Waco Reg. TC SCMZ BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - A   
  F    Campbell Erwin d. Subhash Pottipati   6-3; 7-6(3))
  SF    Subhash Pottipati d. Dylan Payne   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Campbell Erwin d. Kevin Zhu   -6(7); 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Subhash Pottipati d. Nevin Arimilli   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Payne d. Nathan Arimilli   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Kevin Zhu d. Jesse Wikso   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Campbell Erwin d. Maksim Bogdanovich   6-0; 6-2
  16    Subhash Pottipati d. Tashawn Treadwell   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nevin Arimilli d. Hernany Martinez   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Nathan Arimilli d. Riley Tran-Vilkman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Dylan Payne d. Leighton Allen   6-4; 6-1
  16    Jesse Wikso d. Arman Dave   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kevin Zhu d. Artur Zigman   6-3; 6-1
  16    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Tyler Anson   6-3; 6-0
  16    Campbell Erwin d. Max Motlagh   6-0; 6-3
  32    Subhash Pottipati d. Ezekiel Hall   6-4; 6-0
  32    Tashawn Treadwell d. Lars Wiik   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nevin Arimilli d. Joaquin Delgado   1-6; 7-6(4)); 7-5
  32    Hernany Martinez d. Jordan Meza   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nathan Arimilli d. Tripp Harwell   6-1; 6-4
  32    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Jonathan Ayers   6-1; 6-1
  32    Leighton Allen d. Roger Chou   7-5; 6-2
  32    Dylan Payne d. Anthony Huynh   6-3; 6-1
  32    Arman Dave d. Naveen Yarlagadda   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Jesse Wikso d. Andres Almazan   6-0; 7-6(6))
  32    Artur Zigman d. Parsa Hoghooghi   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kevin Zhu d. Varun Thachil   6-4; 6-2
  32    Tyler Anson d. Kody Kothmann   6-3; 6-3
  32    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Jacob Kudrick   6-1; 6-4
  32    Max Motlagh d. Pranav Kumar   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  32    Campbell Erwin d. Saisaurav Konakanchi   6-1; 6-3
  64    Subhash Pottipati d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ezekiel Hall d. Thomas Henry   Wd (inj)
  64    Tashawn Treadwell d. Dylan Patel   6-0; 6-3
  64    Lars Wiik d. Sam De Boer   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nevin Arimilli d. Eric Ji   7-5; 6-1
  64    Joaquin Delgado d. Justin Chen   6-0; 7-6(3))
  64    Hernany Martinez d. Brett O'Brien   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jordan Meza d. Avery Brown   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Nathan Arimilli d. Austin Abbrat   Wd (inj)
  64    Tripp Harwell d. Christopher Doyal   6-4; 6-2
  64    Riley Tran-Vilkman d. Eric Hadigian   7-5; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Ayers d. Neal Rangu   6-2; 6-2
  64    Leighton Allen d. Andrew Esses   6-3; 7-5
  64    Roger Chou d. Anish Sriniketh   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Dylan Payne d. Velu Manohar   6-1; 6-3
  64    Anthony Huynh d. Andrew Brown   6-1; 7-6
  64    Naveen Yarlagadda d. Nick Grove   6-2; 6-4
  64    Arman Dave d. Nicolas Verchere   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andres Almazan d. Nicklas Oberg   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Jesse Wikso d. Michael Barsky   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Parsa Hoghooghi d. Luke Kline   6-3; 7-5
  64    Artur Zigman d. Mark Kanevsky   6-0; 6-2
  64    Varun Thachil d. John Lindberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kevin Zhu d. Xavier Sanga   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kody Kothmann d. Matthew Jones   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Tyler Anson d. Michael Benavides   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(6))
  64    Jacob Kudrick d. Reed Collier   Wd (inj)
  64    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Harris Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Max Motlagh d. Johnny Luu   6-4; 6-0
  64    Pranav Kumar d. Brandon Comstock   6-2; 6-0
  64    Saisaurav Konakanchi d. Jackson Ross   6-0; 6-2
  64    Campbell Erwin d. Kenner Taylor   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael Barsky d. Justin Chen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Justin Chen d. Andrew Esses   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Michael Barsky d. Jacob Kudrick   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Justin Chen d. Ezekiel Hall   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Esses d. Eric Hadigian   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Barsky d. John Lindberg   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Kudrick d. Johnny Luu   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Ezekiel Hall d. Dylan Patel   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Justin Chen d. Avery Brown   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  R3    Eric Hadigian d. Christopher Doyal   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Esses d. Velu Manohar   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Michael Barsky d. Nicolas Verchere   6-0; 6-0
  R3    John Lindberg d. Mark Kanevsky   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jacob Kudrick d. Michael Benavides   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Johnny Luu d. Kenner Taylor   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Ezekiel Hall d. Chaitanya Aduru   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Dylan Patel d. Sam De Boer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Justin Chen d. Eric Ji   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Avery Brown d. Brett O'Brien   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Eric Hadigian d. Neal Rangu   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Esses d. Anish Sriniketh   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Velu Manohar d. Andrew Brown   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Verchere d. Nick Grove   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Barsky d. Nicklas Oberg   7-5; 2-6; 12-10
  R1    Mark Kanevsky d. Luke Kline   6-1; 6-3
  R1    John Lindberg d. Xavier Sanga   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Benavides d. Matthew Jones   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Kudrick d. Harris Wilson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Johnny Luu d. Brandon Comstock   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kenner Taylor d. Jackson Ross   7-5; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2013 at 3:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative