Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Chase Martin   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Chase Martin d. Joseph Johnston   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Rohan Kale   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  QF    Joseph Johnston d. Asher King   Wd (ill)
  QF    Chase Martin d. Sebastian Solano   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Rohan Kale d. Logan Haga   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Andrei Leonov   6-0; 6-0
  16    Asher King d. Victor Lilov   6-1; 6-1
  16    Joseph Johnston d. Samy Ramadan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Chase Martin d. Hakim Zekri   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sebastian Solano d. Dion Loutas   6-0; 6-4
  16    Rohan Kale d. William Mroz   7-6; 6-3
  16    Logan Haga d. Bobby Pesch   6-2; 6-0
  16    Andrei Leonov d. Martin Nikolov   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Aidan Lilienthal   6-0; 6-0
  32    Victor Lilov d. Timothy Reilly   8-2
  32    Joseph Johnston d. Jack Forsyth   8-6
  32    Samy Ramadan d. Andrew Reilly   8-4
  32    Hakim Zekri d. William Langdon   Wd (emerg)
  32    Dion Loutas d. Dustin Dusek   8-1
  32    Rohan Kale d. Arthur Beglaryan   8-3
  32    William Mroz d. George Cavo   8-3
  32    Bobby Pesch d. Will Cavo   8-0
  32    Martin Nikolov d. Adam Mansour   8-6
  32    Aidan Lilienthal d. Derik Dealvarez   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carter Bradford d. Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. James Emslie   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Carter Bradford d. Alvaro Riano Casazza   6-1; 6-1
  QF    James Emslie d. Destiny Okungbowa   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. Anirudh Sathish   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alvaro Riano Casazza d. Artem Shekhmametiev   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Carter Bradford d. Reed Taylor   6-3; 7-5
  16    James Emslie d. Michael Boyer   8-1
  16    Destiny Okungbowa d. Adamali Medetkhan   Def (ns)
  16    Maximiliano Danel Gonzalez d. Greyson Doscotch   8-1
  16    Anirudh Sathish d. Lucas Durand   8-2
  16    Artem Shekhmametiev d. Campbell Howat   8-1
  16    Alvaro Riano Casazza d. Diego Fernandez del Valle   8-4
  16    Carter Bradford d. Jonathan Judy-Hansen   8-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Andres Blancas Olvera   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Thomas Harmon   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    Andres Blancas Olvera d. Vincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Harmon d. Jacob Baehr   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Andres Blancas Olvera d. Sebastian Rivera   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Vincent Caracappa d. Aaron Carey   6-3; 6-1
  16    Thomas Harmon d. Mauricio Sandoval   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jacob Baehr d. Brent van der Ven   6-1; 6-1
  16    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Sylvio Scott   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. Wayne Basile   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sebastian Rivera d. Eduardo Roldan   7-6; 6-0
  16    Andres Blancas Olvera d. Andre Schoeman   6-0; 6-3
  16    Aaron Carey d. Jose Sanchez Ramirez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Vincent Caracappa d. Daniel Lukish   6-0; 6-0
  32    Mauricio Sandoval d. Eduardo David   8-1
  32    Jacob Baehr d. Rafael Bejar Levy   6-4Ret (quit)
  32    Brent van der Ven d. Seth Bennett   8-4
  32    Sylvio Scott d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   8-2
  32    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Sebastian Arce   8-4
  32    Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez d. Nicolas de Quesada   8-1
  32    Wayne Basile d. Majed Yousif   Def (ns)
  32    Sebastian Rivera d. Luis Cardenas   8-0
  32    Eduardo Roldan d. Albert Xing   8-0
  32    Andres Blancas Olvera d. Arkin Rao   8-2
  32    Andre Schoeman d. Robert Escurra   8-0
  32    Jose Sanchez Ramirez d. Juan Marque   8-4
  32    Aaron Carey d. Tommy Hwang   9-8
  32    Daniel Lukish d. Gustavo Sa   8-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Xin Chen d. Qian Zhou   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Qian Zhou d. Noah Schachter   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Xin Chen d. Pedro Fernandez del Valle   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Qian Zhou d. Rhys Richardson   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Noah Schachter d. Andres Hernandez   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Yili Zheng   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Xin Chen d. Gerardo Penchyna   6-3; 6-2
  16    Rhys Richardson d. Santiago Romanos   6-3; 6-2
  16    Qian Zhou d. Yuchen Wu   6-1; 6-2
  16    Noah Schachter d. William Shkrob   6-3; 6-2
  16    Andres Hernandez d. Benjamin Leeds   6-1; 6-0
  16    Yili Zheng d. Justin Hall   7-6; 6-1
  16    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Will Smyrk   7-6; 6-1
  16    Gerardo Penchyna d. Foresight Okungbowa   6-2; 6-1
  16    Xin Chen d. Parker Hayslett   6-2; 6-2
  32    Rhys Richardson d. Enzo Peltz   Def (ns)
  32    Santiago Romanos d. Austin Racine   8-2
  32    Qian Zhou d. Sean Burnette   9-7
  32    Yuchen Wu d. Alejandro Feliciano   8-5
  32    William Shkrob d. Spencer Heysek   8-2
  32    Noah Schachter d. Jordan Mark   8-1
  32    Andres Hernandez d. Gray Aloian   8-2
  32    Benjamin Leeds d. Luis Castellanos   8-1
  32    Yili Zheng d. Juan Rozo   8-3
  32    Justin Hall d. Matthew Madsen   8-1
  32    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Joseph Caracappa   8-1
  32    Will Smyrk d. Tetsuya Ota   8-5
  32    Foresight Okungbowa d. Jean-Brice Duhamel   8-0
  32    Gerardo Penchyna d. Nicholas Khazzam   8-2
  32    Xin Chen d. Evan Holvoet   8-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Genesis Whitelock d. Jaela Bandes   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jaela Bandes d. Sandra Swiderski   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Genesis Whitelock d. Avery Hilbig   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Sandra Swiderski d. Yasemin Tuncer   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jaela Bandes d. Julianna Gibson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Avery Hilbig d. Hope Moulin   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Genesis Whitelock d. Kensie Cricchio   Wd (ill)
  16    Sandra Swiderski d. Olivia Jablonski   6-4; 6-3
  16    Yasemin Tuncer d. Marissa Pennings   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jaela Bandes d. Vennela Gudlavenkatasiva   6-0; 6-1
  16    Julianna Gibson d. Cade Cricchio   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hope Moulin d. Sterling Reese   Wd (admin)
  16    Avery Hilbig d. Riley Peterson   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  16    Genesis Whitelock d. Mirabelle Tahiri   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kensie Cricchio d. Mia Bergier   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sandra Swiderski d. Caitlin Neal   8-5
  32    Vennela Gudlavenkatasiva d. Kiara Tiozzo   Wd (emerg)
  32    Avery Hilbig d. Amaya Tiozzo   Wd (emerg)
  32    Mirabelle Tahiri d. Jessica Buck   8-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Griffith d. Chandler Harmon   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Griffith d. Harris Caldwell   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Chandler Harmon d. Elliott Peterson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Harris Caldwell d. Marien Romanos   Wd (ill)
  QF    Elliott Peterson d. Alara Hollyfield   8-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Louie-Meadors d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Rachael Reichenbach d. Anne-Sophie Courteau   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Emily Louie-Meadors d. Mia Schmidt-Jorgensen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Anne-Sophie Courteau d. Julia Gabay   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Rachael Reichenbach d. Hannah Rosenfield   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Mia Schmidt-Jorgensen d. Jessica Stefan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Emily Louie-Meadors d. Nadeen Lieberman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Julia Gabay d. Esperanza Clem   6-3; 7-6
  16    Anne-Sophie Courteau d. Luisa Guerra   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Rachael Reichenbach d. Patricia Cohn   6-3; 6-3
  16    Hannah Rosenfield d. Tess Studdiford   6-1; 6-2
  16    Mia Schmidt-Jorgensen d. Anna Waller   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jessica Stefan d. Ellie Wright   6-2; 6-4
  16    Nadeen Lieberman d. Evangeline Shannon   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Emily Louie-Meadors d. Paloma Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  32    Esperanza Clem d. Andrea Valencia   8-0
  32    Anne-Sophie Courteau d. Kavya Avancha   Wd (emerg)
  32    Luisa Guerra d. Kate Cusick   8-0
  32    Patricia Cohn d. Korina Hernandez   8-2
  32    Rachael Reichenbach d. Jie Wang   8-5
  32    Hannah Rosenfield d. Lillian Nabers   8-1
  32    Tess Studdiford d. Maria Diaz   Wd (ill)
  32    Mia Schmidt-Jorgensen d. Maria Gildemeister   8-0
  32    Anna Waller d. Alexandra Kallish   8-4
  32    Jessica Stefan d. Naomi Ash   8-1
  32    Ellie Wright d. Sneha Sathish   8-3
  32    Evangeline Shannon d. Jia Zhang   8-5
  32    Nadeen Lieberman d. Alejandra Romanos   8-4
  32    Paloma Martinez d. Alli Valk   9-7

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yan Wang d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Aandrita Deb   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Yan Wang d. Sarah Swiderski   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Maria Salmon   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Aandrita Deb d. Maria Clara Nobrega   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sarah Swiderski d. Paige Leavy   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Yan Wang d. Kylie Moulin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Ning Hai   8-5
  16    Maria Salmon d. Jennifer Quenard   9-7
  16    Aandrita Deb d. Maria Jose Portillo   9-7
  16    Maria Clara Nobrega d. Lauren Corcoran   8-0
  16    Sarah Swiderski d. Isabella Krupa   8-5
  16    Paige Leavy d. Courtney Hebard   9-8
  16    Kylie Moulin d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   8-1
  16    Yan Wang d. Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   8-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2013 at 5:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative