John Paul Riddle Memorial L6
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Sutter d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Noah Sutter d. Tripp Tuff   7-6(4); 7-5
  SF    Jose Andres Ortega d. William Berry   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Tripp Tuff d. Brian Hutanu   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Noah Sutter d. Alexander del Corral   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    Jose Andres Ortega d. Mark Chepurnoy   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    William Berry d. Gabriel Carvajal   1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Brian Hutanu d. Brandon Shanklin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tripp Tuff d. Keaton Allwardt   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Boris Kozlov   6-1; 6-1
  16    Noah Sutter d. Richie Torres   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mark Chepurnoy d. Jonathan Auger   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    Jose Andres Ortega d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 7-5
  16    William Berry d. Jack Lee   6-1; 6-2
  16    Gabriel Carvajal d. Federico Raffetti   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brian Hutanu d. Kamil Selekhetdinov   6-3; 6-2
  32    Tripp Tuff d. Tom Jaworski   6-2; 6-1
  32    Keaton Allwardt d. Nicolas Prieto Pinzon   5-7; 6-4; 10-3
  32    Boris Kozlov d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Sutter d. Jose Disotuar   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Auger d. Dimitriy Chesnov   6-3; 6-3
  32    Antonio Mora d. Eric Toub   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jack Lee d. Alexandre Pichon   Def (ns)
  32    William Berry d. Bryan Triana   6-3; 6-2
  32    Federico Raffetti d. Basil Rohrer   7-6(2); 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Mirko Radosevic   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Baker Newman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Adriel Azucey   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mirko Radosevic d. Gregory Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Oliver Otero   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Baker Newman d. Hillel Rousseau   7-6(2); 6-3
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Nicolas Mejia   6-3; 6-1
  16    Adriel Azucey d. Justin Herrera   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    Mirko Radosevic d. Andrew Quiros   7-5; 7-6(5)
  16    Gregory Anderson d. Laurentiu Schinteie   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Shaun Berman   6-2; 6-2
  16    Oliver Otero d. Dietrich Dernowski   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hillel Rousseau d. Jacobo Nieto   6-2; 6-2
  16    Baker Newman d. Anthony Schohn   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    Nicolas Mejia d. Roberto Guerrero   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adriel Azucey d. Josue Disotuar Posada   6-3; 7-5
  32    Andrew Quiros d. Albert Chermit   6-1; 6-2
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Ian Combemale   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  32    Laurentiu Schinteie d. Andres Nido   1-6; 7-6(6); 10-6
  32    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Simone Privitera   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dietrich Dernowski d. Elliott Mondry   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacobo Nieto d. Felipe Pineiro -Lopez   6-0; 6-0
  32    Hillel Rousseau d. Alex Torres   6-2; 6-0
  32    Anthony Schohn d. Daniel Trainor   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adriana Reami d. Leyla Azaeva   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Leyla Azaeva d. Ansofi Wreder   6-1; 7-6(6)
  SF    Adriana Reami d. Emma Petersen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Leyla Azaeva d. Samara Eisenberg   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ansofi Wreder d. Sophia Adams   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Emma Petersen d. Dominique Mortier   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Adriana Reami d. Michelle Adan-Pol   Wo (ill)
  16    Leyla Azaeva d. Alexandra Angyalosy   6-4; 6-4
  16    Samara Eisenberg d. Cassandra Restrepo   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sophia Adams d. Meisha Kendall-Woseley   0-6; 6-2; 10-6
  16    Ansofi Wreder d. Laura Herrera   6-1; 6-1
  16    Dominique Mortier d. Paulina Bejar   6-3; 7-5
  16    Emma Petersen d. Amaya LopezClay   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michelle Adan-Pol d. Marycaroline Meredith   Wo (inj)
  16    Adriana Reami d. Kate Paulus   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  32    Alexandra Angyalosy d. Tatiana Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  32    Samara Eisenberg d. Marina Pataro   6-0; 6-0
  32    Meisha Kendall-Woseley d. Yekaterina Martens   4-6; 6-3; 14-12
  32    Dominique Mortier d. Sara Culbertson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Amaya LopezClay d. Michelle Eisenberg   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Kate Paulus d. Lucia Pineiro   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Savannah Durkin d. Priyanka Sundhar   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Savannah Durkin d. Erica Susi   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Priyanka Sundhar d. Olivia Thaler   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  QF    Savannah Durkin d. Charlotte Petrick   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Erica Susi d. Allegra Hanlon   6-2; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Priyanka Sundhar d. Kenya Williams   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Olivia Thaler d. Tiffany Huber   6-0; 6-0
  16    Savannah Durkin d. Shene Disbergen   6-1; 6-1
  16    Charlotte Petrick d. Antonella Santeusanio   6-2; 6-1
  16    Allegra Hanlon d. Adi Milstein   Wo (inj)
  16    Erica Susi d. Kaeli Smashey   Wo (emerg)
  16    Priyanka Sundhar d. Gabriela Tenorio   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kenya Williams d. Lynda Gabriela Arostegui   6-0; 6-0
  16    Tiffany Huber d. Claudia Toledo   6-1; 6-1
  16    Olivia Thaler d. Cary Milanes   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shene Disbergen d. Rachel Smilansky   6-0; 6-3
  32    Charlotte Petrick d. Brianna Lashway   6-4; 7-5
  32    Erica Susi d. Melissa Machado   6-1; 6-1
  32    Gabriela Tenorio d. Julieta Dalmau   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Cary Milanes d. Kristine Garcia   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2013 at 8:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative