L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. B14 Closed
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singles - MDback to top   
  F    Abhijeet Joshi d. Sumit Sarkar   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Cannon Kingsley d. Michael Sun   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sumit Sarkar d. Michael Sun   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Cannon Kingsley   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    Sumit Sarkar d. Daniel Nuzhny   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Michael Sun d. Sean Wei   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Cannon Kingsley d. Robby Simon   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Abhijeet Joshi d. Daniel Pellerito   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sumit Sarkar d. James Wei   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  16    Daniel Nuzhny d. Zachary Lieb   6-4; 6-4
  16    Michael Sun d. Neel Raj   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Sean Wei d. Ronald Hohmann   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cannon Kingsley d. Maxwell Benson   7-5; 6-1
  16    Robby Simon d. Patrick Maloney   6-1; 6-2
  16    Daniel Pellerito d. Pete Siozios   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Abhijeet Joshi d. Lucas Biondi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sumit Sarkar d. Ronan Jachuck   6-2; 6-3
  32    James Wei d. Christopher Kolesnik   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Nuzhny d. Thomas Yu   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Gary Fishkin   7-5; 6-2
  32    Michael Sun d. Patrick Sebastian   6-1; 6-1
  32    Neel Raj d. Michael Medvedev   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Wei d. Anjor Tripathi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Alexander Chiu   7-5; 6-2
  32    Maxwell Benson d. Alexander Kotzen   7-5; 6-3
  32    Cannon Kingsley d. Luke Smith   7-5; 6-0
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Hayden Cassone   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Robby Simon d. Alan Delman   6-3; 7-5
  32    Pete Siozios d. Justin Wang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Pellerito d. Oren Vasser   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lucas Biondi d. Damien Ruparel   6-3; 6-2
  32    Abhijeet Joshi d. Gardner Howe   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Lucas Biondi d. Sean Wei   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Daniel Nuzhny d. Maxwell Benson   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Pellerito d. Hayden Cassone   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Robby Simon d. Zachary Lieb   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Lucas Biondi d. Gary Fishkin   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Maxwell Benson d. Michael Medvedev   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QQ    Hayden Cassone d. Ronald Hohmann   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Zachary Lieb d. James Wei   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Lucas Biondi d. Christopher Kolesnik   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gary Fishkin d. Pete Siozios   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Michael Medvedev d. Patrick Maloney   Wd (inj)
  R2    Maxwell Benson d. Anjor Tripathi   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ronald Hohmann d. Luke Smith   Wd (inj)
  R2    Hayden Cassone d. Neel Raj   0-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R2    Zachary Lieb d. Justin Wang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    James Wei d. Gardner Howe   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Kolesnik d. Ronan Jachuck   Wo (ill)
  R1    Gary Fishkin d. Thomas Yu   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Michael Medvedev d. Patrick Sebastian   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Anjor Tripathi d. Alexander Chiu   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Luke Smith d. Alexander Kotzen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Hayden Cassone d. Alan Delman   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Justin Wang d. Oren Vasser   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Gardner Howe d. Damien Ruparel   6-3; 2-6; 12-10

All Boys' 14 Singles - MD Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Qback to top   
  16    Neel Raj d. Dylan Friedman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexander Chiu d. Danny Kim   6-2; 6-4
  16    Patrick Sebastian d. Justin Mandell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Damien Ruparel d. Mitchell Mu   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexander Kotzen d. Shawn Jackson   7-5; 7-5
  16    Thomas Yu d. Brett Winters   7-5; 6-0
  16    Christopher Kolesnik d. Igor Maslov   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Zachary Lieb d. David Moldovan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Neel Raj d. David Pines   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dylan Friedman d. William Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alexander Chiu d. Steven Nazaroff   6-3; 6-3
  32    Danny Kim d. Theodore van Eck   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  32    Patrick Sebastian d. Dominik Pajor   6-1; 6-0
  32    Justin Mandell d. Gabriel Sifuentes   6-4; 6-3
  32    Damien Ruparel d. Andrew Lee   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
  32    Mitchell Mu d. Benjamin Grossman   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexander Kotzen d. Janoskar Kjellberg   6-3; 6-4
  32    Shawn Jackson d. Jamie Leonard   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Thomas Yu d. Seven Trinh   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brett Winters d. Richard Zusman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Igor Maslov d. Derrick Mu   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christopher Kolesnik d. Alex Jacobs   6-3; 6-3
  32    David Moldovan d. Thomas Ito   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Ron Brody   6-1; 6-1
  64    Neel Raj d. Lazar Markovic   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Pines d. Tristan Taylor   Wd (inj)
  64    Dylan Friedman d. Brandon Grill   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  64    William Phillips d. Alexander Roti   6-2; 7-6
  64    Alexander Chiu d. Russell Scharf   6-3; 6-2
  64    Steven Nazaroff d. Wiley Schubert Reed   4-6; 6-1; 10-2
  64    Theodore van Eck d. Timothy Nacca   6-0; 6-1
  64    Danny Kim d. Lucas Arora   Wd (inj)
  64    Patrick Sebastian d. Matthew Catton   6-0; 6-2
  64    Dominik Pajor d. Pieter Wernink   7-5; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Sifuentes d. Alfi von Auersperg   Wd (inj)
  64    Justin Mandell d. Jeffrey Gorilovsky   7-5; 6-1
  64    Andrew Lee d. Nicholas Gajda   6-1; 6-1
  64    Damien Ruparel d. Lantis Wang   7-6; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Grossman d. Jonathan Shapiro   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Mu d. Matthew Roberts   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alexander Kotzen d. Nicolas Sitaras   6-0; 6-0
  64    Janoskar Kjellberg d. Emil Nadyrbekov   6-3; 6-0
  64    Shawn Jackson d. Gabriel Rissman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jamie Leonard d. Oliver Jevtovic   6-4; 6-3
  64    Seven Trinh d. Matthew Terlovsky   6-1; 6-2
  64    Thomas Yu d. Adam Wilck   6-4; 6-3
  64    Richard Zusman d. Renesh Bhamidipati   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brett Winters d. Nicholas Rudman   6-0; 6-4
  64    Derrick Mu d. Marco Mihajlovic   6-2; 6-2
  64    Igor Maslov d. Gabriel Smilovic   6-4; 7-5
  64    Christopher Kolesnik d. Abhinav Srivastava   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Jacobs d. Ben Snow   6-1; 6-1
  64    Thomas Ito d. Justin Yu   6-4; 7-6
  64    David Moldovan d. Adam Kissner   Wd (inj)
  64    Ron Brody d. Henry Hochfelder   6-2; 6-4
  64    Zachary Lieb d. Nicholas Pustilnik   6-3; 6-1
  128    Jeffrey Gorilovsky d. Ricky Sivarak   Wd (inj)
  128    Gabriel Smilovic d. Joshua Weiss   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles - Q Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 24, 2013 at 10:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative