USTA Midwest L3 Tourn. G12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Avery Durham d. Belen Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Sienna Lopez d. Caroline Kotarski   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Belen Nevenhoven d. Sienna Lopez   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Avery Durham d. Caroline Kotarski   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Belen Nevenhoven d. Emma Jackson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Sienna Lopez d. Andie Weise   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Caroline Kotarski d. Annabelle Crowley   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Avery Durham d. Isabelle Lee   6-0; 6-2
  16    Belen Nevenhoven d. Gabrielle Lee   6-3; 6-3
  16    Emma Jackson d. Emma Bixler   6-2; 6-1
  16    Andie Weise d. Cody Avis   7-5; 6-1
  16    Sienna Lopez d. Laurel Sullivan   7-5; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Annabelle Crowley d. Rebekah Pake   7-5; 7-5
  16    Caroline Kotarski d. Amanda Black   6-2; 6-0
  16    Isabelle Lee d. Lexie Henry   6-1; 6-2
  16    Avery Durham d. Grace Cady   6-0; 6-1
  32    Belen Nevenhoven d. Vivian Miller   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Lee d. Isabella Lai   6-1; 6-2
  32    Emma Bixler d. Jordan Schifano   6-3; 6-3
  32    Emma Jackson d. Paige Herremans   6-0; 7-5
  32    Andie Weise d. Sonal Matta   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cody Avis d. Tess La Londe   6-2; 6-4
  32    Laurel Sullivan d. Allison Zipoli   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Sienna Lopez d. Lauren Landstrom   6-1; 6-2
  32    Rebekah Pake d. Grace Chadick   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-4
  32    Annabelle Crowley d. Kina Tamai   6-3; 6-4
  32    Amanda Black d. Alexandra Savu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Caroline Kotarski d. Sabrina Tang   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lexie Henry d. Mia Hessel   6-1; 6-0
  32    Isabelle Lee d. Shannele Lopez   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grace Cady d. Grace Olson   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Avery Durham d. Kyra Emmanouilidis   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Emma Jackson d. Andie Weise   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Isabelle Lee d. Annabelle Crowley   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andie Weise d. Lexie Henry   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Emma Jackson d. Rebekah Pake   6-3; 7-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Isabelle Lee d. Laurel Sullivan   6-3; 5-7; 10-3
  QF    Annabelle Crowley d. Gabrielle Lee   1-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    Lexie Henry d. Vivian Miller   7-6; 6-0
  QQ    Rebekah Pake d. Sonal Matta   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Laurel Sullivan d. Cody Avis   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Gabrielle Lee d. Emma Bixler   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Vivian Miller d. Grace Cady   6-3; 2-6; 10-3
  R2    Lexie Henry d. Paige Herremans   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Sonal Matta d. Amanda Black   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Rebekah Pake d. Lauren Landstrom   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Laurel Sullivan d. Grace Chadick   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Cody Avis d. Alexandra Savu   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Emma Bixler d. Shannele Lopez   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Gabrielle Lee d. Kyra Emmanouilidis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Vivian Miller d. Isabella Lai   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Paige Herremans d. Jordan Schifano   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Sonal Matta d. Tess La Londe   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Lauren Landstrom d. Allison Zipoli   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Grace Chadick d. Kina Tamai   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    Alexandra Savu d. Sabrina Tang   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Shannele Lopez d. Mia Hessel   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kyra Emmanouilidis d. Grace Olson   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 10, 2013 at 9:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative