ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Sedona Gallagher d. Annika Bassey   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Anshika Singh d. Sophie Henderson   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Annika Bassey d. Sophie Henderson   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Sedona Gallagher d. Anshika Singh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Annika Bassey d. Mariela Hollines   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sophie Henderson d. Tatum Burger   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Anshika Singh d. Madison Moffatt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sedona Gallagher d. Audrey Boch-Collins   6-2; 6-2
  16    Annika Bassey d. Rachel Wurmbrand   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Mariela Hollines d. Franny Shea   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Sophie Henderson d. Daria Shalina   6-1; 6-4
  16    Tatum Burger d. Julia Pentz   7-6; 6-0
  16    Madison Moffatt d. Emily Strande   6-1; 6-4
  16    Anshika Singh d. Taylor Thulson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Hannah Grossman   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sedona Gallagher d. Sidnee Lavatai   6-3; 6-3
  32    Annika Bassey d. Micha Handler   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Sabrina Longson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Mariela Hollines d. Rachel Neeleman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Franny Shea d. Angelique Friedrich   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sophie Henderson d. Heather Volls   6-0; 7-5
  32    Daria Shalina d. Elizabeth Harrison   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tatum Burger d. Seraphin Castelino   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  32    Julia Pentz d. Taylor Matz   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Strande d. Natalie Bronsdon   7-5; 6-1
  32    Madison Moffatt d. Shelby Graber   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Thulson d. Amanda Schlatter   6-4; 6-2
  32    Anshika Singh d. Stefanie Coullet   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hannah Grossman d. Sara Schoenbeck   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Mebeli Becerra   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sidnee Lavatai d. Gabby Rockwood   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sedona Gallagher d. Grace Thelin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Micha Handler d. Olivia Rockwood   6-1; 6-2
  64    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Morgan Hall   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Franny Shea d. Elly Lloyd   6-0; 6-0
  64    Heather Volls d. Emma Figueredo   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daria Shalina d. Annaliese County   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tatum Burger d. Ella Samer   6-1; 6-3
  64    Emily Strande d. Emma Jewell   6-1; 6-3
  64    Shelby Graber d. Olivia Panarella   6-3; 6-2
  64    Amanda Schlatter d. Addison Sepulveda   6-2; 6-1
  64    Hannah Grossman d. Katie Foley   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Mebeli Becerra d. Ky Ecton   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sidnee Lavatai d. Sara Alajbegovic   2-6; 6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Daria Shalina   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sidnee Lavatai d. Ky Ecton   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Daria Shalina d. Madison Moffatt   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Rachel Wurmbrand   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sidnee Lavatai d. Mariela Hollines   2-6; 7-6; 6-0
  QF    Ky Ecton d. Tatum Burger   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Daria Shalina d. Morgan Hall   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Franny Shea   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Sidnee Lavatai d. Hannah Grossman   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Ky Ecton d. Emily Strande   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Morgan Hall d. Julia Pentz   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Daria Shalina d. Mebeli Becerra   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Franny Shea d. Annaliese County   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Ella Samer   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Sidnee Lavatai d. Seraphin Castelino   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Hannah Grossman d. Elizabeth Harrison   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Ky Ecton d. Taylor Thulson   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Emily Strande d. Micha Handler   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Morgan Hall d. Olivia Rockwood   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Mebeli Becerra d. Sara Schoenbeck   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Annaliese County d. Emma Figueredo   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Ella Samer d. Natalie Bronsdon   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Seraphin Castelino d. Emma Jewell   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Elizabeth Harrison d. Heather Volls   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Ky Ecton d. Katie Foley   6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  3Q    Micha Handler d. Sara Alajbegovic   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Olivia Rockwood d. Grace Thelin   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Morgan Hall d. Gabby Rockwood   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Sara Schoenbeck d. Elly Lloyd   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Emma Figueredo d. Stefanie Coullet   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Annaliese County d. Amanda Schlatter   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ella Samer d. Shelby Graber   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Emma Jewell d. Taylor Matz   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Seraphin Castelino d. Olivia Panarella   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elizabeth Harrison d. Addison Sepulveda   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Katie Foley d. Angelique Friedrich   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ky Ecton d. Rachel Neeleman   Def (pe)
  R2    Sara Alajbegovic d. Sabrina Longson   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2013 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative