L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Jeremie Casabon d. Holden Koons   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Nolan Shah d. Ty Brinker   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Holden Koons d. Ty Brinker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jeremie Casabon d. Nolan Shah   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Holden Koons d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ty Brinker d. Andre Lai   6-3; 4-6(18-16)
  QF    Nolan Shah d. Matthew Robinson   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-3; 6-1
  16    Holden Koons d. Jefferey Cai   6-1; 6-0
  16    Quinn Snyder d. Simon Hwang   6-3; 7-5
  16    Andre Lai d. Philip Szkudlarski   1-6; 7-6(10-4)
  16    Ty Brinker d. Henry Ruger   6-0; 6-1
  16    Matthew Robinson d. Navid Eghbali   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nolan Shah d. Adam Yu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ishaan Ravichander d. John Abriola   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. Louis Sardain   6-0; 6-0
  32    Holden Koons d. Alex Yang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jefferey Cai d. Ethan Carr   6-4; 6-2
  32    Quinn Snyder d. Aidan Vesci   6-0; 6-1
  32    Simon Hwang d. Connor Nelson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Philip Szkudlarski d. Shrish Shenoy   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andre Lai d. Sameer Gangoli   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ty Brinker d. Biren Reddy   6-2; 6-2
  32    Henry Ruger d. Luke Mendoza   7-5; 6-2
  32    Navid Eghbali d. Arjun Mannan   6-4; 6-4
  32    Matthew Robinson d. Jerry Gu   6-4; 6-2
  32    Adam Yu d. Justin Minerva   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nolan Shah d. Daniel Kliebhan   6-3; 6-2
  32    John Abriola d. Sean Jaeger   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ishaan Ravichander d. Alan Jesudason   6-3; 6-3
  32    Louis Sardain d. Maximilian Safanov   6-7(8-6); 6-3; 1-0(8)
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Eric Zhao   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Alex Yang d. Andre Lai   Wd (inj)
  QF    Quinn Snyder d. Biren Reddy   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ishaan Ravichander d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Robinson d. Jefferey Cai   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Alex Yang d. John Abriola   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Biren Reddy d. Sameer Gangoli   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Philip Szkudlarski d. Henry Ruger   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Jefferey Cai d. Alan Jesudason   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alex Yang d. Louis Sardain   6-3; 6-0
  R2    John Abriola d. Connor Nelson   2-6; 7-5(14-12)
  R2    Sameer Gangoli d. Adam Yu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Biren Reddy d. Navid Eghbali   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Henry Ruger d. Jerry Gu   6-3; 3-6(11-9)
  R2    Philip Szkudlarski d. Daniel Kliebhan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alan Jesudason d. Simon Hwang   6-2; 7-6(7-5)
  R2    Jefferey Cai d. Eric Zhao   6-4; 4-6(11-9)
  R1    Alex Yang d. Ethan Carr   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Connor Nelson d. Aidan Vesci   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sameer Gangoli d. Shrish Shenoy   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Biren Reddy d. Luke Mendoza   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jerry Gu d. Arjun Mannan   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Kliebhan d. Justin Minerva   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alan Jesudason d. Sean Jaeger   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Eric Zhao d. Maximilian Safanov   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 10, 2013 at 7:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative