L1 Sound Shore B18 Eastern Des.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - MD   
  F    Daniel Grunberger d. Brenden Volk   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Richard Sec   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Artem Khrapko   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Richard Sec d. Win Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Artem Khrapko d. Rex Glickman   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-4
  16    Brenden Volk d. Nicholai Westergaard   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Edan Sossen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Win Smith d. Michael Chen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Richard Sec d. Lucas Pickering   6-4; 6-3
  16    Artem Khrapko d. Maverick Lin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Rex Glickman d. Gabe Tishman   6-3; 7-6
  16    Christopher Auteri d. Nicolas Bradley   4-6Ret (inj)
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Mark Fallati   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Ryan Lugtu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brenden Volk d. Andrew Emanuel   6-1; 6-2
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ernesto Dillon   6-2; 7-6
  32    Edan Sossen d. Maxwell McDonald   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Win Smith d. Jimmy Purdy   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Chen d. William Persson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Richard Rangga   6-3; 6-4
  32    Richard Sec d. Benjamin Rosen   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Maverick Lin d. Ethan Nittolo   6-4; 6-0
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Rex Glickman d. Dylan Appel   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabe Tishman d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Bryant Born   7-5; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Steven Koulouris   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mark Fallati d. Ethan Wilcox   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Daniel Wright   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Maxwell McDonald d. Win Smith   Wo (ill)
  QF    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Gabe Tishman   7-6; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Lucas Pickering d. Christopher Auteri  
  QF    Nicholai Westergaard d. Rex Glickman   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Maxwell McDonald d. Mark Fallati   4-6; 6-1; 11-9
  QQ    Gabe Tishman d. Benjamin Rosen   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Lucas Pickering d. Michael Chen   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QQ    Nicholai Westergaard d. Bryant Born   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Mark Fallati d. Ryan Lugtu   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell McDonald d. Nicolas Bradley   Wo (inj)
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Jimmy Purdy   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Benjamin Rosen d. Maverick Lin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Lucas Pickering d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Michael Chen d. Ari Cepelewicz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Bryant Born d. Edan Sossen   5-7; 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Nicholai Westergaard d. Daniel Wright   6-7; 6-3; 10-6
  R1    Ryan Lugtu d. Andrew Emanuel   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Maxwell McDonald d. Ernesto Dillon   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Jimmy Purdy d. William Persson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Rosen d. Richard Rangga   2-6; 7-6; 10-7
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Ethan Nittolo   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ari Cepelewicz d. Dylan Appel   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Bryant Born d. Steven Koulouris   Wo (ill)
  R1    Daniel Wright d. Ethan Wilcox   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 30, 2013 at 1:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative