USTA Midwest L1 Fall Closed B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Maximilian Wild d. Nicholas Williams   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Kevin Yu d. Parker Kalis   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Nicholas Williams d. Kevin Yu   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Maximilian Wild d. Parker Kalis   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Yu d. Daniel Sharygin   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nicholas Williams d. Cecil Lingard   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Parker Kalis d. David Gandham   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Maximilian Wild d. Bill Duo   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Daniel Sharygin d. Sam Fleming   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kevin Yu d. Benji Jacobson   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nicholas Williams d. Andrew Pregel   6-1; 6-2
  16    Cecil Lingard d. Sean Bailey   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    Parker Kalis d. Jack Winkler   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  16    David Gandham d. Soh Kuyama   6-2; 6-0
  16    Bill Duo d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-2
  16    Maximilian Wild d. Presley Thieneman   6-3; 6-0
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Ian Yi   6-3; 7-6(11)
  32    Sam Fleming d. Casey Johnson   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Kevin Yu d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-2
  32    Benji Jacobson d. Anthony Nguyen   7-5; 6-7(6); 6-2
  32    Nicholas Williams d. Joshua Hsia   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Andrew Pregel d. Donovan Nguyen   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Cecil Lingard d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sean Bailey d. Andrew Langford   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack Winkler d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-3; 6-1
  32    Parker Kalis d. Robert Cash   6-4; 6-2
  32    Soh Kuyama d. Lucas Horve   7-5; 6-2
  32    David Gandham d. Shivam Bhargava   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Chen d. Alexander Vinarov   6-3; 6-1
  32    Bill Duo d. Kweisi Kenyatte   6-3; 6-4
  32    Presley Thieneman d. Anand Saluja   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Maximilian Wild d. Dinakar Talluri   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ian Yi d. Suveer Kothuri   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Sharygin d. Ethan Radke   6-0; 6-1
  64    Casey Johnson d. William Zordani   6-0; 6-3
  64    Sam Fleming d. Connor Biernat   0-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Kevin Yu d. Ryan Rhoades   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nathan Balthazor d. Eddie Ross   6-1; 6-2
  64    Benji Jacobson d. Jack Dabek   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anthony Nguyen d. Colten Clark   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Williams d. Thomas Harris   6-3; 6-0
  64    Joshua Hsia d. Robert Dong   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Pregel d. Rohan Gupta   6-1; 6-1
  64    Donovan Nguyen d. Colt Tegtmeier   6-3; 6-0
  64    Cecil Lingard d. Mac Rogers   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Christopher Maltby d. Benjamin Glezer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Bailey d. Patrick Fletchall   6-3; 7-5
  64    Andrew Langford d. Anthony Pero   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Jack Winkler d. David Heiney   6-1; 6-1
  64    Danilo Kovacevic d. Oliver Weaver   7-5; 6-1
  64    Robert Cash d. Morgan Ihrig   7-5; 6-4
  64    Parker Kalis d. Clark Bilinovich   6-2; 6-2
  64    Soh Kuyama d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-2
  64    Lucas Horve d. Ryan Gold   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Shivam Bhargava d. Nathan Zhang   6-4; 6-4
  64    David Gandham d. Grant Wendel   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alexander Vinarov d. Thomas Pries   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Jeffrey Chen d. Dorath Chamarthi   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bill Duo d. Demetrios Triantafel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Presley Thieneman d. Kobie Mueller   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  64    Anand Saluja d. Ryan Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dinakar Talluri d. Kazuki Komoda   6-0; 6-4
  64    Maximilian Wild d. David Buchinsky   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    David Gandham d. Anand Saluja   6-4; 7-6(6)
  QF    Bill Duo d. Lucas Horve   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Daniel Sharygin d. Grant Wendel   6-2; 2-6; 13-11
  QF    Ian Yi d. Cecil Lingard   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Anand Saluja d. Kweisi Kenyatte   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Lucas Horve d. Sam Fleming   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Grant Wendel d. Presley Thieneman   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  QQ    Ian Yi d. Anthony Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Anand Saluja d. Sean Bailey   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Andrew Pregel   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Lucas Horve d. Benji Jacobson   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sam Fleming d. Danilo Kovacevic   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Presley Thieneman d. Morgan Ihrig   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Grant Wendel d. Jeffrey Chen   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R3    Anthony Nguyen d. Soh Kuyama   7-6(5); 6-4
  R3    Ian Yi d. Jack Winkler   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Anand Saluja d. Suveer Kothuri   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Jack Dabek   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Lucas Horve d. Robert Dong   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Danilo Kovacevic d. Mac Rogers   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  3Q    Morgan Ihrig d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Grant Wendel d. Donovan Nguyen   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Anthony Nguyen d. Nathan Balthazor   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Ian Yi d. Casey Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Suveer Kothuri d. Dinakar Talluri   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anand Saluja d. Connor Biernat   6-2; 5-7; 10-6
  R2    Kweisi Kenyatte d. Ryan Rhoades   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jack Dabek d. Alexander Vinarov   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Robert Dong d. Shivam Bhargava   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Lucas Horve d. Rohan Gupta   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mac Rogers d. Robert Cash   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Danilo Kovacevic d. Patrick Fletchall   6-1; 6-3
  R2    David Heiney d. Andrew Langford   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Morgan Ihrig d. Christopher Maltby   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Donovan Nguyen d. Ryan Okonski   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Grant Wendel d. Joshua Hsia   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Anthony Nguyen d. Dorath Chamarthi   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Nathan Balthazor d. Demetrios Triantafel   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Casey Johnson d. Kobie Mueller   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Ian Yi d. David Buchinsky   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Suveer Kothuri d. Ethan Radke   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Connor Biernat d. William Zordani   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Rhoades d. Eddie Ross   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Colten Clark   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Robert Dong d. Thomas Harris   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Rohan Gupta d. Colt Tegtmeier   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Mac Rogers d. Benjamin Glezer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Fletchall d. Anthony Pero   6-4; 7-5
  R1    David Heiney d. Oliver Weaver   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Ihrig d. Clark Bilinovich   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Ryan Gold   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Grant Wendel d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dorath Chamarthi d. Thomas Pries   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Demetrios Triantafel d. Alex Karev   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Kobie Mueller d. Ryan Mitchell   2-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    David Buchinsky d. Kazuki Komoda   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 11, 2013 at 8:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative