Waco Reg. TC SCMZ BG14-12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Meghna Tripathy d. Bridget Stammel   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Bridget Stammel d. Savannah Broadus   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Meghna Tripathy d. Kyler Powe   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Bridget Stammel d. Lyric Bonilla   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    Savannah Broadus d. Anushka Dania   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kyler Powe d. Charli Delmonico   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Meghna Tripathy d. Natalija Dimitrijevic   -6(1); 6-1; 6-1
  16    Bridget Stammel d. Sophia Huynh   6-3; 6-2
  16    Lyric Bonilla d. Sara Humpal   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(4))
  16    Anushka Dania d. Grace Dodd   6-4; 6-4
  16    Savannah Broadus d. Aleksandra Dimitrijevic   6-1; 6-0
  16    Charli Delmonico d. Saumya Vedula   7-6(4)); 6-3
  16    Kyler Powe d. Kyndall Quiroz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Natalija Dimitrijevic d. Hayden Bethea   6-1; 6-4
  16    Meghna Tripathy d. Lisette Pham   6-3; 6-3
  32    Bridget Stammel d. Megha Dania   7-5; 7-5
  32    Sophia Huynh d. Gabrielle Castro   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Lyric Bonilla d. Sydney Fitch   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sara Humpal d. Maria Garduno   6-3; 6-2
  32    Anushka Dania d. Brianna Wilbur   6-4; 6-0
  32    Grace Dodd d. Hannah Pinto   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Savannah Broadus d. Reilly Cleff   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(3))
  32    Aleksandra Dimitrijevic d. MariaJose Campos   7-5; 6-0
  32    Charli Delmonico d. Swati Yarlagadda   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Saumya Vedula d. Madison Rippa   7-5; 6-3
  32    Kyndall Quiroz d. Juliana Sierra   7-5; 6-1
  32    Kyler Powe d. Mila Dimitrijevic   6-4; 6-4
  32    Hayden Bethea d. Caroline Wernli   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Natalija Dimitrijevic d. Emma Staker   7-6(2)); 6-2
  32    Lisette Pham d. Elina Osherow   6-1; 6-1
  32    Meghna Tripathy d. Anna Baranovski   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bridget Stammel d. Katherine Petty   0-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Sophia Huynh d. Hailey Rios   6-4; 6-3
  64    Lyric Bonilla d. Shreeya Patel   6-2; 7-5
  64    Sara Humpal d. Avery Williams   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brianna Wilbur d. Sneha Banerjee   Def (ns)
  64    Grace Dodd d. Annabel Merritt   6-2; 6-1
  64    Savannah Broadus d. Nika Vesely   6-2; 6-3
  64    Aleksandra Dimitrijevic d. Simran Kortikere   Wd (ill)
  64    Swati Yarlagadda d. Chloe Lawrence   6-1; 6-2
  64    Madison Rippa d. Simran Chhabra   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Kyndall Quiroz d. Hadley Jones   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mila Dimitrijevic d. Kendall Couch   7-5; 6-1
  64    Caroline Wernli d. Natalia Barron   6-0; 6-2
  64    Emma Staker d. Mallory Thomason   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lisette Pham d. Victoria Gizynski   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Elina Osherow d. Ainsley Merritt   6-2; 6-4
  64    Anna Baranovski d. Bella Nguyen   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mallory Thomason d. Megha Dania   Wo (inj)
  SF    Megha Dania d. Brianna Wilbur   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Mallory Thomason d. Simran Chhabra   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Megha Dania d. Sydney Fitch   6-3; -6(6); 10-6
  QF    Brianna Wilbur d. MariaJose Campos   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Kendall Couch d. Simran Chhabra   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mallory Thomason d. Bella Nguyen   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Megha Dania d. Gabrielle Castro   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Sydney Fitch d. Maria Garduno   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Brianna Wilbur d. Hannah Pinto   7-6; 7-6
  R3    MariaJose Campos d. Nika Vesely   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Simran Chhabra d. Chloe Lawrence   7-6(3)); 6-4
  R3    Kendall Couch d. Juliana Sierra   7-6(3)); 6-4
  R3    Mallory Thomason d. Natalia Barron   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Bella Nguyen d. Victoria Gizynski   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Megha Dania d. Katherine Petty   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gabrielle Castro d. Hailey Rios   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sydney Fitch d. Shreeya Patel   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Maria Garduno d. Avery Williams   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brianna Wilbur d. Sneha Banerjee   Wo (inj)
  R2    Hannah Pinto d. Annabel Merritt   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nika Vesely d. Reilly Cleff   Wo (inj)
  R2    Juliana Sierra d. Hadley Jones   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Victoria Gizynski d. Ainsley Merritt   6-4; 4-6; 10-8


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2013 at 3:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative