22nd Westcoast Winter Jr Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ethan Tokar d. Cody Hashimoto   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Tokar d. Hudson Rivera   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cody Hashimoto d. Kyle Kang   6-4; 2-6; 12-10
  QF    Ethan Tokar d. Damian de la Loza   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Hudson Rivera d. Ethan Lopez   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Cody Hashimoto d. Matthew Tran   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Kang d. Ian Mckeever   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ethan Tokar d. Andy Nguyen   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Hudson Rivera d. Kelly Giese   6-3; 6-1
  16    Ethan Lopez d. David Hwang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Tran d. Ian Stewart   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cody Hashimoto d. Marko Ratkovic   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ian Mckeever d. Andrew Alvarez   1-6; 6-4; 15-13
  16    Kyle Kang d. Salight Choi   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andy Nguyen d. Kyle Lundberg   6-4; 6-0
  32    Damian de la Loza d. Conrad Brown   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ethan Lopez d. Jake Olson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Marko Ratkovic d. Michael Rafael   2-6; 7-6; 10-6
  32    Salight Choi d. Advik Mareedu   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Alan Ton d. Lucas Coriaty   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Lucas Coriaty d. Roman Meraz   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alan Ton d. Daniel Hardy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lucas Coriaty d. Tai MacDonald   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Roman Meraz d. Franco Fratovich   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Hardy d. Derek Ahn   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Alan Ton d. Dylan Charlap   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lucas Coriaty d. Maxwell Mayo   6-4; 7-6
  16    Tai MacDonald d. Marc Robert Guzman   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Franco Fratovich d. Mathew George   6-2; 6-4
  16    Roman Meraz d. Jovan Pedroza   6-3; 6-4
  16    Daniel Hardy d. Joseph Yewhalashet   6-4; 6-2
  16    Derek Ahn d. Denny Lee   6-2; 6-2
  16    Dylan Charlap d. Adam Bain   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alan Ton d. Rayshawn Pittman   Wd (admin)
  32    Maxwell Mayo d. Jack Kim   6-0; 7-6
  32    Tai MacDonald d. Aaron Hung   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  32    Mathew George d. Morgan Bucaille   6-2; 6-2
  32    Roman Meraz d. Dillon Bookbinder   6-4; 6-2
  32    Joseph Yewhalashet d. Zachary Price   6-1; 7-6
  32    Denny Lee d. Titus Pittman   Wd (admin)
  32    Adam Bain d. Nathan Hershfield   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Smith d. Griffin Daehnke   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Griffin Daehnke d. Jinta Sasamori   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Ivan Smith d. Colin Kang   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Griffin Daehnke d. Nadim Motaghedi   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jinta Sasamori d. Andy Van   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Colin Kang d. Ryan Trinh   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ivan Smith d. Sebastian Gorzny   6-3; 6-4
  16    Griffin Daehnke d. Daniel Day   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nadim Motaghedi d. Michael Papazian   6-4; 7-5
  16    Jinta Sasamori d. Griffen Wolfe   6-3; 6-3
  16    Andy Van d. Leonardo Mark   7-6; 6-1
  16    Ryan Trinh d. Brandon Wong   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  16    Colin Kang d. Sundeep Chakladar   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Gorzny d. Cameron Sepahi   6-2; 7-5
  16    Ivan Smith d. Minwoo Kwon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Griffin Daehnke d. Matthew Kim   6-1; 6-4
  32    Daniel Day d. Budd Bernie   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nadim Motaghedi d. Kareem Ansari   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Papazian d. Bodi Brannen   Wd (ill)
  32    Jinta Sasamori d. Brandon Lu   6-4; 6-4
  32    Griffen Wolfe d. Gavin Wolkon   6-1; 7-5
  32    Andy Van d. Learner Tien   6-4; 7-5
  32    Leonardo Mark d. ZhiYi Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ryan Trinh d. Matthew Shin   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Wong d. Dillon Kolsky   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sundeep Chakladar d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-0
  32    Colin Kang d. Jett Cole   1-6; 7-6; 10-7
  32    Cameron Sepahi d. Nabeel Khan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sebastian Gorzny d. Vahag Pashayan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Minwoo Kwon d. Ryan Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ivan Smith d. Adrian Pedroza   6-3; 6-3
  64    Matthew Kim d. Tomas Huttepain   6-2; 6-0
  64    Kareem Ansari d. Marek Michulka   7-6; 1-6; 10-7
  64    Bodi Brannen d. Alemario esos Samardzic   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brandon Lu d. Michael Thomas   6-3; 6-3
  64    Griffen Wolfe d. Andrew Huang   6-4; 6-1
  64    Dillon Kolsky d. Sujan Nandipati   Wd (ill)
  64    Sundeep Chakladar d. Enrico Arambulo   6-4; 6-0
  64    Cameron Sepahi d. Diego Castillo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sebastian Gorzny d. Ben Jorgensen   6-2; 6-0
  64    Adrian Pedroza d. Matias Crescitelli   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Andrew Tschirhart d. Sean Daryabeigi   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Tschirhart d. Andre Mardirossian   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Sean Daryabeigi d. Perry Di Giulio   6-2
  QF    Andre Mardirossian d. Diego Camarillo   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Tschirhart d. Angelino Mollo   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Perry Di Giulio d. Dennis Yee   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sean Daryabeigi d. Derek Rabin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Andre Mardirossian d. Colin Gardner   6-0; 6-1
  16    Diego Camarillo d. Maxim Drinchich   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Angelino Mollo d. Imanol Sanchez   Wo (ill)
  16    Andrew Tschirhart d. William Stomber   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  16    Dennis Yee d. Chris Wang   6-0; 6-4
  16    Perry Di Giulio d. Easton Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  16    Sean Daryabeigi d. Aaron Fu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Derek Rabin d. Chase Currie   7-6; 6-0
  32    Colin Gardner d. Diallo Scott   Wd (emerg)
  32    Maxim Drinchich d. Rohan Ramrattan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Diego Camarillo d. Aaron-John Lee   7-6; 6-4
  32    Imanol Sanchez d. Kunal Amin   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Stomber d. Kevin Guo   3-6; 6-1; 11-9
  32    Chris Wang d. Jackie Guo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Perry Di Giulio d. Jared Ahn   6-3; 6-2
  32    Aaron Fu d. Jackson McNamee   6-3; 6-4
  32    Chase Currie d. Logan Friedman   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Di Giulio d. Evan Fortier   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Evan Fortier d. Leo Hibi   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Austin Di Giulio d. Diego Huttepain   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Leo Hibi d. Leyton Bohren   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Evan Fortier d. John Freer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Diego Huttepain d. Elyas Obbad   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Austin Di Giulio d. Miles Jones   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  16    Leo Hibi d. Colter Smith   6-2; 6-2
  16    Leyton Bohren d. Dylan Rabin   6-2; 4-6; 14-12
  16    John Freer d. Jonathan Yaffe   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Evan Fortier d. Brandon Park   5-7; 6-1; 10-4
  16    Diego Huttepain d. Ethan Kolsky   6-0; 7-5
  16    Elyas Obbad d. William Mori   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Miles Jones d. Hellman Zhao   6-3; 6-2
  16    Austin Di Giulio d. Hiromu Kato   6-1; 6-0
  32    Leo Hibi d. Ian Lee   6-1; 6-2
  32    Colter Smith d. Hans Hwang   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Leyton Bohren d. Alexander Balcan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dylan Rabin d. Matthew Lee   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Yaffe d. Kevin Kim   6-2; 6-3
  32    John Freer d. Keanu Maunula   7-6; 6-4
  32    Evan Fortier d. Tommy Folsom   6-0; 6-1
  32    Brandon Park d. Henry Cohanim   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ethan Kolsky d. Steven Tong   6-4; 6-1
  32    Diego Huttepain d. Sebastian Lopez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Elyas Obbad d. Paul Diamantopoulos   6-4; 6-3
  32    William Mori d. Justin Nguyen   4-1Ret (inj)
  32    Hellman Zhao d. Nicklaus Vogt   6-1; 6-3
  32    Miles Jones d. Zen Yoshida   6-1; 6-2
  32    Hiromu Kato d. Max Cohen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Austin Di Giulio d. Gerard Llanes   6-1; 6-0
  64    Leo Hibi d. Adil Khan   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ian Lee d. Jack Lander   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hans Hwang d. Ian Habbestad   6-2; 6-0
  64    Colter Smith d. Jacob Cooper   6-2; 6-2
  64    Leyton Bohren d. Andrew Goldberg   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alexander Balcan d. Michael Shin   6-7; 6-2; 10-4
  64    Dylan Rabin d. Jason Lee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Lee d. Joshua Rivera   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Yaffe d. Boris Lunin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kevin Kim d. Pasha Geiwald   Def (ns)
  64    John Freer d. Ayato Arakaki   Def (ns)
  64    Keanu Maunula d. Chase Brannen   6-1; 5-0Ret (inj)
  64    Evan Fortier d. Ian Freer   6-4; 6-0
  64    Tommy Folsom d. Spencer Sween   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
  64    Brandon Park d. Michael Mcguire   6-2; 6-4
  64    Henry Cohanim d. Billy Givens   6-1; 6-1
  64    Steven Tong d. Lourenco deAlmeida   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ethan Kolsky d. Kent Abbott   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Lopez d. Adam Nagourney   6-2; 7-6
  64    Diego Huttepain d. Michael Vergara   6-2; 6-0
  64    Paul Diamantopoulos d. Grigor Vardanyan   6-2; 6-3
  64    Elyas Obbad d. Abhishek Anish   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Nguyen d. Jonathan Hooshim   7-5; 7-6
  64    William Mori d. Alexander Geha   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicklaus Vogt d. Fernando Dollero Vazquez   Def (ns)
  64    Hellman Zhao d. Stanley Liu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Miles Jones d. Reid Schreck   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zen Yoshida d. Charles Keller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Max Cohen d. Caden Spencer   6-2; 7-5
  64    Hiromu Kato d. Julian Lafond   6-7; 6-0; 10-5
  64    Gerard Llanes d. Alex Huang   4-6; 6-0; 10-2
  64    Austin Di Giulio d. Ryan Barry   6-1; 6-1
  128    Hans Hwang d. Jay Phansalkar   6-1; 6-0
  128    Colter Smith d. Daniel Merhi   Wd (inj)
  128    Michael Shin d. Ryan Kim   7-6; 6-4
  128    Kevin Kim d. Riku Nonaka   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  128    Henry Cohanim d. Jared Chang   6-4; 6-3
  128    Adam Nagourney d. Severino Silvestre   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jonathan Hooshim d. Michael Rudin   6-2; 7-5
  128    Hiromu Kato d. Hollord Choi   6-2; 6-2
  128    Gerard Llanes d. Brandon Tong   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ryan Barry d. Nicholas Wang   3-6; 6-1; 10-7

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Ash Etedali d. Bryan Lu   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    Bryan Lu d. Brent Yee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ash Etedali d. Michael Tran   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Brent Yee d. Jaideep Chakladar   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
  QF    Bryan Lu d. Drew Principe   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ash Etedali d. Nicholas Lee   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Michael Tran d. Eric Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jaideep Chakladar d. Gabriele Moretti   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  16    Brent Yee d. Andrew Liner   6-4; 6-4
  16    Drew Principe d. Nathan Ng   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  16    Bryan Lu d. Sanjay Ramrattan   6-4; 7-6
  16    Nicholas Lee d. Andrew Wakamoto   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ash Etedali d. Navin Ramrattan   6-0; 7-5
  16    Michael Tran d. Nathan Carlos   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gabriele Moretti d. Sebastian Hirschi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Brent Yee d. Benjamin Pang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andrew Liner d. Nicholas Zemlin   2-6; 7-5; 10-8
  32    Drew Principe d. Thomas Henrick   6-2; 7-5
  32    Sanjay Ramrattan d. Andy Lee   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Bryan Lu d. Joshua Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Lee d. Alexander Oneill   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Wakamoto d. Dan Usami   Def (ns)
  32    Navin Ramrattan d. Matthew Lobel   Wd (emerg)
  32    Michael Tran d. Adhitya Logan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nathan Carlos d. James White   Wd (admin)
  32    Eric Taylor d. Joshua Batiste   7-5; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Riku Hashiyada d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Joey Tscherne   6-4; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Riku Hashiyada d. Danny Nguyen   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Joey Tscherne d. Benjamin Gollin   7-5; 2-6; 10-4
  QF    Karapet Vardanyan d. Josh Robbins   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Danny Nguyen d. Daunte Harris   7-5; 3-6; 12-10
  QF    Riku Hashiyada d. Adam Sraberg   6-3; 2-6; 11-9
  16    Joey Tscherne d. Austin Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Benjamin Gollin d. Kyle Le   6-4; 6-2
  16    Karapet Vardanyan d. Ryan Brown   6-0; 6-0
  16    Josh Robbins d. Jay Yeam   6-3; 6-4
  16    Danny Nguyen d. Quoc Tran   6-0; 6-4
  16    Daunte Harris d. Justin Wartenberg   6-2; 6-3
  16    Adam Sraberg d. Ryan Van De Water   6-3; 6-2
  16    Riku Hashiyada d. Matthew Tsolakyan   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Joey Tscherne d. Ori Mizrahi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Austin Johnson d. Riley Wartenberg   6-2; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Gollin d. Arthur Menezes   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kyle Le d. George Noonan   6-2; 7-6; 10-5
  32    Karapet Vardanyan d. Evan Han   Wo (ill)
  32    Ryan Brown d. Maxwell Boice   6-2; 6-3
  32    Josh Robbins d. Dean Dellovade   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  32    Jay Yeam d. Weiyi Zhu   6-1; 6-4
  32    Quoc Tran d. Adrian Alvarez-Sanabria   7-6; 4-6; 10-5
  32    Danny Nguyen d. Colin Palmer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Justin Wartenberg d. Peter Clemente III   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  32    Daunte Harris d. Nathan Benyowitz   6-2; 7-6
  32    Ryan Van De Water d. Kevin Tam   6-2; 6-2
  32    Adam Sraberg d. Arthur Wicke   7-6; 6-4
  32    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Dylan Simonsen   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Riku Hashiyada d. Christopher Levine   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joey Tscherne d. Alexey Lunin   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ori Mizrahi d. Quincy Waltereze   6-1; 6-0
  64    Riley Wartenberg d. Charles Tong   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  64    Austin Johnson d. Luke Barnard   6-1; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Gollin d. Michael Bott   6-3Ret (inj)
  64    Arthur Menezes d. Dustin Kua   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  64    George Noonan d. Curtis Tam   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kyle Le d. Alexander Gerscovich   6-2; 6-3
  64    Evan Han d. Akshay Harishankar   6-3; 6-2
  64    Karapet Vardanyan d. Andres Reyes   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Brown d. Alex Jones   6-3; 6-0
  64    Maxwell Boice d. Adriano Saitta   6-3; 7-6
  64    Josh Robbins d. Tommy Kendall   6-1; 6-0
  64    Dean Dellovade d. Arshad Alikhan   Wo (inj)
  64    Jay Yeam d. Johnny Barcohana   7-6; 6-3
  64    Weiyi Zhu d. Jack Harris   6-4; 6-4
  64    Adrian Alvarez-Sanabria d. Gregory Alle   6-1; 6-2
  64    Quoc Tran d. Hikaru Kasai   6-0; 6-4
  64    Danny Nguyen d. Mikey Fahimian   6-3; 6-1
  64    Colin Palmer d. Keanu Ellen   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  64    Justin Wartenberg d. Koki Takabatake   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  64    Peter Clemente III d. Jonathan Gasawneh   6-0; 6-2
  64    Nathan Benyowitz d. Ryan Mori   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daunte Harris d. Daniel Lin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Van De Water d. John Heckler   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kevin Tam d. Brandon Go   7-6; 6-0
  64    Arthur Wicke d. Lorward Choi   7-5; 6-4
  64    Adam Sraberg d. Zachary Freeman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Mark Hardebeck   6-1; 6-2
  64    Dylan Simonsen d. Joshua Langman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Christopher Levine d. Max Green   7-5; 6-1
  64    Riku Hashiyada d. Jeffrey Lee   6-3; 6-2
  128    Alexey Lunin d. Carlo Dollero   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ori Mizrahi d. Ronak Hegde   6-1; 6-0
  128    Quincy Waltereze d. Julien Mascarade   6-1; 6-3
  128    Riley Wartenberg d. Christopher Wang   6-2; 6-1
  128    Luke Barnard d. Henry Tang   6-3; 6-1
  128    Benjamin Gollin d. John Joens   6-0; 6-0
  128    Arthur Menezes d. Jared Mel   7-5; 4-6; 10-1
  128    Dustin Kua d. John Robertson   6-1; 6-1
  128    Curtis Tam d. David Ramirez   6-4; 6-2
  128    Kyle Le d. Simon Bratt   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  128    Akshay Harishankar d. Max Cohen   6-2; 6-3
  128    Karapet Vardanyan d. Michael Watts   6-1; 6-0
  128    Alex Jones d. Connor Manoogian   6-0; 6-0
  128    Maxwell Boice d. Omead Moini   6-0; 6-0
  128    Tommy Kendall d. Jeremy Dominguez   6-0; 6-1
  128    Arshad Alikhan d. Teddy Hashimoto   6-1; 6-3
  128    Dean Dellovade d. Kevin Manouchehri   6-2; 6-2
  128    Johnny Barcohana d. Matthew Leupold   Wd (ill)
  128    Weiyi Zhu d. Ethan Weiss   6-3; 6-0
  128    Gregory Alle d. Ari Coskinas   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  128    Quoc Tran d. Ryan Wong   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  128    Mikey Fahimian d. Kollin Troth   6-4; 6-2
  128    Colin Palmer d. Matthew Mansonhing   Wd (emerg)
  128    Justin Wartenberg d. Andrew Bold   6-0; 6-0
  128    Peter Clemente III d. Vidyut Yadav   6-2; 6-3
  128    Nathan Benyowitz d. Kristopher Harris   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ryan Mori d. Viet-Anh Nguyen   6-4; 3-6; 13-11
  128    Daniel Lin d. Kehan Li   6-2; 7-6
  128    John Heckler d. Jeremy Principe   6-3; 6-0
  128    Ryan Van De Water d. Dane Keith   6-1; 6-2
  128    Brandon Go d. Kenneth Moutet   6-3; 6-1
  128    Lorward Choi d. Bao Mai   6-1; 6-0
  128    Zachary Freeman d. Kayvon Dejbakhsh   6-4; 6-2
  128    Matthew Tsolakyan d. Zaid Vakil   6-0; 6-1
  128    Joshua Langman d. Julian Grunauer   6-0; 6-0
  128    Christopher Levine d. Collin Cranston   4-0Ret (inj)
  128    Jeffrey Lee d. Jared Eisner   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Jordan Seibel d. Jake Smooke   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Jake Smooke d. Alex Pesnec   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Seibel d. ZhiJian Zhang   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jake Smooke d. Evan Hiltunen   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alex Pesnec d. Theron Herd   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jordan Seibel d. Kian Etedali   6-4; 6-7; 10-8
  QF    ZhiJian Zhang d. Jonathan Ng   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jake Smooke d. Angelo Mollo   5-7; 6-2; 10-5
  16    Evan Hiltunen d. Karan Amin   3-6; 6-1; 10-4
  16    Theron Herd d. Michael Theis   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  16    Alex Pesnec d. Ben Stackel   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jordan Seibel d. Grant Hibbard   6-2; 7-6
  16    Kian Etedali d. Michael Sanger   7-5; 6-0
  16    ZhiJian Zhang d. Daniel Garcia   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Ng d. Daniel Gobel   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Deng d. Ethan Young-Smith   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Charles Deng d. Derek Chen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Young-Smith d. Vatsal Bajpai   6-3; 3-6; 10-3
  QF    Charles Deng d. Tom Witteveen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Derek Chen d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Vatsal Bajpai d. Kiryl Chuiko   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ethan Young-Smith d. Konrad Kozlowski   7-6; 6-7; 10-5
  16    Tom Witteveen d. Andrew Mashhadi   6-4; 6-4
  16    Charles Deng d. Rafael Lenhard   6-4; 6-1
  16    Derek Chen d. Amirardalan Safi   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  16    Remus Risnoveanu d. Kent Hunter   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
  16    Kiryl Chuiko d. Jenteel Alcafaras   6-3; 6-2
  16    Vatsal Bajpai d. Chase Lipscomb   6-3; 7-6
  16    Ethan Young-Smith d. Jake Rogers   6-3; 6-0
  16    Konrad Kozlowski d. Henry Lasoya   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tom Witteveen d. Reid Shumway   Wd (inj)
  32    Andrew Mashhadi d. Connor Mengert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rafael Lenhard d. Dimitri Doan   6-1; 6-0
  32    Charles Deng d. Harrison Collins   Wo (emerg)
  32    Derek Chen d. Cameron McDonald   6-2; 6-0
  32    Amirardalan Safi d. Mark Hashimoto   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kent Hunter d. Alec Dardis   7-5; 7-6
  32    Remus Risnoveanu d. Andrew Loos   6-2; 7-5
  32    Kiryl Chuiko d. Ryan Lee   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jenteel Alcafaras d. Mikel Saavedra   6-4; 6-4
  32    Chase Lipscomb d. Jonathan Rhone   7-5; 7-6
  32    Vatsal Bajpai d. Philippe Rivard   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ethan Young-Smith d. Spencer Schifino   6-4; 6-1
  32    Henry Lasoya d. Walter Nesses   7-5; 7-6
  32    Konrad Kozlowski d. Nicolas Splichal   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Mashhadi d. Jason Vranek   6-1; 6-1
  64    Connor Mengert d. Nicholas Zheng   Wd (inj)
  64    Dimitri Doan d. Aashray Harishankar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Harrison Collins d. Hudson Graf   6-4; 6-1
  64    Derek Chen d. Conner Thomas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Amirardalan Safi d. Allen Rey Sarmiento   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kent Hunter d. Michael White   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
  64    Remus Risnoveanu d. Chad Gilfenbain   7-6; 7-5
  64    Andrew Loos d. Anthony Bonvino   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ryan Lee d. Gabriel Ferreira De Souza   7-5; 6-0
  64    Kiryl Chuiko d. Jeremy Model   6-2; 7-5
  64    Mikel Saavedra d. Matthew Muhly   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  64    Chase Lipscomb d. Anderson Ju   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Rhone d. Benjamin Llanes   6-3; 6-1
  64    Vatsal Bajpai d. Noah Lawson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Spencer Schifino d. Akshit Anish   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ethan Young-Smith d. Alex Nagourney   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jake Rogers d. Tyler Gaede   6-3; 6-4
  64    Walter Nesses d. Jake Stivers   6-1; 6-2
  64    Henry Lasoya d. Christian Francisco   6-1; 7-5
  64    Nicolas Splichal d. Phillip Beniga   Wd (admin)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Matthew Sablay d. Jihang Lim   Def (ns)
  SF    Matthew Sablay d. Jack Benson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jihang Lim d. John Collier   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anne Lutkemeyer d. Kayla Meraz   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kayla Meraz d. Avery Hopkey   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Anne Lutkemeyer d. Caroline Hooshim   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Avery Hopkey d. Grace Gamal   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kayla Meraz d. Sophia de la Loza   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Hooshim d. Tiana French   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Jenna Sabile d. Amy Chen   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jenna Sabile d. Maria Antonova   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Amy Chen d. Liza Tankimovich   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Maria Antonova d. Lola Underwood   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jenna Sabile d. McKenna Lips-comb   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Amy Chen d. Silva Avakian   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Liza Tankimovich d. Talia Blair   Def (ns)
  16    Maria Antonova d. Cydney Yamamoto   Wd (ill)
  16    Lola Underwood d. Jahday Drewery   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jenna Sabile d. Nghi Trinh   6-0; 6-0
  16    McKenna Lips-comb d. Merivelle Hannah   6-4; 7-6
  16    Silva Avakian d. Mika Ikemori   6-0; 6-1
  16    Amy Chen d. Tatum Buchen   0-4; 6-1; 10-3
  16    Talia Blair d. Katarina Vayser   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sunny Ng d. Michelle Zell   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Michelle Zell d. Hannah Kim   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Sunny Ng d. Michelle Hung   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Michelle Zell d. Jasmine Tolmoyan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Hannah Kim d. Cameron Ward   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Michelle Hung d. Lauren Davis   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sunny Ng d. Elizabeth Bondy   6-0; 6-2
  16    Michelle Zell d. Bryn Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jasmine Tolmoyan d. Rachel Gailis   6-4; 6-1
  16    Cameron Ward d. Dana Feng   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Hannah Kim d. Jenna Yeam   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    Lauren Davis d. Ayline esina Samardzic   6-4; 6-4
  16    Michelle Hung d. Cami Brown   6-4; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Bondy d. Lucinda Gatsiounis   6-1; 6-3
  16    Sunny Ng d. Christina Heine   6-2; 6-3
  32    Bryn Johnson d. Symphony Waltereze   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jasmine Tolmoyan d. Ryan Baumann   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rachel Gailis d. Elizabeth Banescu   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dana Feng d. Allison Isaacs   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jenna Yeam d. Sarah Vakil   6-0; 6-2
  32    Hannah Kim d. Devyn Marinos   7-6; 6-4
  32    Lauren Davis d. Mya Wang   2-6; 6-4; 18-16
  32    Ayline esina Samardzic d. Devyn Hunter   0-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Cami Brown d. Ximena Pacheco   6-1; 6-4
  32    Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Jasmine Matta   6-2; 7-5
  32    Elizabeth Bondy d. Zoe Coggins   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sunny Ng d. Holly Fouche'   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Julianna Sabile d. Dila Karaalp   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Julianna Sabile d. Lindsay Thomas   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Dila Karaalp d. Angel Pan   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Lindsay Thomas d. Stephanie Kim   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Julianna Sabile d. Tatiana Blair  
  QF    Angel Pan d. Marika Jones   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Dila Karaalp d. Kaitlyn Palacio   6-0; 6-1
  16    Stephanie Kim d. Abigale Dawit   0-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Lindsay Thomas d. Emi Yoshino   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tatiana Blair d. Emily Baxter   7-5; 1-6; 13-11
  16    Julianna Sabile d. Emily Valdivia   6-0; 6-3
  16    Marika Jones d. Aditi Sinha   6-1; 6-1
  16    Angel Pan d. Lauren Friedman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dila Karaalp d. Nika Masuzawa   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stephanie Kim d. Rahael George   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
  32    Emi Yoshino d. Chase Eisenberg   6-4; 6-2
  32    Lindsay Thomas d. Chloe Louie   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tatiana Blair d. Alexandra Sekulic   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  32    Emily Valdivia d. Keynon Thompkins   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Aditi Sinha d. Deanna Le   6-3; 6-7; 10-4
  32    Marika Jones d. Katelyn Hart   7-6; 6-3
  32    Lauren Friedman d. Skyler Ohlmeyer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dila Karaalp d. Megan Delery   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kaitlyn Palacio d. Cara Hung   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julia Deming d. Britt Pursell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Britt Pursell d. Samantha Neilson   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Julia Deming d. Amanda Chan   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Britt Pursell d. Kaylee Kang   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Samantha Neilson d. Lauren Panajotovic   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Amanda Chan d. Nicole Alvarez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Julia Deming d. Bianca Pourmussa   6-2; 6-1
  16    Britt Pursell d. Hanna Rosenberg   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kaylee Kang d. Catt MacEachern   6-1; 6-0
  16    Samantha Neilson d. Una Stanisavljevic   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lauren Panajotovic d. Renay Charley   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nicole Alvarez d. Kelly Keller   7-5; 6-1
  16    Amanda Chan d. Liza Antonova   6-1; 6-1
  16    Bianca Pourmussa d. Tiffany Madlambayan   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  16    Julia Deming d. Lauren Thompson   Wo (inj)
  32    Britt Pursell d. Katia Betancourt   6-0; 6-1
  32    Hanna Rosenberg d. Martina Ricabar   6-0; 6-4
  32    Kaylee Kang d. Sasha Tolstoff   6-3; 6-4
  32    Catt MacEachern d. Tiffany Papazian   7-5; 6-0
  32    Samantha Neilson d. Madisson Giese   6-1; 6-0
  32    Una Stanisavljevic d. Audrey Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lauren Panajotovic d. Xena Jennings   6-2; 6-1
  32    Renay Charley d. Halle Bender   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kelly Keller d. Isabella Kyncl   6-4; 7-6
  32    Nicole Alvarez d. Molly Round   6-2; 6-3
  32    Liza Antonova d. Riley O'Donnell   6-3; 6-2
  32    Amanda Chan d. Kristina Ivanov   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bianca Pourmussa d. Sophie Raiszadeh   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lauren Thompson d. Paige Reyna   6-1; 6-3
  32    Julia Deming d. Alexis Smalls   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hanna Rosenberg d. Brittney Fritschmann   6-0; 6-1
  64    Catt MacEachern d. Caroline Hall   6-0; 6-1
  64    Madisson Giese d. Elizabeth Chang   6-3; 6-0
  64    Halle Bender d. Sally Guo   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Isabella Kyncl d. Karla Navato   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kristina Ivanov d. Tiffany Markus   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tiffany Madlambayan d. Irena Le   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alexis Smalls d. Gianna Benitez   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Megan Mansonhing d. Caroline Halloran   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Halloran d. Alexandra Gregory   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Megan Mansonhing d. Ashley Garcia   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Gregory d. Lauren Shim   7-6; 0-6; 10-5
  QF    Caroline Halloran d. Kaya Ellis   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Garcia d. Hanna Blumer   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Megan Mansonhing d. Lillian Tomlinson   6-3; 6-3
  16    Lauren Shim d. Bailey Donine   6-1; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Gregory d. Logan Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kaya Ellis d. Hannah Valdivia   6-1; 7-6
  16    Caroline Halloran d. Natalie Bogert   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ashley Garcia d. Louise Cuaresma   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hanna Blumer d. Natalie Alvarez   6-4; 6-2
  16    Lillian Tomlinson d. Holly Nance   7-5; 6-3
  16    Megan Mansonhing d. Jenna Rotheram   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bailey Donine d. Alexis Schwartz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jenna Rotheram d. Grace Kendall   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alyssa Grijalva d. Martina Bocchi   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Martina Bocchi d. Rena Lin   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Alyssa Grijalva d. Emily Zargham   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Martina Bocchi d. Natalie Greco   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rena Lin d. Hailey Mcnall   1-6; 6-0; 11-9
  QF    Emily Zargham d. Ysabelle Arambulo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alyssa Grijalva d. Kristina Evloeva   6-1; 6-0
  16    Martina Bocchi d. Mekeila Erspamer   6-2; 6-1
  16    Natalie Greco d. Danielle Willson   6-3; 6-3
  16    Hailey Mcnall d. Kira Hamilton   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  16    Rena Lin d. Jenna McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  16    Emily Zargham d. Jennifer Gadalov   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Ysabelle Arambulo d. Alisa Ogranovich   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kristina Evloeva d. Isabella Oedekerk   3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Alyssa Grijalva d. Alexandra Romanova   6-3; 6-3
  32    Martina Bocchi d. Isabella Harvison   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mekeila Erspamer d. Aleksandra Piibe   6-3; 6-0
  32    Natalie Greco d. Jeran Heistermann   6-0; 6-0
  32    Danielle Willson d. Arya Jemal   6-4; 6-2
  32    Hailey Mcnall d. Megan Fitzpatrick   Def (ns)
  32    Kira Hamilton d. Rowan Cheung   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jenna McDonald d. Anna Rooke   6-3; 6-1
  32    Rena Lin d. Ellen Grau   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jennifer Gadalov d. Paloma Castaneda   6-0; 6-1
  32    Emily Zargham d. Jasmine Roberts   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alisa Ogranovich d. Adelya Karaalp   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ysabelle Arambulo d. Shuchen Lin   6-7Ret (inj)
  32    Isabella Oedekerk d. Mackenzie Worsnop   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kristina Evloeva d. Mikayla Rinker   7-5; 7-6
  32    Alexandra Romanova d. Stephanie Neilson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alyssa Grijalva d. Allyson Palacio   6-0; 6-0
  64    Martina Bocchi d. Sara Kamine   7-5; 7-5
  64    Isabella Harvison d. Elizabeth Belokonnyi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Aleksandra Piibe d. Ashley Shelton   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  64    Mekeila Erspamer d. Abigail Mullins   6-3; 6-1
  64    Natalie Greco d. Siena Sharf   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jeran Heistermann d. Sarah Adams   6-4; 6-1
  64    Danielle Willson d. Kayti Luu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Arya Jemal d. Elizabeth Yim   6-1; 6-3
  64    Hailey Mcnall d. Gerimae Del Rosario   6-2; 7-6
  64    Megan Fitzpatrick d. Emily Valenciano   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kira Hamilton d. Rebecca Lin   Wd (emerg)
  64    Rowan Cheung d. Lauren Garcia   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jenna McDonald d. Paris Lee   6-2; 6-3
  64    Anna Rooke d. Deena Fatehi   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rena Lin d. Joanna Colin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ellen Grau d. Sophie Geha   6-4; 6-0
  64    Paloma Castaneda d. Faith Yim   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jennifer Gadalov d. Clair Dean   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jasmine Roberts d. Sophia Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emily Zargham d. Bridgette Stewart   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alisa Ogranovich d. Lauren Tarbell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adelya Karaalp d. Fiona McLaughlin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Ysabelle Arambulo d. Katarina Stefanovic   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shuchen Lin d. Michelle Deng   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  64    Isabella Oedekerk d. Brittni Jenkins   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mackenzie Worsnop d. Alex Wartenberg   6-2; 7-5
  64    Mikayla Rinker d. Alyssa Karavitch   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kristina Evloeva d. Sydney Gore   5-7; 6-3; 10-5
  64    Stephanie Neilson d. Katya Martin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexandra Romanova d. Leah Phillips   6-1; 6-1
  64    Allyson Palacio d. Sabrina Wueste   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alyssa Grijalva d. Kiely Ward   Wd (admin)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Satelliteback to top   
  F    Tracy Lee d. Karrie Tran   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Karrie Tran d. Isabelle Dajee   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Tracy Lee d. Kendall Amon   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Isabelle Dajee d. Charlotte Tweed   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Karrie Tran d. Jacquelyn Gordon   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tracy Lee d. Aliyah Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kendall Amon d. Anja Seng   7-6; 6-4
  16    Isabelle Dajee d. Haley Biller   6-1; 6-1
  16    Karrie Tran d. Kiely Ward   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jacquelyn Gordon d. Isabella Oedekerk   Wd (admin)
  16    Aliyah Ellis d. Camille Cohen   6-3; 6-4
  16    Tracy Lee d. Anellise Taylor   6-3; 6-3
  16    Kendall Amon d. Amber Block   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Satellite Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Profit d. Drew Spinosa   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Profit d. Anna Radeva   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Drew Spinosa d. Jennifer Lu   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Elizabeth Profit d. Summer Dvorak   2-6; 7-5; 10-2
  QF    Anna Radeva d. Isabella Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jennifer Lu d. Proyfon Lohaphaisan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Drew Spinosa d. Alana Roth   6-0; 6-0
  16    Elizabeth Profit d. Karley Borras   6-0; 6-0
  16    Summer Dvorak d. Rachel Kim   6-2; 6-0
  16    Isabella Sullivan d. Jennifer Andra   7-5; 6-7; 11-9
  16    Anna Radeva d. Samantha Hodges   6-2; 6-3
  16    Proyfon Lohaphaisan d. Arpi Bagumyan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jennifer Lu d. Madeleine Gandawidjaja   7-6; 6-4
  16    Alana Roth d. Marissa Williams   Wd (inj)
  16    Drew Spinosa d. Layla Rodriguez   6-0; 6-1
  32    Karley Borras d. Nika Vahdat   6-1; 6-3
  32    Summer Dvorak d. Naomie Rosenberg   Wd (inj)
  32    Isabella Sullivan d. Mariko Sagara   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anna Radeva d. McCall Lanman   Wo (emerg)
  32    Proyfon Lohaphaisan d. Jessica Folsom   Wd (admin)
  32    Madeleine Gandawidjaja d. Tatiana Betancourt   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alana Roth d. Jessica Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Layla Rodriguez d. Sophia Aulicino   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 3, 2013 at 1:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative