Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Bratt d. Colin Tavares   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Colin Tavares d. Logan Zapp   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    James Bratt d. Caden Sikorski   6-2; 10-35-7
  QF    Logan Zapp d. Alexey Timokhine   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Colin Tavares d. Davies Hoy   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Caden Sikorski d. Ilya Korolev   6-0; 6-0
  QF    James Bratt d. Alexander Adamec   6-1; 6-0
  16    Logan Zapp d. Kian Vakili   7-6; 6-7; 10-6
  16    Alexey Timokhine d. Dylan O'Brien   6-4; 6-1
  16    Colin Tavares d. Nicholas Adamec   6-1; 6-1
  16    Davies Hoy d. Nicholas Brown   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Ilya Korolev d. Colton Zapp   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caden Sikorski d. Amadeus Charlez-Alcock   6-0; 6-2
  16    Alexander Adamec d. Alexander Koussev   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
  16    James Bratt d. Nicholas Olomu   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Gorshein d. Alex Guzhva   7-6; 2-6; 10-3
  SF    David Gorshein d. Luis Rubio   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alex Guzhva d. Hayden Postin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    David Gorshein d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luis Rubio d. James Rausch   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hayden Postin d. Daniel Kramer   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  QF    Alex Guzhva d. Sebastien Flores   6-0; 6-2
  16    James Rausch d. Robert Henley   6-2; 6-4
  16    Sebastien Flores d. H Camp Priest   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Holleman Hughes d. Rafael de Campos   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rafael de Campos d. Michael Munier   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Holleman Hughes d. Leonardo Vega   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Michael Munier d. Caleb Cox   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Rafael de Campos d. Dane Hawthorne   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Holleman Hughes d. Andrew Makarov   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Leonardo Vega d. Brian Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Caleb Cox d. Nicolas Fuchs   6-1; 6-4
  16    Rafael de Campos d. Ruben Morhain   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dane Hawthorne d. Benjamin Sephton   6-7; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Holleman Hughes d. Sidney Moon   6-0; 6-1
  16    Leonardo Vega d. Nicolas Rivero   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaden Funk d. Jason Legall   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kaden Funk d. Gregory Durham   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jason Legall d. Justin Vergauwen   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Gregory Durham d. Christopher Cox   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kaden Funk d. Albert Go   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Justin Vergauwen d. Jakob Kolb   7-6; 6-0
  QF    Jason Legall d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-4; 6-1
  16    Gregory Durham d. Gregory Shannon   6-4; 6-4
  16    Christopher Cox d. Jeff Patz   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kaden Funk d. David Mottice   6-3; 6-3
  16    Albert Go d. William Greaves   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jakob Kolb d. Paul Gladstone   6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Vergauwen d. Jack Hoy   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jason Legall d. Blaine Miller   6-4; 6-3
  16    Devon Tyler Pate d. Ninan Kumar   Wd (inj)
  32    Gregory Durham d. Hunter Stoneman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jakob Kolb d. Tayjhon McGee   7-5; 6-4
  32    Jason Legall d. Aidan O'Brien   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maddie Stephenson d. Gracie Rotman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Gracie Rotman d. Karina Dergunova   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Maddie Stephenson d. Megan Go   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Karina Dergunova d. Asia Allen   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  QF    Gracie Rotman d. Jillian Niemann   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Megan Go d. Sabrina Dobis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Maddie Stephenson d. Davina Sisouphanouvong   6-0; 6-0
  16    Davina Sisouphanouvong d. Christina Persiyanov   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Jakeway d. Lindsey Zieglar   1-0
  SF    Lindsey Zieglar d. Mallory Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Jakeway d. Casey Accola   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Mallory Kelly d. Chetana Ramesh   3-6; 7-6; 13-1
  QF    Lindsey Zieglar d. Carlie Davis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Casey Accola d. Gayatri Ramesh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Katherine Jakeway d. Danna Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  16    Chetana Ramesh d. Erika Dobis   5-7; 7-6; 10-8
  16    Lindsey Zieglar d. Aishwarya Pawar   6-1; 7-5
  16    Carlie Davis d. Page Dionne   7-6; 6-4
  16    Gayatri Ramesh d. Mary Roane   6-3; 6-4
  16    Danna Taylor d. Juliane Rose Parguian   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Sidor d. Mira Gladstone   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Sidor d. Julia Bonnewitz   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Mira Gladstone d. Kristina Zieglar   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emily Sidor d. Dominic Davis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Julia Bonnewitz d. Emily McConnell   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    Kristina Zieglar d. Aisiri Jandyala   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mira Gladstone d. Jenna Garrity   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emily Sidor d. Carolina Alvarez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dominic Davis d. Brigitte Collado   6-2; 6-3
  16    Julia Bonnewitz d. Kaylan Rotman   7-5; 3-6; 10-5
  16    Emily McConnell d. Hannah Kelsey   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kristina Zieglar d. Sara Veugeler   6-1; 6-1
  16    Aisiri Jandyala d. Katherine Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jenna Garrity d. Kate Henley   6-4; 6-1
  16    Mira Gladstone d. Paige Nicholson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Carolina Alvarez d. Jennifer Ball   7-6; 6-4
  32    Emily McConnell d. Jessica Fernandez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sara Veugeler d. Kelly Wisor   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Arianna Beltrame d. Alexandra Lee   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Arianna Beltrame d. Katie Sidor   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Lee d. Karina Rovira   6-7; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Arianna Beltrame d. Caroline Lozo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Katie Sidor d. Alana Wolfberg   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra Lee d. Sarah Jones   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Karina Rovira d. Priyanka Shah   Wd (inj)
  16    Arianna Beltrame d. Kiah Turner   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  16    Katie Sidor d. Yasesky Abreu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alana Wolfberg d. Rebecca Costa   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  16    Alexandra Lee d. Kim Go   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sarah Jones d. Lauren Stuckey   7-5; 6-0
  16    Karina Rovira d. Zoe Monge   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2013 at 7:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative