L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Pennbriar
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Paul Spencer   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Luke Ross d. Luke Phillips   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Paul Spencer d. Luke Phillips   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Luke Ross   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Luke Phillips d. Kabir Sarita   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Paul Spencer d. Fernando Escribens   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Luke Ross d. Karl Hoegstedt   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Kevin Xu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Luke Phillips d. Isaac Eck   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Kabir Sarita d. Domenick D'Amico   6-1; 6-1
  16    Fernando Escribens d. Adam Kush   6-2; 7-5
  16    Paul Spencer d. Michael Dickson   6-0; 6-3
  16    Karl Hoegstedt d. Colin Muraika   6-4; 7-5
  16    Luke Ross d. Christian Meyer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kevin Xu d. Eric Biscoveanu   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Vishnu Joshi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Phillips d. Alex Mascioli   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  32    Isaac Eck d. Zach Shaff   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kabir Sarita d. Siddharth Rajupet   7-6; 7-5
  32    Domenick D'Amico d. Nicholas Ruth   6-4; 6-0
  32    Fernando Escribens d. Matthew Chen   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  32    Adam Kush d. JungEek Bang   6-4; 6-0
  32    Paul Spencer d. Benjamin Eckardt   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Dickson d. Didrick Manahan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Karl Hoegstedt d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-3; 6-2
  32    Colin Muraika d. Christopher Gladden   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  32    Christian Meyer d. Natoli Farber   6-4; 6-2
  32    Luke Ross d. Joshua Raymundo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eric Biscoveanu d. Nathan Kidambi   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  32    Kevin Xu d. William McDevitt   6-0; 6-2
  32    Vishnu Joshi d. Anupreeth Coramutla   6-7; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. M. McCormick   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Siddharth Rajupet d. Fernando Escribens   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kabir Sarita d. Matthew Chen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Gladden d. Kevin Xu   Wo (inj)
  QF    M. McCormick d. Karl Hoegstedt   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Siddharth Rajupet d. Vishnu Joshi   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  QQ    Matthew Chen d. Colin Muraika   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  QQ    Christopher Gladden d. Joshua Raymundo   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    M. McCormick d. Nathan Kidambi   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Vishnu Joshi d. Zach Shaff   3-6; 7-6; 10-5
  R2    Siddharth Rajupet d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Chen d. Christian Meyer   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Colin Muraika d. Benjamin Eckardt   6-3; 6-7; 11-9
  R2    Christopher Gladden d. Michael Dickson   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Joshua Raymundo d. Adam Kush   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Kidambi d. Domenick D'Amico   6-1; 6-4
  R2    M. McCormick d. Isaac Eck   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Zach Shaff d. Alex Mascioli   7-5; 2-6; 10-4
  R1    Siddharth Rajupet d. Nicholas Ruth   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Chen d. JungEek Bang   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Eckardt d. Didrick Manahan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Gladden d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Raymundo d. Natoli Farber   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Kidambi d. William McDevitt   7-6; 6-4
  R1    M. McCormick d. Anupreeth Coramutla   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 10, 2013 at 5:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative