehl   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Frampton d. Brenden Arndt   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    Connor Robb-Wilcox d. Mark Bernales   6-3; 6-1
  64    Tyler Wells d. Andrew Seehausen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Robert Metz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Morgan Schilling d. Yuryi Mironchyk   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Andre d. Henry Hutton   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Artem Iermolov d. Kyler Hartman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Blake Kasday d. Isaac Smith   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Artem Iermolov d. Nedim Cimic   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kyler Hartman d. Connor Robb-Wilcox   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Blake Kasday d. Jack Kostrinsky   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Nedim Cimic d. Nicholas Svichar   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Kyler Hartman d. Jett Middleton   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Isaac Smith d. Quinn Vandecasteele   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Jack Kostrinsky d. Henry Hutton   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Nedim Cimic d. Tyler Wells   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Svichar d. Teague Burger   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Kyler Hartman d. Bridger Harrison   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jett Middleton d. Logan Wells   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Quinn Vandecasteele d. Rahul Gupte   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Isaac Smith d. Sam Nassif   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  R3    Jack Kostrinsky d. Hardy Owen   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Henry Hutton d. Kosta Garger   6-4; 7-6
  3Q    Tyler Wells d. Andy Wu   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Teague Burger d. Alexander Ilic   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Bridger Harrison d. Rua Elmore   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Logan Wells d. Denim Richardson   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Rahul Gupte d. Clark Steinhauser   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Isaac Smith d. Benjamin Cooper   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Hardy Owen d. Mark Bernales   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Henry Hutton d. Andrew Seehausen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Andy Wu d. Morgan Schilling   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Wells d. Carlo Hayden   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Ilic d. Ryan Frampton   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Teague Burger d. Tegan Hartman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Bridger Harrison d. Blake Eason   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Rua Elmore d. Riley Burridge   6-0; 7-6
  R2    Denim Richardson d. Stefan Hester   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Logan Wells d. Levon Grigoryan   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Rahul Gupte d. Nicholas Dietrich   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Clark Steinhauser d. Connor Mikkelson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Isaac Smith d. Luke Frampton   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Cooper d. Neil Wilcox   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Hardy Owen d. Jason Michel   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mark Bernales d. Chase Kasday   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Seehausen d. Oliver Filipovic   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Henry Hutton d. Garrison Burk   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andy Wu d. Daniel Pollack   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Carlo Hayden d. Wyatt Stack   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Ilic d. Jensen Rideout   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Teague Burger d. Cooper Deans   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Bridger Harrison d. Caden Kammerer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Rua Elmore d. Jonah Kempema   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Denim Richardson d. Riley Black   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Logan Wells d. Samuel Keronen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Dietrich d. Tyler Killgore   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Connor Mikkelson d. Ben Bicknell   5-7; 7-5; 7-6
  R1    Isaac Smith d. Duncan Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Neil Wilcox d. Joshua Jones   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jason Michel d. Kyler Kehl   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Mark Bernales d. Brenden Arndt   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Seehausen d. Robert Metz   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Henry Hutton d. Yuryi Mironchyk   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2013 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative