L1 RWTTC B16 Eastern Des.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles - MDback to top   
  F    Felipe Osses-Konig d. John Speicher   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
  PL    Joshua Marchalik d. Victor Chaw-Nunez   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Joshua Marchalik   6-1; 6-4
  SF    John Speicher d. Victor Chaw-Nunez   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Finbar Talcott   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Marchalik d. Sean Mullins   6-4; 6-4
  QF    John Speicher d. Michael Rozenvasser   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Cole Gittens   6-1; 6-1
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Ryan Goetz   6-3; 6-1
  16    Finbar Talcott d. Ananth Raghavan   Wo (ill)
  16    Sean Mullins d. Alex Grossman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Joshua Marchalik d. Harry Wang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Michael Rozenvasser d. Robert Smithline   6-4; 7-6
  16    John Speicher d. Connor Lin   6-1; 6-1
  16    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Alex Samets   6-4; 6-1
  16    Cole Gittens d. Tyler Schick   Wo (inj)
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Anthony Caputo   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Sean Patrick   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Palmer Clare   6-0; 6-1
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sean Mullins d. Tyler Roth   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Grossman d. Eric Wagner   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Joshua Marchalik d. Alexander Thrane   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Harry Wang d. Chris Paradis   6-3; 7-5
  32    Michael Rozenvasser d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   6-1; 7-6
  32    Robert Smithline d. Athell Bennett   6-3; -4-6; 6-2
  32    Connor Lin d. Gokul Murugesan   6-3; 6-4
  32    John Speicher d. Christopher Salisbury   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alex Samets d. Grant Urken   6-2; 6-2
  32    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Marcus Smith   7-5; 6-3
  32    Cole Gittens d. Colin Sacco   7-6; 6-7; 7-6
  32    Tyler Schick d. Yuval Solomon   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Sean Mullins d. Anthony Caputo   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Connor Lin d. Finbar Talcott   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Athell Bennett d. Cole Gittens   7-6; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    Marcus Smith d. Michael Rozenvasser   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Anthony Caputo d. Alex Samets   5-7; 6-1; 14-12
  QQ    Connor Lin d. Chris Paradis   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Athell Bennett d. Christopher Salisbury   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Marcus Smith d. Ryan Goetz   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Anthony Caputo d. Tyler Schick   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alex Samets d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Connor Lin d. Tyler Roth   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Chris Paradis d. Robert Smithline   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Harry Wang   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  R2    Christopher Salisbury d. Alex Grossman   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Smith d. Ananth Raghavan   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ryan Goetz d. Colin Sacco   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Caputo d. Sean Patrick   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Travis Leaf d. Palmer Clare   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Tyler Roth d. Eric Wagner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chris Paradis d. Alexander Thrane   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Athell Bennett d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Salisbury d. Gokul Murugesan   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Marcus Smith d. Grant Urken   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Colin Sacco d. Yuval Solomon   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - MD Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Qback to top   
  16    Alex Grossman d. Leonardo Escudero   6-0; 6-2
  16    Yuval Solomon d. Dylan Granat   6-0; 6-3
  16    Finbar Talcott d. Karl Poling   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ryan Goetz d. Robert Smithline   6-3; 6-1
  16    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   7-6; 6-2
  16    Harry Wang d. Mac Kiger   6-1; 7-6
  16    Christopher Salisbury d. Michael DeNigris   6-3; 6-0
  16    Michael Rozenvasser d. Alex Chao   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alex Grossman d. Michael Haelen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Leonardo Escudero d. Jack Briamonte   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dylan Granat d. Daniel Weitz   6-2; 6-4
  32    Yuval Solomon d. Jacob Eisenberg   6-3; 6-3
  32    Finbar Talcott d. Jessie Korovin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Karl Poling d. Jason Keye   6-0; 6-3
  32    Robert Smithline d. Dylan Flanagan   6-2; 6-4
  32    Ryan Goetz d. Sean Gorwara   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  32    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Andy Zhou   6-0; 6-1
  32    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Jared Fields   6-2; 6-1
  32    Harry Wang d. Del Schunk   6-4; 6-1
  32    Mac Kiger d. Brady Berman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Salisbury d. Calvin Chung   7-6; 6-3
  32    Michael DeNigris d. Evan Nierman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Chao d. Theodore Chung   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Michael Rozenvasser d. Christian Ardito   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Haelen d. Dennis Barlotta   7-6; 6-4
  64    Alex Grossman d. Jack Goldman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Leonardo Escudero d. Mitchell Ostrovsky   Wo (inj)
  64    Jack Briamonte d. Mark Roh   7-5; 6-4
  64    Dylan Granat d. Nicolas Demaria   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Weitz d. Adam Doynow   6-0; 6-1
  64    Yuval Solomon d. Nikhil Kokra   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jacob Eisenberg d. David Reinharz   6-0; 6-4
  64    Finbar Talcott d. Braddock Chow   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jessie Korovin d. Ian Bank   6-1; 6-2
  64    Karl Poling d. Sam Farber   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  64    Jason Keye d. Ken Hong   6-3; 6-3
  64    Dylan Flanagan d. Brian Hoffarth   6-4; 6-0
  64    Robert Smithline d. Spencer Lowitt   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sean Gorwara d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-2; 6-4
  64    Ryan Goetz d. Garrett Sopko   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andy Zhou d. Noah Reich   6-3; 6-4
  64    Victor Chaw-Nunez d. Ross Reiffman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jared Fields d. Kevin Huynh   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Tyler Ng   6-4; 6-3
  64    Del Schunk d. Robert Kresch   6-3; 6-1
  64    Harry Wang d. Adam Borak   6-4; 6-0
  64    Mac Kiger d. Max Egna   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brady Berman d. Stephen Gruppuso   Wd (inj)
  64    Calvin Chung d. Jake Sandler   6-1; 6-3
  64    Christopher Salisbury d. Austin Egna   6-1; 6-1
  64    Evan Nierman d. Christian Gloria   Def (ns)
  64    Michael DeNigris d. Satish Kumar   Wd (emerg)
  64    Theodore Chung d. Avery Bicks   7-6; 6-2
  64    Alex Chao d. William Trang   6-3; 1-6; 13-11
  64    Michael Rozenvasser d. Nicholas Fox   6-2; 6-1
  128    Nicolas Demaria d. Robert Millman   Wd (ill)
  128    David Reinharz d. Aaron Askowitz   6-2; 6-0
  128    Karl Poling d. Rajan Vohra   6-1; 6-3
  128    Jared Fields d. Nicholas Gunther   6-3; 6-2
  128    Christian Ardito d. Daniel Khodosh   Def (ns)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Q Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 25, 2013 at 12:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative