ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Naomi Cheong d. Mackenzie Turley   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Aleena Jestin d. Selena Williams   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Mackenzie Turley d. Selena Williams   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Naomi Cheong d. Aleena Jestin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Mackenzie Turley d. Kenadee Semenik   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Selena Williams d. Jacque Dunyon   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Aleena Jestin d. Sarah Hamner   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Naomi Cheong d. Emily Untermeyer   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mackenzie Turley d. Olivia Desso   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kenadee Semenik d. Riley Turner   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jacque Dunyon d. Mavis Edwards   6-4; 6-4
  16    Selena Williams d. Josephine Schaffer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sarah Hamner d. Samantha Anthony   6-4; 6-2
  16    Aleena Jestin d. Sicely Ferreira   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Emily Untermeyer d. Elizabeth Lara   6-3; 6-1
  16    Naomi Cheong d. Emmie Moore   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mackenzie Turley d. Kennedy Buntrock   6-1; 6-0
  32    Olivia Desso d. Jade Quintana   6-0; 6-4
  32    Riley Turner d. Veronika Bruetting   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kenadee Semenik d. Olivia Mikkelson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mavis Edwards d. Daniela Aaron   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jacque Dunyon d. Lauren Rha   6-0; 6-0
  32    Selena Williams d. Naomi Noot   6-0; 6-0
  32    Josephine Schaffer d. Natalie Scott   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sarah Hamner d. Sidra Wohlwend   7-5; 6-2
  32    Samantha Anthony d. Kaya Richardson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Aleena Jestin d. Erin Wilson   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Sicely Ferreira d. Megan King   6-2; 6-3
  32    Elizabeth Lara d. Sophie Pearson   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Emily Untermeyer d. Anna Aaron   6-2; 6-3
  32    Emmie Moore d. Alysha Damron   6-1; 6-0
  32    Naomi Cheong d. Meghna Chowdhury   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kennedy Buntrock d. Maria Frampton   6-3; 6-4
  64    Olivia Desso d. Anna Findley   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jade Quintana d. Katherine MacPhail   6-4; 6-4
  64    Veronika Bruetting d. Madison Smith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kenadee Semenik d. Sophie Christensen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Olivia Mikkelson d. Gina Dudley   6-3; 6-2
  64    Daniela Aaron d. Cherrial Odell   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Lauren Rha d. Madeleine Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  64    Naomi Noot d. Yosi Wondra   7-6; 6-1
  64    Josephine Schaffer d. Jane Ladaga   6-1; 6-2
  64    Natalie Scott d. Leyden Games   6-3; 7-6
  64    Sidra Wohlwend d. Brinley Horton   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sarah Hamner d. Lindsey Hofflander   7-6; 6-4
  64    Kaya Richardson d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Aleena Jestin d. Katelyn Longson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Megan King d. Ellie Strande   6-1; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Lara d. Ashley Hofflander   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sophie Pearson d. Madison Smith   6-2; 7-5
  64    Anna Aaron d. Blythe Buntrock   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alysha Damron d. Frances Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  64    Meghna Chowdhury d. Regan Alele   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Cherrial Odell d. Mavis Edwards   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jacque Dunyon d. Daniela Aaron   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Mavis Edwards d. Sarah Hamner   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Cherrial Odell d. Emily Untermeyer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Daniela Aaron d. Kenadee Semenik   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jacque Dunyon d. Sicely Ferreira   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Mavis Edwards d. Josephine Schaffer   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Cherrial Odell d. Sidra Wohlwend   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Daniela Aaron d. Emmie Moore   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Sicely Ferreira d. Kennedy Buntrock   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Josephine Schaffer d. Meghna Chowdhury   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R3    Mavis Edwards d. Anna Aaron   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Cherrial Odell d. Riley Turner   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Sidra Wohlwend d. Olivia Desso   7-5Ret (inj)
  R3    Emmie Moore d. Lindsey Hofflander   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Daniela Aaron d. Elizabeth Lara   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sicely Ferreira d. Veronika Bruetting   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Kennedy Buntrock d. Samantha Anthony   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Meghna Chowdhury d. Alysha Damron   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Anna Aaron d. Sophie Pearson   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Cherrial Odell d. Erin Wilson   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Sidra Wohlwend d. Kaya Richardson   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Lindsey Hofflander d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Daniela Aaron d. Katelyn Longson   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Veronika Bruetting d. Olivia Mikkelson   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Kennedy Buntrock d. Frances Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Meghna Chowdhury d. Maria Frampton   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alysha Damron d. Anna Findley   Wo (ill)
  R2    Anna Aaron d. Madison Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sophie Pearson d. Gina Dudley   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Cherrial Odell d. Megan King   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Erin Wilson d. Madeleine Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kaya Richardson d. Yosi Wondra   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sidra Wohlwend d. Jane Ladaga   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Lindsey Hofflander d. Natalie Scott   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Dilafzo Abdullaeva d. Naomi Noot   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Katelyn Longson d. Lauren Rha   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Daniela Aaron d. Ellie Strande   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Olivia Mikkelson d. Ashley Hofflander   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Veronika Bruetting d. Blythe Buntrock   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Frances Roberts d. Jade Quintana   Wo (ill)
  R2    Kennedy Buntrock d. Regan Alele   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Anna Findley d. Katherine MacPhail   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gina Dudley d. Sophie Christensen   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Jane Ladaga d. Leyden Games   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lindsey Hofflander d. Brinley Horton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Hofflander d. Madison Smith   6-3; 2-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2013 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative